Helsinki Longsword Open 2020

Date
January 31
Country
Finland
City
Helsinki

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 147 50
Women's Steel Longsword 43 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 71 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS
Jere Suontausta EHMS
Joel Koponen EHMS
Julia Jukarainen EHMS
Tero Kuparinen EHMS
Ville Suutarinen EHMS
Ville Välimäki EHMS
Mikko Serpola EHMS
Marlon Saares EHMS
Eetu Röpelinen EHMS
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Venla Kupiainen EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Ahti Voutilainen EHMS
Antti Hurme Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura
Esko Ronimus Tampere HEMA
Heikki Europaeus Tampere HEMA
Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA
Henry Hynynen Tampere HEMA
Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi Tampere HEMA
Pentti Koivuniemi Tampere HEMA
Tapani Kudjoi Tampere HEMA
Minna Stråhle Tampere HEMA
Sebastian Broman Vaasan Miekkailijat
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Marine Beaumel Tampere HEMA
Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS
Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Tatyana Sedlova
Nikita Popov CounterTime
Dar'ya Murav'eva CounterTime
Igor Vinogradov CounterTime
Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Alexander Strakhov CounterTime
Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde
Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde
Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Аnna Solovej Steel
Konstantin Beliakov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Alexey Perkov Tramazzone
Aleksandr Rykalin Tramazzone
Anna Myskina Tramazzone
Nikita Maksimenko Tramazzone
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Patrik Risberg Örebro HEMA
Peter Hart Örebro HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Ville Suutarinen Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tim Beerens Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrey Muzurin Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
pool 1 Federico Dall'Olio Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
pool 1 Ville Suutarinen Antti Hurme LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tim Beerens Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
pool 1 Antti Hurme Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tim Beerens Ville Suutarinen DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrey Muzurin Antti Hurme WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
pool 1 Federico Dall'Olio Ville Suutarinen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tim Beerens Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sebastian Broman Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 2 Eetu Röpelinen Henry Hynynen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sebastian Broman Alexander Strakhov WIN LOSS
pool 2 Majken Roelfszema Henry Hynynen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alexander Strakhov Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
pool 2 Sebastian Broman Henry Hynynen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Alexander Strakhov Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Henry Hynynen Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
pool 2 Eetu Röpelinen Sebastian Broman WIN LOSS
pool 2 Thomas Couturier Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 2 Henry Hynynen Alexander Strakhov LOSS WIN
pool 2 Eetu Röpelinen Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sebastian Broman Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alexander Strakhov Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 2 Thomas Couturier Eetu Röpelinen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Tero Kuparinen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Аnna Solovej Tapani Kudjoi WIN LOSS
pool 3 Henric Jansen Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tapani Kudjoi Tero Kuparinen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Tapani Kudjoi Rúnar Páll Benediktsson LOSS WIN
pool 3 Henric Jansen Аnna Solovej LOSS WIN
pool 3 Tapani Kudjoi Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 3 Аnna Solovej Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Tero Kuparinen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tapani Kudjoi Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Аnna Solovej Tero Kuparinen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Rúnar Páll Benediktsson WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tero Kuparinen Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Аnna Solovej WIN LOSS
pool 4 Mikko Lehto Frederic David WIN LOSS
pool 4 Jaakko Alamikkula Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
pool 4 Mikko Lehto Nikos Kyriakopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 4 Jaakko Alamikkula Frederic David WIN LOSS
pool 4 Timofey Matrosov Nikos Kyriakopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 4 Jaakko Alamikkula Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 4 Frederic David Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
pool 4 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Jaakko Alamikkula LOSS WIN
pool 4 Mikko Lehto Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
pool 4 Nikos Kyriakopoulos Frederic David LOSS WIN
pool 5 Nikita Popov Patrik Risberg WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi Ahti Voutilainen LOSS WIN
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Patrik Risberg WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nikita Popov Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Michael Melnikov WIN LOSS
pool 5 Patrik Risberg Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Ahti Voutilainen WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
