IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra

Date
July 5
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Pontevedra

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 87 26
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 65 22

Fighters in event

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Dario Beiró Devesa Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Dario Beiró Devesa WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Nelson Lopes Dario Beiró Devesa LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Dario Beiró Devesa WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Dario Beiró Devesa Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Dario Beiró Devesa LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Nelson Lopes Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Nelson Lopes WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Nelson Lopes LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Nelson Lopes Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Nelson Lopes WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 José Fernández Meni Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 José Fernández Meni Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Eva Cobian Ledo Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez José Fernández Meni WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Benjamín Mariño Añón Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 José Fernández Meni Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González José Fernández Meni LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Guillermo Correa González Benjamín Mariño Añón LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Pedro Velasco López Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro Pedro Velasco López LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Pedro Velasco López Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alexandre Botelho Pedro Velasco López WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Alberto Jose Leon Perez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Raúl Bouzas Blanco Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Dario Beiró Devesa Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Diego Pereira Gomez Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Alexandre Botelho Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen José Fernández Meni Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Hubertus Von Thuemmler Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Semi Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Pedro Velasco López Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Alexandre Botelho Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Pedro Velasco López Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro Pedro Velasco López LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Pedro Velasco López Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Alexandre Botelho Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Celia Fraga Iglesias Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN LOSS
Poule 2 José Fernández Meni Celia Fraga Iglesias WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 2 José Fernández Meni Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Alberto Meijide Ruibal LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 2 José Fernández Meni Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 2 José Fernández Meni Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez José Fernández Meni WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Naila Rodríguez Suárez Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Naila Rodríguez Suárez Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Hubertus Von Thuemmler WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Nelson Lopes Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Eva Cobian Ledo Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Mariola Juncal Rosales Luz Santana Fernández WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Nelson Lopes Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Aitor Fernandez Dominguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Eva Cobian Ledo Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Luz Santana Fernández WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Nelson Lopes Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Eva Cobian Ledo Nelson Lopes WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Luz Santana Fernández Nelson Lopes LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Eva Cobian Ledo WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Luz Santana Fernández Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Eva Cobian Ledo Luz Santana Fernández WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Andrés Sánchez Caseiro WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen José Fernández Meni Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Eva Cobian Ledo Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Mariola Juncal Rosales Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Nelson Lopes Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alexandre Botelho Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Hubertus Von Thuemmler Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Semi Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Semi Final Carlos Torres Rodríguez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Final Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
14 4 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1825.1 23.6
17 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1789.9 2.7
22 8 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1752.1 25.8
23 17 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1750.2 45.9
124 48 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1574.1 43.7
247 79 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1498.7 34.8
251 231 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH 1495.6 136.4
265 49 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1487.4 20.1
312 38 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1463 12.4
503 91 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1362.6 34
579 124 José Fernández Meni Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1327.3 73
625 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1310.6 24.9
675 190 Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1282.8 90.9
733 114 Dario Beiró Devesa Arte do Combate 1260.2 60.4
776 43 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1244.5
905 46 Benjamín Mariño Añón Arte do Combate 1200.8 7.3
1024 754 Raúl Bouzas Blanco Arte do Combate 1149.7 307.4
1220 247 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Arte do Combate 1081 108.9
1225 Nelson Lopes Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1080.1
1292 111 Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1062.2 64.7
1441 129 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia Falcata 1010.5 20.9
1538 75 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Falcata 977.8 59.1
1594 37 Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 957.8 20.5
1710 Pedro Velasco López Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 914.5
1793 18 Guillermo Correa González Falcata 877 54.4
1818 1 Eva Cobian Ledo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 869.1 49.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1862 32.2
6 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1713.4 28.6
9 1 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1689.6 1
20 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1613.9 22.5
45 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1510 2.1
47 22 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1501.7 73.4
73 33 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1416.6 68.8
90 48 Hubertus Von Thuemmler Sala de armas Jaime III "El Temerario" AMEH 1383.6 77.4
101 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1364.9 4.7
102 31 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1361.1 45.8
147 6 Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1285 12.8
204 98 José Fernández Meni Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1191.9 150.4
206 28 Mariola Juncal Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1190.4 45
221 2 Pedro Velasco López Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1173.2 1.3
243 Nelson Lopes Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1129.7
247 12 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1125.7 18.3
271 48 Alberto Meijide Ruibal Falcata 1091.6 73.4
414 22 Andrés Sánchez Caseiro Falcata 842.2 57.1
417 Celia Fraga Iglesias Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 833.7
424 41 Eva Cobian Ledo Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 817.3 139.7
466 4 Naila Rodríguez Suárez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 686.7 13.7
467 8 Luz Santana Fernández Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 663.6 53.7