Vladimir Miroshnichenko

Club
Irkutsk Swordfighters Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 2 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 4 3 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 9 3 5 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1037 1319.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 214 1363.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 229 1354

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Popov WIN Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin LOSS Eliminations2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) –źndrey Burykin WIN Pool10
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Denis Myshagin DRAW Pool10
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Aleksi Ahola WIN Pool10
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikolay Aslamov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitrii Boiko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Zolotarev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Konstantin Zhukov DRAW

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Stanislav Nikulin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pavel Safonov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Stanislav Nikulin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Varaksin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilia Murashchenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Danila Orehov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Borisov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kovalenko WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Anton Pshenov LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Maxim Yun LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Arkadiy Kulikov DOUBLE LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN round of pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Trekin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN Pools