Vladimir Matlashevskiy

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 6 9 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 20 9 9 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 464 1148.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 709 1091.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pavel Medvedev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Daria Iliinykh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Gabidulin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniya Drozdova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Vinogradova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Viktoriia Volkova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Lavruhina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Borodulin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladislava Palchikovskaya WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Irina Ostanina LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Egor Bayanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Ivan Shubinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Danil Yakovlev WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vasiliy Zlokazov LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Oleg Zabolotskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh DRAW Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladislav Iliin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Elena Peskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Anastasiya Pryadko WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Valeriya Soloveva WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vasiliy Zlokazov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Leonid Tcurkin WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN Third Place
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ivan Shubinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Nikonov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandra Diukova WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nikita Kaminec LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Viktoriia Volkova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kadyshev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladislava Palchikovskaya WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Rassypkin DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vasilii Salov LOSS