John O'Brien

Club
Albuquerque Sword Labs

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Bartitsu Cane 13 8 2 2 1
Mixed Leather Dussack 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 31 7 18 4 2
Mixed Steel Messer 11 3 7 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 10 2 6 1 1
Mixed Great stick 8 4 2 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1719 1191.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 651 993.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John Patterson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Boyd LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Coffey LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Yuquan Mao DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Michael Konrad LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Shelby Gonzalez WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Spencer Wimmer LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Anthony Julin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Roman Sadorf LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DRAW Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brian Kolden WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Villa LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Cruzan WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Nate Schwartz WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John Patterson DRAW Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Yang WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joseph Thibodaux WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Bartitsu Cane Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jay Voris LOSS Top 8
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Timo Elliott DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis LOSS Top 8
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp DRAW POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Ben Blythe WIN POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Leather Dussack Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Joseph Dobbels DRAW POOLS
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Timo Elliott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools