Natalia Balybina

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 3 2 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 6 9 1 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 5 5 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 8 6 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 12 11 3 0
Women's Steel Sabre 13 6 4 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 5 2 2 1 0
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 6 3 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1614 1186
Longsword (Women, Steel) 102 1346
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 325 1216
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 301 1268.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 511 1136.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandr Adoevskiy WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Nikolay Derbyshkin LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Ilia Sushentcev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Daniel Kabzhan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksey Domrachev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandr Adoevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Ilia Sushentcev WIN Semifinal

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasiya Plohova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viktoriia Volkova WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vasiliy Zharkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Denis Pahorukov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vadim Areshin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Sergey Zadvornyy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Ivan Shirshov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Medvedev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasiya Plohova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Rassypkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Aleshina LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Fedin Andrei WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rovshan Mustafaev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kira Amzarakova LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Tarasov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Mikhail Danshin LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pavel Egorov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Aleshina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Rassypkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Michail Varlamov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Pyhov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Guchev Dmitrii LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Konstantin Osipov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Efimov WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rovshan Mustafaev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Borodulin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladimir Isaev LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh DRAW
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandra Diukova WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Polina Zueva WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Lavruhina WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniya Drozdova WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Third place
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Vinogradova WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Aleshina LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniya Drozdova WIN Pools
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Viktoriia Volkova WIN Pools
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Viktoria Kovalenko WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kira Amzarakova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Irina Noskova DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Ulybina WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova DRAW
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mariia Krutko WIN