Federico Loda

Club
Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 9 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 5 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 49 37 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 7 5 1 0 1
Sum 94 64 26 3 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 684 829.3 684 (July 2024) 830 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 35 1685.7 16 (March 2022) 1687 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 69 1480.9 19 (October 2022) 1493.9 (October 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 434 1240 106 (November 2021) 1305.9 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 108 1537 98 (March 2024) 1540.7 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 46 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Konrad Jasiński LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Massimiliano Cappello WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Paweł Kutsin WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League: Black Horns Cup 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Ivan Perazzini WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Davide Locatelli LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 10 Massimiliano Cappello WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 16 Nicola Melotti WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 4 Alvin Frassi WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Federico Bianchi WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Semi finals Giordano Moreni LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Daniele Adami WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Stefano Amelotti LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Giulio Schifino DRAW 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Guido Gozzi WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Bailun Jiang WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Matteo Burzio WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Pierpaolo Andorno WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Stefano Lucidi WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Zeno Toffalini WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) A Pool Maurizio Viaro WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) F Pool Clizia Buniotto WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) F Pool Alessandro Mandarini WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) F Pool Denis Dallari LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Bronze Daniele Cipollone WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Bronze Davide Compri DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Eighth Adrien Chombart de Lauwe WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Eighth Samuele Ninfali WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Quarter Alessandro Mandarini WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Quarter Roberto Valsania WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Semi Giulio Schifino LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Semi Daniele Adami LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Sixteenth Pierpaolo Andorno WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Sixteenth Michele Allori WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 3 Pool Alessandro Christiani LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 3 Pool Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 3 Pool Nicola Melotti WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) 3 Pool Olmo Ciarlo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) eight Massimiliano Moscatelli WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Mutinænsis II (February 2019) fourth Giulio Schifino LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Eight final Guido Gozzi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 10 Jacopo Queirolo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 10 Nicola Melotti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Pool 10 Flavia Mazzelli WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Quarter Final Paolo Urgesi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Hema Ianua 2019 (January 2019) Semi Final Giordano Moreni LOSS 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Eights Final Robert Bjurshagen WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Filippo Santi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Fabio Gambuli WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Massimo Lucchetti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Fioretto Luca Basile DOUBLE LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Quarter Final Pietro Bravi WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Semi Final Domenico Fichera LOSS 37%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Alvin Frassi WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Matteo De Angelis LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Nicola Melotti WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Nicholas Castellari LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Guido Gozzi LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) C Pool Davide Chiolero DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) C Pool Antonio Magotti WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) C Pool Luca De Sensi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Eighth Stefano Tesini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier LangHEMA 2019 (November 2019) Final Quarter Giulio Schifino LOSS 42%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 1 Pierdavide Carlea WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 2 Domenico Fichera WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) elimination round 3 Denis Dallari LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Davide Lelli WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Marco Scrolavezza WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Blueshards Cup 2024 (March 2024) pool 4 Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Pietro Bravi WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Sandino Richeri WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Silvano Montanari WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Pool 7 Stefano Amelotti WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Hema Ianua 7 2024 (January 2024) Round 8 Federico Bianchi LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Eights Final Devis Carli LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Andrea Reggi WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Gabriele Tita WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Italian Sidesword Open 2020 (October 2020) Pool 6 Stefano Chiappano LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Eights Final Marco Scalet WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Final Domenico Fichera WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Paolo Luca LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Omar Corona WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Pool 2 Domenico Fichera WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Quarter Final Ruben Ragno WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella Italian Sidesword Open 2022 (October 2022) Semi Final Robert Bjurshagen WIN