Anna Semenova

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 3 4 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 1 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 2 7 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 8 2 5 1 0
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 3 2 1 0 0
Sum 36 10 25 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) Inactive 849.4 103 (March 2022) 880 (January 2020)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) Inactive 849.4 103 (March 2022) 880 (January 2020)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 960.3 146 (March 2022) 1082.9 (November 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 871 391 (March 2022) 907.4 (January 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 29 out of 67 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Anastasiya Plohova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Daria Iliinykh LOSS 45%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Anastasiya Plohova LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Daria Iliinykh LOSS 45%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Posadskaia WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Mariya Elpaeva LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Vladislava Palchikovskaya WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Viktoria Kovalenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Nadezhda Lazareva WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Emelyanova WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vladislav Rogozin LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Ermakov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Mironov LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Rovshan Mustafaev LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Ilya Butorin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Mariya Elpaeva LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Nataliya Presnyakova WIN 57%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasiya Pryadko WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Nadezhda Lazareva WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Irina Ostanina LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Emelyanova WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Maria Batalova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Karbovnichaya WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Maria Batalova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Anastasiya Plohova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Viktoria Kovalenko LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Irina Ostanina DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Vladislava Palchikovskaya LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Nataliya Presnyakova WIN