Ivan Kashitsyn

Club
White Company
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 5 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 15 2 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 23 17 5 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 7 5 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 105 1437.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4 1827.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Trekin LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Kirill Danilov WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Alexey Trekin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Roman Pomelov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ivan Ryzhaev WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Rassadkin WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Volkov DRAW 6 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vasily Moiseenko WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Ryabov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Volkov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Denis Serov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Krivelev WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Maxim Yun WIN semi-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Shilin WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Perkov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Strakhov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Bobunov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexey Kamoilenko WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Nikita Evtushenko WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Matteo D'Uffizi WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Voronov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Kolganov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Ivanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Pomelov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Matvei Chernykh LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN