Longpoint 2019

Date
March 28
Country
United States
State
Maryland
City
Baltimore

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 187 62
Mixed Steel Messer 100 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword
Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Sihong Fu Academie Duello
Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Casper Ellestad-Andersen Aros Historical Fencing Guild
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Robert Templar KdF Nottingham
Kristin Story
Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword
Kevin Cawley Bucks Historical Longsword
Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Thomas Schratwieser Capital Kunst des Fechtens
John Durish Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword
Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Abelard Newell Forte Swordplay
Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay
Harold Vance III Frozen Clover Swordplay
Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts
Aaron Labertew House of Blades
Mason Hays House of Blades
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society
Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society
Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Deena Sadek New York Historical Fencing Association
Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association
Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association
Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association
Jose Neves New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Paglen New York Historical Fencing Association
Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association
Samuel Dickson New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Zachary White Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
John Stansfield Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Walker Skaggs Rocket City HEMA
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy
Zachary Springer Schola St. George
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters
Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords
Drew Schulz Sword to Sword
Camren O'Connor Swords of Chivalry
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre
Sierra Cirimelli-Low Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Ryan Well Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness
Shane Meeks Triangle Sword Guild
Kurt Holtfreter Triangle Sword Guild
Nicholas Roth Triangle Sword Guild
Jonathan Gordon Virginia Academy of Fencing
Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing
Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Deneke Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jay Tsulis Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Deneke Sihong Fu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Tim Kaufman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Connor Kemp-Cowell Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Deneke Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bart Jongsma Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Cawley Kurt Holtfreter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Yeager Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zachary White Henry McLemore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Brassey Kevin Cawley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kurt Holtfreter Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kevin Cawley Zachary White LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry McLemore Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kurt Holtfreter Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry McLemore Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary White Joseph Brassey LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Shores Camren O'Connor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kaitlyn Meade Aaron Labertew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Gordon Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Labertew Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Shores Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Camren O'Connor Kaitlyn Meade LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Gordon Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Camren O'Connor Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Gordon Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Spruill Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon Mason Hays WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Nicholas Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Schneider Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Pon Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Spruill Mason Hays WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Roth Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Schneider Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mason Hays Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Roth Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Neves Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stacy Stocki Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristin Story Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Julie Gaunt Kristin Story LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Lin Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liliana Klein Rebecca Glass LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jose Neves Liliana Klein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Charles Lin Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristin Story Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liliana Klein Julie Gaunt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Glass Jose Neves LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ashley Vogt Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Karnuta Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Meeks Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Brent Wang Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ashley Vogt Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Zukowski Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Brent Wang Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Karnuta Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Shane Meeks Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tristan Zukowski Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bill Grandy Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Gassmann Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Samuel Dickson Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sigmund Werndorf Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Ruokonen Bill Grandy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Gassmann Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Austin Straub Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Stansfield Ryan Well WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Schratwieser Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter Ryan Well WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer John Stansfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Schratwieser Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Ryan Well WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Dougherty Thomas Schratwieser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kurt Holtfreter Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sam Spruill Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthew Pon Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kristian Ruokonen Matthew Pon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kristin Story Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Matthys Kool Jose Neves WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tim Kaufman Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kurt Holtfreter Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jose Neves Kurt Holtfreter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kristin Story Matthew Pon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tim Kaufman Henry McLemore WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Sam Spruill Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Jose Neves WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kristian Ruokonen Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tim Kaufman Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kristin Story Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tea Kew Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Austin Straub Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Schneider Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Camren O'Connor Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jack Gassmann Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Austin Straub Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Julie Gaunt Austin Straub WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jack Gassmann Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Camren O'Connor Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Aaron Karnuta Julie Gaunt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Eddy Louis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jack Gassmann Charles Lin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tea Kew Camren O'Connor LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Thomas Pifer Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sihong Fu Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bill Grandy Sihong Fu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary Showalter Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kaitlyn Meade Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Thomas Pifer Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Gordon Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Jonathan Gordon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bill Grandy Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Brassey Bill Grandy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Peter Concannon Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joseph Ceirante Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sihong Fu Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Gordon Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Thomas Pifer Kaitlyn Meade WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Concannon Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stacy Stocki Sigmund Werndorf LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jan Deneke Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zachary White Jan Deneke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Aaron Labertew Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Isaiah Baden-Payne Drew Schulz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Aaron Labertew Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sigmund Werndorf Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Liliana Klein Drew Schulz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary White Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stacy Stocki Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Liliana Klein Isaiah Baden-Payne LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jan Deneke John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Zachary White Ryan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Liliana Klein Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Sigmund Werndorf John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Brent Wang Stacy Stocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Stansfield Aaron Labertew WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stephen Dougherty Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Shane Meeks Kevin Cawley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Kevin Cawley Ryan Well LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Tom Karnuta Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Shane Meeks Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tom Karnuta Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Stephen Dougherty Tom Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eric Hardeman Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Ryan Well LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Thomas Schratwieser Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Shane Meeks Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kevin Cawley Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Thomas Schratwieser Ryan Well LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Dougherty Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ashley Vogt Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Tom Karnuta Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Samuel Dickson Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Shores Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Roth Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Mason Hays WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jonathan Shores Samuel Dickson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Nicholas Roth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick Paglen Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mason Hays Samuel Dickson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Nicholas Roth Mason Hays WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Ryan Well Joseph Brassey WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Brassey Eric Hardeman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jeff Kim Abelard Newell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bart Jongsma John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Hardeman Zachary Showalter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Stansfield Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bart Jongsma Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ryan Well Abelard Newell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Showalter John Stansfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Brassey Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ryan Well Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexander Kotarakos Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kurt Holtfreter Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Schneider Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Ceirante Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nicholas Schneider Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kurt Holtfreter Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eddy Louis Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kurt Holtfreter Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthys Kool Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Peter Haas Sierra Cirimelli-Low WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Harold Vance III Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Meeks Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sierra Cirimelli-Low Robert Templar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Paglen Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Shane Meeks Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aaron Karnuta Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sierra Cirimelli-Low Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Durish Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Durish Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pifer Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Stephen Cheney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zachary Springer Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Lilly Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Cheney Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Schratwieser Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Durish Walker Skaggs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Schratwieser Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marshall Strong Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Templar Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Walker Skaggs Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Robert Templar Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Eric Hardeman Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Walker Skaggs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Aaron Karnuta Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Lilly Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Eddy Louis Eric Hardeman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Matthys Kool Eddy Louis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Robert Templar Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Kurt Holtfreter Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Kurt Holtfreter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ryan Well Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Peter Haas Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Stephen Cheney Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Ryan Well WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Bart Jongsma Kurt Holtfreter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Jeff Kim Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Casper Ellestad-Andersen Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Ryan Well Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Ceirante Kurt Holtfreter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Stansfield Harold Vance III WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Thomas Pifer Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harold Vance III John Durish WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Shane Meeks Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Marshall Strong John Stansfield LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary Showalter Zachary Springer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Durish Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Harold Vance III Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 John Stansfield Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary Showalter Shane Meeks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 John Durish Abelard Newell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Zachary Showalter Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Shane Meeks Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Harold Vance III Zachary Springer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Patrick Paglen Thomas Schratwieser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Deena Sadek Sierra Cirimelli-Low LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kotarakos Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Thomas Schratwieser Sierra Cirimelli-Low WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Patrick Paglen Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Brassey Joseph Yeager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Deena Sadek Joseph Yeager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kotarakos Thomas Schratwieser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Brassey Deena Sadek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Alexander Kotarakos Sierra Cirimelli-Low WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joseph Brassey Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Longpoint 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1950.1 2.9
8 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1862.9 5.4
9 4 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1851.2 17.9
34 10 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1751.9 12.8
42 11 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1738.2 26.3
50 3 Eddy Louis Forte Swordplay 1718.3 10.6
62 6 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1699.2 18.5
72 17 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1672.7 18.2
117 14 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1624 9.3
134 4 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1612 3
157 8 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1591.1 12.1
178 51 Zachary Showalter Scuffletown Federfechters 1576.8 35
182 31 Eric Hardeman South Coast Swords 1572.5 16.8
246 90 Matthew Pon New York Historical Fencing Association 1537.4 47.3
255 55 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1533.1 29.6
296 32 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1512.3 12.8
313 35 John Stansfield Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1503.9 15.7
338 23 Sigmund Werndorf Los Angeles Historical Martial Arts Society 1491.5 11.7
393 63 Camren O'Connor Swords of Chivalry 1467 30.8
447 74 Henry McLemore Virginia Academy of Fencing 1445.1 31.6
488 159 Kurt Holtfreter Triangle Sword Guild 1426.5 49.9
507 1 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1420.3 1.4
511 7 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 1419.2
518 36 Ryan Zukowski Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1418.2 14.2
529 28 Jonathan Gordon Virginia Academy of Fencing 1413.8 6.1
535 641 Sihong Fu Academie Duello 1411.3 176.4
539 584 Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword 1409.9 163.2
547 85 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1407.4 27.4
550 378 Jan Deneke Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1406.8 110.2
587 6 Isaiah Baden-Payne Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1394.8 0.9
599 47 Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing 1392.4 11.9
608 55 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1391 13.1
635 50 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 1383.3 16.2
637 121 Charles Lin Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1382.3 33.8
670 59 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1373.7 13.7
896 38 Drew Schulz Sword to Sword 1305.8 11
902 152 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1304.7 42.1
997 108 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1282.8 33.1
1009 52 Thomas Schratwieser Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1278.6 9.3
1044 78 Patrick Paglen New York Historical Fencing Association 1268.7 17.8
1086 130 Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1259.1 32.5
1095 32 Nicholas Roth Triangle Sword Guild 1254.6 6.2
1213 429 Ryan Well Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 1229.5 98.6
1218 17 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1228.4 4.6
1219 32 Shane Meeks Triangle Sword Guild 1228.3 3.3
1294 25 Julie Gaunt Athena School of Arms 1213.1 0.1
1313 9 Joseph Yeager Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1208.7 5.1
1552 375 Jose Neves New York Historical Fencing Association 1154 79.8
1626 204 Joseph Brassey Grit-City Historical European Martial Arts 1137.4 43.4
1699 156 Kaitlyn Meade New York Historical Fencing Association 1124.8 35
1764 67 Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword 1110.3 8.9
1935 64 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1076.8 9.8
1973 388 Kristin Story N/A 1068.8 87.6
1994 271 Zachary White Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1063.7 50
2350 95 Aaron Labertew House of Blades 988.8 24.6
2402 365 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 978.8 72.2
2518 67 Leanne Gonzalez-Singer New York Historical Fencing Association 955.2 7.8
2539 358 Samuel Dickson New York Historical Fencing Association 951.1 64.5
2594 428 Tom Karnuta Denver Historical Fencing Academy 941.3 118.2
3067 118 Stacy Stocki Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 817.2 46.1
3127 Kevin Cawley Bucks Historical Longsword 800.9
3348 53 Mason Hays House of Blades 709.2 206.4