AIMA ROMA 2019

Date
March 2
Country
Italy
City
Roma

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 40
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 103 44
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 71 36
Women's Steel Longsword 38 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Benjamin Bott Scuola di Scherma
Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi
Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Eleonora Carchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi
Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi
Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi
Saverio De Angelis Monaco Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Elena Bortot Accademia Romana d'Armi
Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi
Lidia Baiamonte Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi
Cesare Perfetto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Rottigni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Curcio Accademia Romana d'Armi
Martino Natoni Accademia Romana d'Armi
Giannicola Perrone Accademia Romana d'Armi
Emanuele Brun Accademia Romana d'Armi
Alessandro Grimaldi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Ruben Fraracci Accademia Romana d'Armi
Andrea Pavesi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi
Danilo Goione Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Manuel Frallicciardi Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Mattia Sigona Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Stefano Pone Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Dalila Annamaria Polico Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Davide De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Fabiana Sica Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Francesco Di Lucrezia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Claudio Di Palo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Pasquale Bianco Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Amaido Musto Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada
Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna
Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi
Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi
Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi
Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Ramona Polidori Res Martialis
Michele Allori Res Martialis
Patrizio Musella Res Martialis
Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis
Luca Boccardi Res Martialis
Daniela Caraccio Res Martialis
Enrica Davì Res Martialis
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Sorina Dal Fabbro Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Alice Da Rold Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce
Daniele Lastella Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome
Andrea Di Iorio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Francesca Botti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sandra Spanò Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Joshua Giuliani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Ilya Gorelov Tramazzone

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Luca De Franceschi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pools Nicola Rondinella Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Pools Devis Mari Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Lucidi Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pools Luca De Franceschi Nicola Rondinella WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Lucidi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rossi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pools Nicola Rondinella Stefano Lucidi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pools Ilya Gorelov Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Ilya Gorelov LOSS WIN
Pools Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pools Ilya Gorelov Andrea Migliore LOSS WIN
Pools Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Patrizio Tratzi LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Migliore Antonio Filippo Caccaviello WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
Pools Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Ilya Gorelov LOSS WIN
Pools Luca De Sensi Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Pools Dávid Czégé Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Minopoli Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Mattia Sigona Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pools Dávid Czégé Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Mattia Sigona Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Dávid Czégé Mattia Sigona WIN LOSS
Pools Jacopo Penso Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Mattia Sigona Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Dávid Czégé Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Pools carmine Boccia Alessio Turci LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Allori Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pools carmine Boccia Michele Allori LOSS WIN
Pools Antonio Simeone Claudio Di Palo WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Michele Allori LOSS WIN
Pools carmine Boccia Claudio Di Palo LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Turci Claudio Di Palo WIN LOSS
Pools carmine Boccia Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Allori Claudio Di Palo WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Antonio Simeone LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Di Iorio Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Di Iorio Michele Zanella LOSS WIN
Pools Mario Villani Manuel Frallicciardi WIN LOSS
Pools Roberto Gamberini Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Frallicciardi Andrea Di Iorio WIN LOSS
Pools Roberto Gamberini Manuel Frallicciardi WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Di Iorio Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Manuel Frallicciardi WIN LOSS
Pools Roberto Gamberini Mario Villani LOSS WIN
Pools Carlo Ferriolo Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Kultaev Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Valerio Zito Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Goione Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pools Fabio Viselli Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Goione Valerio Zito LOSS WIN
Pools Carlo Ferriolo Danilo Goione WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Kultaev Valerio Zito WIN LOSS
Pools Danilo Goione Fabio Viselli LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Kultaev Carlo Ferriolo WIN LOSS
Pools Stanislao Migliorino Andrea Rottigni WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Musella Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Musella Andrea Rottigni WIN LOSS
Pools Amaido Musto Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Musella Stanislao Migliorino LOSS WIN
Pools Amaido Musto Andrea Rottigni LOSS WIN
Pools Stanislao Migliorino Amaido Musto WIN LOSS
Pools Nicolò Gamba Andrea Rottigni WIN LOSS
Pools Amaido Musto Patrizio Musella LOSS WIN
Pools Nicolò Gamba Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Pools Damiano Romita Alessandro Fucale WIN LOSS
Pools Manolo Trivelli Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Pools Damiano Romita Manolo Trivelli WIN LOSS
Pools Ignacio González Garcia Stefano Pone WIN LOSS
Pools Manolo Trivelli Alessandro Fucale LOSS WIN
Pools Damiano Romita Stefano Pone LOSS WIN
Pools Alessandro Fucale Stefano Pone WIN LOSS
Pools Damiano Romita Ignacio González Garcia WIN LOSS
Pools Manolo Trivelli Stefano Pone WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Fucale Ignacio González Garcia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Patrizio Musella Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Andrea Migliore Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Michele Allori Jacopo Penso LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Luca De Sensi Valerio Zito WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Mario Villani Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Antonio Simeone Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Dávid Czégé Stanislao Migliorino WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Damiano Romita Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Sergey Kultaev Andrea Migliore WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Jacopo Penso Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Mario Villani Antonio Simeone WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Nicolò Gamba Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Sergey Kultaev Jacopo Penso WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Mario Villani Nicolò Gamba LOSS WIN
Final Sergey Kultaev Nicolò Gamba WIN LOSS
Final Nicolò Gamba Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Emanuele Brun Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Gianni Leonardo Bisazza WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Brun Leonardo Bisazza WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Gianni Martino Natoni WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Leonardo Bisazza WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Brun Martino Natoni WIN LOSS
Pools Luca De Franceschi Martino Natoni WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Brun Paolo Gianni WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Bisazza Martino Natoni WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Gianni Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pools Cesare Perfetto Patrizio Tratzi LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Timmi Vito Maglie WIN LOSS
Pools Cesare Perfetto Vito Maglie WIN LOSS
Pools Leonardo Timmi Alessandro Grimaldi WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Vito Maglie WIN LOSS
Pools Cesare Perfetto Alessandro Grimaldi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Alessandro Grimaldi WIN LOSS
Pools Cesare Perfetto Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Pools Vito Maglie Alessandro Grimaldi WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Pools Pierluca Provenzani Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Daniele Bisazza WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Bisazza Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS WIN
Pools Alessio Turci Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Bisazza Pierluca Provenzani LOSS WIN
Pools Gianpaolo Panetta Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Pierluca Provenzani Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS WIN
Pools Stefano Minopoli Daniele Bisazza WIN LOSS
Pools Alessio Turci Pierluca Provenzani WIN LOSS
Pools Saverio De Angelis Monaco Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Lastella Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Fabio Viselli Daniele Lastella WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamin Bott Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Daniele Lastella Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN LOSS
Pools Fabio Viselli Benjamin Bott WIN LOSS
Pools Saverio De Angelis Monaco Benjamin Bott WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Fichera Fabio Viselli WIN LOSS
Pools Daniele Lastella Benjamin Bott LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Saverio De Angelis Monaco LOSS WIN
Pools Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Matteo Riviello LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo Riviello Damiano Romita WIN LOSS
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Alessandro Curcio WIN LOSS
Pools Damiano Romita Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo Riviello Alessandro Curcio WIN LOSS
Pools Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Alessandro Curcio WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo Riviello Tommaso Jacchia WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandro Curcio Damiano Romita LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Rottigni Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Rottigni Leonardo Di Bartolomei LOSS WIN
Pools Daniele Romeo Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Pools Roberto Gamberini Andrea Rottigni WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Rottigni Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Leonardo Di Bartolomei Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pools Dario De Judicibus Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Eleonora Carchia Paolo Curatolo LOSS WIN
Pools Ruben Fraracci Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pools Eleonora Carchia Ruben Fraracci WIN LOSS
Pools Ilya Gorelov Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Curatolo Ruben Fraracci WIN LOSS
Pools Ilya Gorelov Eleonora Carchia WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Curatolo Ilya Gorelov WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Ciamei Eleonora Carchia WIN LOSS
Pools Ruben Fraracci Ilya Gorelov LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Curatolo Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Giannicola Perrone Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Giannicola Perrone LOSS WIN
Pools Andrea Pavesi Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Giannicola Perrone WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Pavesi Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Andrea Pavesi WIN LOSS
Pools Riccardo Quirico Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Andrea Pavesi Giannicola Perrone LOSS WIN
Pools Michele Zanella Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Roberto Gamberini Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Matteo Riviello Emanuele Brun WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Paolo Curatolo WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Michele Zanella Alessio Turci WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Leonardo Timmi LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Tommaso Jacchia Manuel Mazzatelli WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Daniele Romeo Stefano Ciamei LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Matteo D'Uffizi Emanuele Fichera WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Matteo Riviello Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Michele Zanella Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Leonardo Timmi Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Stefano Ciamei Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Francesco Lodà Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Tommaso Jacchia Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Final Francesco Lodà Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Final Matteo D'Uffizi Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Final Francesco Lodà Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Matteo Riviello Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Fabiana Sica Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Matteo Riviello WIN LOSS
Pools Fabiana Sica Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Pools Tommaso Jacchia Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Pools Matteo Riviello Fabiana Sica LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Andrea Di Iorio WIN LOSS
Pools Mattia Sigona Amaido Musto WIN LOSS
Pools Amaido Musto Andrea Di Iorio LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Lodà Mattia Sigona WIN LOSS
Pools Amaido Musto Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pools Mattia Sigona Andrea Di Iorio WIN LOSS
Pools Emanuele Fichera Riccardo Quirico WIN LOSS
Pools Patrizio Musella Davide De Angelis LOSS WIN
Pools Emanuele Fichera Patrizio Musella LOSS WIN
Pools Davide De Angelis Riccardo Quirico LOSS WIN
Pools Riccardo Quirico Patrizio Musella WIN LOSS
Pools Davide De Angelis Emanuele Fichera LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Claudio Di Palo Stefano Minopoli LOSS WIN
Pools Matteo D'Uffizi Stefano Minopoli WIN LOSS
Pools Michele Zanella Claudio Di Palo WIN LOSS
Pools Stefano Minopoli Michele Zanella WIN LOSS
Pools Claudio Di Palo Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pools Roberto Gamberini Dalila Annamaria Polico WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Curatolo Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
Pools Dalila Annamaria Polico Stefano Lucidi LOSS WIN
Pools Paolo Curatolo Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pools Roberto Gamberini Stefano Lucidi WIN LOSS
Pools Paolo Curatolo Dalila Annamaria Polico WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Giuliani Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Stefano Pone WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Giuliani Massimiliano Moscatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Luca De Franceschi Stefano Pone WIN LOSS
Pools Massimiliano Moscatelli Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Giuliani Stefano Pone LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Luca Boccardi LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Antonio Filippo Caccaviello WIN LOSS
Pools Nicola Rondinella Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pools Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Pools Patrizio Tratzi Luca Boccardi WIN LOSS
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pools Pasquale Bianco carmine Boccia LOSS WIN
Pools Pasquale Bianco Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS WIN
Pools carmine Boccia Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Pools Manuel Mazzatelli Pasquale Bianco WIN LOSS
Pools carmine Boccia Gianpaolo Panetta LOSS WIN
Pools Francesco Di Lucrezia Dario De Judicibus LOSS WIN
Pools Danilo Goione Pierluca Provenzani WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Di Lucrezia Pierluca Provenzani LOSS WIN
Pools Danilo Goione Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Pierluca Provenzani Dario De Judicibus WIN LOSS