pool 5 Ahti Voutilainen Patrik Risberg WIN LOSS
pool 5 Nikita Popov Michael Melnikov DRAW DRAW
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Ahti Voutilainen Nikita Popov LOSS WIN
pool 5 Patrik Risberg Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
pool 5 Stefan Brunner Nikita Popov WIN LOSS
pool 5 Ahti Voutilainen Michael Melnikov LOSS WIN
pool 6 Miro Lahtela Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
pool 6 Joel Koponen Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema LOSS WIN
pool 6 Miro Lahtela Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
pool 6 Joel Koponen Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 6 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
pool 6 Joel Koponen Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 6 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 6 Joel Koponen Mikko Mustajärvi WIN LOSS
pool 6 Miro Lahtela Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema WIN LOSS
pool 6 Mikko Mustajärvi Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 7 Ville Välimäki Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
pool 7 Berend Kruijt Esko Ronimus LOSS WIN
pool 7 Konstantin Beliakov Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
pool 7 Esko Ronimus Ville Välimäki WIN LOSS
pool 7 Berend Kruijt Konstantin Beliakov WIN LOSS
pool 7 Esko Ronimus Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
pool 7 Berend Kruijt Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 7 Esko Ronimus Konstantin Beliakov WIN LOSS
pool 7 Aaron Karnuta Berend Kruijt WIN LOSS
pool 7 Ville Välimäki Konstantin Beliakov WIN LOSS
pool 8 Vasily Moiseenko Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
pool 8 Toni Kristian Heikura Joonas Komulainen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Vasily Moiseenko Pentti Koivuniemi WIN LOSS
pool 8 Toni Kristian Heikura Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
pool 8 Pentti Koivuniemi Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Vasily Moiseenko Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
pool 8 Joonas Komulainen Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
pool 8 Pentti Koivuniemi Toni Kristian Heikura WIN LOSS
pool 8 Vasily Moiseenko Joonas Komulainen WIN LOSS
pool 8 Pentti Koivuniemi Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
pool 9 Peter Hart Igor Vinogradov LOSS WIN
pool 9 Mikko Serpola Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
pool 9 Sergei Geraskin Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mikko Serpola Peter Hart LOSS WIN
pool 9 Bart Jongsma Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
pool 9 Igor Vinogradov Mikko Serpola WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jere Suontausta Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
pool 9 Bart Jongsma Mikko Serpola WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jere Suontausta Igor Vinogradov DRAW DRAW
pool 9 Bart Jongsma Peter Hart WIN LOSS
pool 9 Mikko Serpola Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
pool 9 Jere Suontausta Peter Hart LOSS WIN
pool 9 Bart Jongsma Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
pool 9 Sergei Geraskin Peter Hart WIN LOSS
pool 9 Bart Jongsma Jere Suontausta LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Ahti Voutilainen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Ville Välimäki Esko Ronimus WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Timofey Matrosov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Аnna Solovej Alexander Strakhov LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Mikko Lehto Jere Suontausta WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Michael Melnikov Eetu Röpelinen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner Igor Vinogradov LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Jaakko Alamikkula Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Peter Hart WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Vasily Moiseenko Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Sebastian Broman Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Tero Kuparinen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Nikita Popov Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Thomas Couturier Pentti Koivuniemi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Federico Dall'Olio Ville Välimäki WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Alexander Strakhov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Michael Melnikov Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Andrey Muzurin Igor Vinogradov WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Vasily Moiseenko Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Sergei Geraskin Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Nikita Popov WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Bart Jongsma Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Håvard Lund Eidheim Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Mikko Lehto Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Miro Lahtela Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Semi-final Andrey Muzurin Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Semi-final Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Bronze Andrey Muzurin Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Gold Miro Lahtela Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Marine Beaumel Tatyana Sedlova LOSS WIN
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Nina Sakhnovskaia LOSS WIN
pool 1 Marine Beaumel Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
pool 1 Tatyana Sedlova Nina Sakhnovskaia WIN LOSS
pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
pool 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Marine Beaumel WIN LOSS
