Timo Elliott

Club
True Edge Academy of Swordsmanship

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 9 35 2 0
Mixed Steel Messer 10 2 3 2 3
Mixed Singlestick 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Great stick 8 3 3 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2424 1086.6
Singlestick (Mixed) 501 880
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 869 946.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John Patterson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Myles Cupp LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jack Stewart LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Shane Gibson LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Leanna Beauchamp WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Tea Kew LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Michael Coffey LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Benjamin Boyd LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Yuquan Mao LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Harriet Coates WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Scott Duncan LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Adam Simmons LOSS POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jay Simpson LOSS Top 32
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Ryan Kolick LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Timothy Magnuson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Nathan King WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Nelson WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Alex Jackson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Sigmund Werndorf LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Wertenberger WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Matthew McQuillan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kirsten Meredith DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kevin Davis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Adam Simmons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jordan Archuleta LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Sara Lewis LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Phil Rosenow LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Angel Uribe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Raul Barrera-Barraza LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Joshua Gilbrech LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jesus Valdez LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Nelson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Kyle Griswold LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Myles Cupp LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Dylan Smith LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Longsword Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Ben Blythe LOSS Pool Matches

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Mark Smead LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dashiell Harrison LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler CombatCon 2019 (August 2019) Dimitrios Andreas Stephanoy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Stephen Kime LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Charlie Kallberg WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Paul Barolet LOSS Pool Matches

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Andrew Hall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick SoCal Swordfight 2019 (February 2019) Kai Eva LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Jordan Hinckley WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) Javier Cabrera Ferrero LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Singlestick Combat Con 2018 (August 2018) An Hoang LOSS Pool Matches

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Jonathan Clyde Ying DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Isaac Gary WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Robert Placencia LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Steve Shucker WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) John O'Brien DRAW POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Kevin Davis LOSS POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN POOLS
Mixed Great stick Duels at High Noon 2019 (September 2019) Roman Sadorf LOSS Top 8
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) John O'Brien WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Scott Duncan DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Siska DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jeffery Fisher LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) William Wilder WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) James Harvey Grant LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Alex Munro DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Jack Stewart DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Brittany Reeves DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Messer Duels at High Noon 2018 (September 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pools