Pools Francesco Di Lucrezia Danilo Goione LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Manuel Mazzatelli Mattia Sigona WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Luca De Franceschi Daniele Romeo LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Roberto Gamberini Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Pierluca Provenzani Nicola Rondinella LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Massimiliano Moscatelli Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Emanuele Fichera Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Danilo Goione Paolo Curatolo WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Manuel Mazzatelli Daniele Romeo WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Nicola Rondinella Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Francesco Lodà Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Danilo Goione Tommaso Jacchia LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Manuel Mazzatelli Nicola Rondinella WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Tommaso Jacchia Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Final Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Final Francesco Lodà Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS WIN
Final Manuel Mazzatelli Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Francesca Botti Giulia Lisi LOSS WIN
Pools Martina Stazi Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pools Michela D'Orlando Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pools Francesca Botti Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Pools Giulia Lisi Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pools Francesca Botti Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pools Michela D'Orlando Giulia Lisi WIN LOSS
Pools Martina Stazi Sorina Dal Fabbro WIN LOSS
Pools Michela D'Orlando Francesca Botti WIN LOSS
Pools Enrica Davì Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Pools Lidia Baiamonte Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Pools Enrica Davì Lidia Baiamonte WIN LOSS
Pools Daniela Caraccio Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Pools Lidia Baiamonte Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
Pools Enrica Davì Daniela Caraccio WIN LOSS
Pools Alessandra Ghedini Daniela Caraccio LOSS WIN
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Enrica Davì WIN LOSS
Pools Daniela Caraccio Lidia Baiamonte WIN LOSS
Pools Silvia Tomassetti Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Pools Sandra Spanò Alice Da Rold WIN LOSS
Pools Elena Bortot Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pools Sandra Spanò Elena Bortot LOSS WIN
Pools Fabiana Sica Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pools Alice Da Rold Elena Bortot LOSS WIN
Pools Fabiana Sica Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
Pools Alice Da Rold Fabiana Sica LOSS WIN
Pools Sandra Spanò Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Pools Elena Bortot Fabiana Sica WIN LOSS
Pools Ramona Polidori Alice Da Rold WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Michela D'Orlando Fabiana Sica WIN LOSS
Eliminatories Daniela Caraccio Silvia Tomassetti LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Enrica Davì Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
Eliminatories Elena Bortot Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Semi Finals Michela D'Orlando Silvia Tomassetti WIN LOSS
Semi Finals Martina Stazi Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Final Michela D'Orlando Ramona Polidori LOSS WIN
Final Ramona Polidori Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just AIMA ROMA 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 1 Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde 1990.3 16
27 3 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1769.5 11.9
131 24 Ignacio González Garcia Sala de Armas Salvatore Fabris 1613.7 23.1
147 86 Nicolò Gamba Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1598.8 57.9
216 76 Mario Villani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1552.8 40.7
241 125 Antonio Simeone La Sala delle Armi 1538.9 63.5
307 23 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1508.6 6.3
340 62 Michele Allori Res Martialis 1490 28.9
342 34 Andrea Migliore La Sala delle Armi 1489.1 18.1
387 122 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1468.1 50.3
487 110 Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis 1426.8 36.4
616 8 Alessandro Fucale La Sala delle Armi 1388.7 7.2
629 78 Stanislao Migliorino Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1384.4 24.4
765 85 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1345.3 28.1
771 95 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1343.6 31.4
789 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 1336.6
846 118 Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1321.5 34.7
1144 278 Patrizio Musella Res Martialis 1245 70.7
1287 252 Manolo Trivelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1215.5 63
1343 844 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1200.7 186.2
1349 139 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1198.3 35.2
1368 1034 Valerio Zito Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1194.4 221.8
1573 251 Ilya Gorelov Tramazzone 1149.6 54.4
1612 356 Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1140.2 74
1845 161 Carlo Ferriolo Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1095.6 26.4
2162 Claudio Di Palo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1027.2
2165 381 Andrea Rottigni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1025.8 81.8
2342 145 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 989.3 22.8
2345 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 989.2
2452 Stefano Pone Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 969.3
2484 593 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 962.3 155.4
2558 Mattia Sigona Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 947.2
2745 314 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 902.3 90
2755 carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 900.3
2757 Manuel Frallicciardi Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 900.1
2853 Amaido Musto Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 876.6
2930 90 Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 854.6 18.8
3141 Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 797.5
3222 Andrea Di Iorio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 767.1
3335 Danilo Goione Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 719.1
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1906.2 3.1
4 2 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1767 57.5
10 2 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1694.2 1.3
50 17 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1546.8 48.1
52 14 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1543 25.1
53 16 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1541.4 49.4
77 40 Leonardo Timmi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1472.4 70.7
90 14 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1445.1 23.7
100 9 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1433.7 6.5
108 99 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1416.1 148
112 127 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 1410.2 180
114 12 Alessio Turci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1407.5 17.4
129 18 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 1377 28.7
157 32 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1329.9 41.1
171 13 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1319.7 23.2
181 6 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1299.3 11
187 56 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1291.5 62.7
206 76 Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1271.4 82.6
227 104 Saverio De Angelis Monaco Accademia Romana d'Armi 1246.5 100.3
273 94 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1205.2 86.1
278 413 Emanuele Brun Accademia Romana d'Armi 1194.4 439.7
279 14 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1193.2 13.8
309 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1167.1
347 176 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 1132.2 158.4
371 92 Giannicola Perrone Accademia Romana d'Armi 1114.4 81.1
380 Ilya Gorelov Tramazzone 1104.3
432 43 Leonardo Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 1068.3 32.3
442 40 Leonardo Di Bartolomei Accademia Romana d'Armi 1056.7 45.2
447 31 Vito Maglie I Cavalieri de li Terre Tarantine 1048.6 31.5
460 2 Daniele Lastella Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1034.3 0.6
469 86 Daniele Bisazza Accademia Romana d'Armi 1027.9 76.2
498 90 Fabio Viselli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 995.8 91.8
502 Damiano Romita Accademia Romana d'Armi 990.9
555 89 Eleonora Carchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 936.7 112.6
560 48 Cesare Perfetto Accademia Romana d'Armi 932.7 62
570 68 Ruben Fraracci Accademia Romana d'Armi 928 63.1
573 Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 920.9
578 Andrea Pavesi Accademia Romana d'Armi 912
605 Benjamin Bott Scuola di Scherma 873.9
611 Alessandro Curcio Accademia Romana d'Armi 867.6
632 Alessandro Grimaldi Accademia Romana d'Armi 837.6
664 6 Giulia Lisi Accademia Romana d'Armi 792 17.5
681 7 Andrea Rottigni Accademia Romana d'Armi 761.2 24.1
683 Martino Natoni Accademia Romana d'Armi 760.3
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1872.9 2
8 36 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1642.2 283.4
20 12 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1530.5 96.1
35 187 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 1432.3 696.2
43 10 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1383.5 32.1
44 178 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1383.4 647.3
54 62 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1329.3 236.4
69 Danilo Goione Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1272.8
79 6 Massimiliano Moscatelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1251.5 6
85 54 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1230.5 233.6
97 Mattia Sigona Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1178.8
101 121 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 1168.4 432.3
118 Stefano Minopoli Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1116.9
123 56 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1106.5 207.5
125 Pierluca Provenzani Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce Rome 1105.3
133 Paolo Curatolo Accademia Romana d'Armi 1081
150 1 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 1007.4 34.3
152 3 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1004.7 31
154 36 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 1001.6 148
156 Andrea Di Iorio Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 997.1
167 Stefano Pone Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 976.7
169 Patrizio Musella Res Martialis 974
174 Davide De Angelis Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 959.6
178 Stefano Lucidi Res Martialis 954.6
179 49 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 954 327
201 carmine Boccia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 885.5
211 Luca Boccardi Res Martialis 864.4
215 Fabiana Sica Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 850
228 Joshua Giuliani Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 810.1
235 Dalila Annamaria Polico Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 774.9
236 84 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 774.8 194.6
238 Amaido Musto Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 764.5
254 Claudio Di Palo Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 711.9
255 Pasquale Bianco Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 696.5
256 Francesco Di Lucrezia Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 672
257 Antonio Filippo Caccaviello Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 648.8
;