Italian Sidesword Open 2020

Date
October 11
Country
Italy
City
Desenzano del Garda

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 64 32
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 62 29
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 64 32

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Mattia Gozzer
Gabriele Tita Accademia Fabio Scolari
Mattia Maggiolo Accademia Fabio Scolari
Pietro Marzaroli ASD Majistro Re
Mattia Marchiori Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Alessandro Piccinato Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Stefano Tesini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Maurizio Viaro Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Roveno Valorosi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pietro Bravi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia
Milo Montalti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Gianni Radici Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Elena Orizio Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Andrea Maldini Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Stefano Chiappano Sword Academy
Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy
Luigi Simone Menichino Sword Academy
Massimiliano Cappello Sword Academy
Stefano Conese Tempus Fugitives

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Single Sidesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Devis Carli Pietro Bravi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Devis Carli Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Devis Carli Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Chiappano Elena Orizio WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Elena Orizio WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca Elena Orizio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Compri Gianni Radici DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Davide Compri Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davide Compri Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gianni Radici Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefano Conese Carlo Riccardi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gabriele Tita Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Tita Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stefano Tesini Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Gabriele Tita LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Alessandro Piccinato WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Roveno Valorosi Mattia Maggiolo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessandro Piccinato Mattia Maggiolo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Mattia Maggiolo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessandro Piccinato Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giordano Moreni Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maurizio Viaro Mattia Marchiori WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mattia Gozzer Mattia Marchiori LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Giordano Moreni Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giordano Moreni Mattia Marchiori WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maurizio Viaro Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clizia Buniotto Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Milo Montalti Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clizia Buniotto Pietro Marzaroli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Milo Montalti Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Luigi Simone Menichino Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clizia Buniotto Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Daniele Adami Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Giordano Moreni Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Devis Carli Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Eights Final Maurizio Viaro Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Eights Final Paolo Luca Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Eights Final Luigi Simone Menichino Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Eights Final Alessandro Piccinato Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Devis Carli Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Milo Montalti Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniele Adami Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Stefano Tesini Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Semi Final Giordano Moreni Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS
Semi Final Devis Carli Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Final Devis Carli Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Milo Montalti Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Alessandro Piccinato WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Alessandro Piccinato WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Alessandro Piccinato WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Paolo Luca Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alessandro Piccinato Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Stefano Tesini Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Davide Gallo Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Davide Gallo Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Tesini Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Davide Gallo Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maurizio Viaro Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Compri Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lorenzo Rocca Andrea Maldini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Compri Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini Andrea Maldini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lorenzo Rocca Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davide Compri Andrea Maldini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Milo Montalti Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Daniele Adami Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Devis Carli Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Clizia Buniotto Elena Orizio LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Clizia Buniotto Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Devis Carli Elena Orizio WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Devis Carli Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Massimiliano Cappello Elena Orizio WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrea Reggi Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Gabriele Tita Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrea Reggi Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Tita Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Federico Loda Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrea Reggi Gabriele Tita WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Nicola Melotti Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Stefano Conese Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Nicola Melotti Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Luigi Simone Menichino Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Stefano Conese Luigi Simone Menichino WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Nicola Melotti Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Daniele Adami Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS
Eights Final Devis Carli Federico Loda WIN LOSS
Eights Final Davide Compri Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Eights Final Andrea Reggi Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eights Final Davide Gallo Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Eights Final Paolo Luca Zeno Toffalini LOSS WIN
Eights Final Giordano Moreni Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Nicola Melotti Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Devis Carli Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Roberto Gamberini Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Stefano Tesini Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Zeno Toffalini Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniele Adami Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Semi Final Stefano Tesini Roberto Gamberini LOSS WIN
Final Roberto Gamberini Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Daniele Adami Stefano Tesini WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Devis Carli Pietro Bravi DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Carnevali Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Devis Carli Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Devis Carli Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicola Melotti Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Chiappano Elena Orizio WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Elena Orizio WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Paolo Luca Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Rocca Elena Orizio LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Davide Compri Gianni Radici DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Davide Compri Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Roberto Gamberini Gianni Radici LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Davide Compri Roberto Gamberini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gianni Radici Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj Zeno Toffalini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Stefano Conese Carlo Riccardi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zeno Toffalini Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mario Stefanovichj Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gabriele Tita Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Tita Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stefano Tesini Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Davide Gallo Gabriele Tita LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Alessandro Piccinato WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Roveno Valorosi Mattia Maggiolo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessandro Piccinato Mattia Maggiolo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Daniele Adami Mattia Maggiolo WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alessandro Piccinato Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giordano Moreni Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maurizio Viaro Mattia Marchiori WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Mattia Gozzer Mattia Marchiori LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Giordano Moreni Maurizio Viaro WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giordano Moreni Mattia Marchiori WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Maurizio Viaro Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clizia Buniotto Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Milo Montalti Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clizia Buniotto Pietro Marzaroli LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Milo Montalti Luigi Simone Menichino LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Luigi Simone Menichino Pietro Marzaroli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Clizia Buniotto Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Daniele Adami Roveno Valorosi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Giordano Moreni Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
Eights Final Devis Carli Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Eights Final Maurizio Viaro Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Eights Final Paolo Luca Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
Eights Final Luigi Simone Menichino Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Eights Final Alessandro Piccinato Milo Montalti LOSS WIN
Eights Final Mario Stefanovichj Stefano Tesini LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Devis Carli Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Milo Montalti Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniele Adami Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Stefano Tesini Stefano Chiappano LOSS WIN
Semi Final Giordano Moreni Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS
Semi Final Devis Carli Milo Montalti WIN LOSS
Final Devis Carli Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Milo Montalti Stefano Chiappano WIN LOSS