Sergey Kultaev

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 39 32 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 77 69 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 26 15 6 5 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 13 12 0 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 3 1952.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 8 1767.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 23 1604
Singlestick (Mixed) 18 1589.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Antoni Olbrychski WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Aaron Karnuta WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Pettersson DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Aäron Faes WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Martin Rosén WIN Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Danshin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matej Hlavatý WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jan Stetina WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Adrián Majzel WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Kristian Ruokonen WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Markehed WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Thomas Nyzell WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergei Geraskin WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jacopo Penso WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Georgy Burobin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Andrea Migliore WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Anton Kohutovič WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Alexey Trekin WIN Semi final
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kalle Kylmänen WIN Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Igor Netto WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tatu-Matti Pekkarinen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Nils Montenegro WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sebastian Broman WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Andrei Nikitin WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Sixteenthfinal 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mark Wilkie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mikko Lehto LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Pedro San Miguel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jeroen Strik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Mattias Brännström WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Josh Lucas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Benjamin Strickling WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Dustin Reagan WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Myles Cupp WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Karnuta WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Aaron Shober WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Novichenko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Anton Kohutovič WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Nicholas Gromko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Ian Crowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Michael Baker WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Matt Iverson WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2016 (October 2016) Charles Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexey Perkov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Tsarev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Vinokurov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Fedosov WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Troels Christensen WIN Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Aleksander Dynarek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Björn Carlander WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Jay Maxwell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Björn Carlander WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2018 (November 2018) Francesco Lodà WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tamás Kiss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Janičina WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mikhail Danshin WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Rob Runacres WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Maria Makarova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Victor Harder Hesel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Fredrik Dillner WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Ivan Novichenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Andreas Lindegren WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James MacDowell WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Marcus Lewis WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Ryan Zukowski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Francesco Lodà WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Nechiporenko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Mironov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Oleg Chernyatin WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Paolo Gianni WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Tommaso Jacchia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Luca De Franceschi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Fabio Viselli WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Nikodim Diachek WIN Quarter final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Semi final

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Bart Jongsma WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tim Beerens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Christoffer Warelius WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Markus Koivisto WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Joakim Linde DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Olga Odintsova WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tim Beerens WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Jussi Hytönen WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Borisov WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Bart Jongsma DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Christoffer Warelius DRAW Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Bart Jongsma WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen WIN Pool Set 4
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Matthys Kool DRAW Pool Set 4
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 4
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexey Perkov LOSS Pool Set 4

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev WIN Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén WIN Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jakob Dahl Garfalk WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Rosén WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrik Dillner WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Viktor Jakobsson WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Semifinal 2