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Britt Sjöqvist DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Marine Beaumel LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Tatyana Sedlova WIN LOSS
pool 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
pool 1 Minna Vasarainen Tatyana Sedlova LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Marine Beaumel WIN LOSS
pool 1 Tatyana Sedlova Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
pool 2 Majken Roelfszema Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
pool 2 Julia Jukarainen Anna Färnefors LOSS WIN
pool 2 Elena Muzurina Anna Myskina WIN LOSS
pool 2 Julia Jukarainen Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
pool 2 Anna Färnefors Anna Myskina LOSS WIN
pool 2 Elena Muzurina Julia Jukarainen WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anna Färnefors Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
pool 2 Julia Jukarainen Anna Myskina DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Elena Muzurina Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anna Myskina Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Аnna Solovej LOSS WIN
pool 3 Dar'ya Murav'eva Venla Kupiainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Minna Stråhle Аnna Solovej LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Minna Stråhle Dar'ya Murav'eva LOSS WIN
pool 3 Venla Kupiainen Аnna Solovej LOSS WIN
pool 3 Dar'ya Murav'eva Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
pool 3 Minna Stråhle Venla Kupiainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Аnna Solovej Dar'ya Murav'eva WIN LOSS
pool 3 Minna Stråhle Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Аnna Solovej Venla Kupiainen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Michela D'Orlando Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Tatyana Sedlova Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Majken Roelfszema Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Semi-final Аnna Solovej Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Semi-final Kristine Aagot Konsmo Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Bronze Michela D'Orlando Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN LOSS
Gold Аnna Solovej Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Henric Jansen Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
pool 1 Marlon Saares Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrey Muzurin Henric Jansen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Marlon Saares Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrey Muzurin Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 1 Henric Jansen Marlon Saares WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrey Muzurin Timofey Matrosov WIN LOSS
pool 1 Marlon Saares Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 1 Henric Jansen Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
pool 1 Marlon Saares Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Timofey Matrosov LOSS WIN
pool 1 Henric Jansen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrey Muzurin Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
pool 1 Timofey Matrosov Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
pool 2 Stefan Brunner Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
pool 2 Aleksandr Rykalin Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
pool 2 Stefan Brunner Miro Lahtela DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Thomas Couturier Aleksandr Rykalin WIN LOSS
pool 2 Matthys Kool Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
pool 2 Aleksandr Rykalin Stefan Brunner LOSS WIN
pool 2 Miro Lahtela Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
pool 2 Aleksandr Rykalin Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 2 Stefan Brunner Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
pool 2 Thomas Couturier Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
pool 2 Miro Lahtela Aleksandr Rykalin WIN LOSS
pool 2 Vasily Moiseenko Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
pool 2 Matthys Kool Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
pool 2 Thomas Couturier Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
pool 2 Matthys Kool Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nikita Maksimenko Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Heikki Europaeus WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tim Beerens Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Heikki Europaeus Nikita Maksimenko LOSS WIN
pool 3 Alexey Perkov Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Tim Beerens Heikki Europaeus WIN LOSS
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Heikki Europaeus Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nikita Maksimenko Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 3 Heikki Europaeus Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Nikita Maksimenko LOSS WIN
pool 3 Tim Beerens Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 3 Ami Viholainen Nikita Maksimenko LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
pool 4 Sergei Geraskin Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Bart Jongsma Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
pool 4 Ville Välimäki Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
pool 4 Bart Jongsma Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
pool 4 Ville Välimäki Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
pool 4 Sergei Geraskin Elena Muzurina DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Bart Jongsma Ville Välimäki LOSS WIN
pool 4 Kristofer Stanson Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
pool 4 Sergei Geraskin Ville Välimäki WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Stefan Brunner Alexey Perkov WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Henric Jansen Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Nikita Maksimenko Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Matthys Kool Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Timofey Matrosov Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Miro Lahtela Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Henric Jansen Stefan Brunner WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Håvard Lund Eidheim Nikita Maksimenko WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Matthys Kool Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Kristofer Stanson Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Semi-final Henric Jansen Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Semi-final Matthys Kool Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Bronze Håvard Lund Eidheim Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Gold Henric Jansen Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Helsinki Longsword Open 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
8 3 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1905.3 25.9
15 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1837.9 10.7
26 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1789.2 5.3
28 3 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1789.2 8.2
31 9 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1781.3 19.9
36 7 Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde 1764.9 19.8
48 11 Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy 1744.8 15.8
56 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1731.3 0.9
69 1 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1707.4 4
71 16 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1701 20.5
83 55 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1688.6 56
99 21 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1662.7 19.9
147 17 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1626.2 13.9
155 18 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1620.6 12.1
159 34 Alexey Perkov Tramazzone 1617.3 20.3
165 6 Alexander Strakhov CounterTime 1613.4 2.4
184 68 Ville Välimäki EHMS 1598.8 41.5
268 29 Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde 1546.5 18.5
272 198 Аnna Solovej Steel 1543.6 85.3
358 66 Timofey Matrosov Freifechtergilde 1501.7 25.8
371 114 Eetu Röpelinen EHMS 1497 44.4
529 552 Nikita Popov CounterTime 1438.7 141.3
537 86 Ahti Voutilainen EHMS 1435.2 28.8
555 411 Esko Ronimus Tampere HEMA 1431.3 106.6
587 9 Jere Suontausta EHMS 1420.4 1.2
632 15 Merijn Driessen-Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1411.5 3.6
739 135 Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1388.8 28.9
779 247 Jaakko Alamikkula Tampere HEMA 1377.6 65.8
812 31 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1368.2 6.5
884 101 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi 1351 30.2
1152 463 Igor Vinogradov CounterTime 1281.9 102
1227 91 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1264.5 16.3
1268 1101 Sebastian Broman Vaasan Miekkailijat 1255.7 215.2
1293 93 Joonas Komulainen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1250 17.2
1582 601 Tero Kuparinen EHMS 1193.4 116.9
1635 Pentti Koivuniemi Tampere HEMA 1182
1662 148 Peter Hart Örebro HEMA 1175.5 32.1
1775 Antti Hurme Joensuun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1154.8
1892 Nikos Kyriakopoulos EHMS 1133.8
2451 Henry Hynynen Tampere HEMA 1031.3
2478 214 Rúnar Páll Benediktsson Reykjavik HEMA Club 1023.7 45.4
2790 268 Joel Koponen EHMS 968.3 51.5
2852 111 Toni Kristian Heikura EHMS 959 10.3
3017 Konstantin Beliakov Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 933.4
3125 245 Ville Suutarinen EHMS 910.4 62.9
3344 Mikko Serpola EHMS 862.2
3394 Tapani Kudjoi Tampere HEMA 850.4
3563 96 Mikko Mustajärvi Suomen Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 810.2 13.6
3592 Jussi Tuomas Kaakkolammi Tampere HEMA 803.9
3624 119 Patrik Risberg Örebro HEMA 793.2 58.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Elena Muzurina CounterTime 1926.6 9.1
4 5 Аnna Solovej Steel 1796.8 106.4
5 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1738.5 4.9
21 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1593.5 11.3
26 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1565 5.6
27 1 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1560.3 4.2
67 10 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1423.7 26.7
89 30 Tatyana Sedlova N/A 1375.8 67.2
152 29 Venla Kupiainen EHMS 1253.6 55.5
159 4 Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA 1241.4 8.9
181 3 Dar'ya Murav'eva CounterTime 1202.7 0.1
218 Anna Myskina Tramazzone 1128.6
241 137 Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime 1084.1 238.4
249 13 Julia Jukarainen EHMS 1073.9 13.2
268 Marine Beaumel Tampere HEMA 1036.8
367 Minna Stråhle Tampere HEMA 870.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Elena Muzurina CounterTime 1926.6 9.1
4 5 Аnna Solovej Steel 1796.8 106.4
5 1 Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1738.5 4.9
21 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1593.5 11.3
26 Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA 1565 5.6
27 1 Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1560.3 4.2
67 10 Minna Vasarainen EHMS 1423.7 26.7
89 30 Tatyana Sedlova N/A 1375.8 67.2
152 29 Venla Kupiainen EHMS 1253.6 55.5
159 4 Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA 1241.4 8.9
181 3 Dar'ya Murav'eva CounterTime 1202.7 0.1
218 Anna Myskina Tramazzone 1128.6
241 137 Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime 1084.1 238.4
249 13 Julia Jukarainen EHMS 1073.9 13.2
268 Marine Beaumel Tampere HEMA 1036.8
367 Minna Stråhle Tampere HEMA 870.7