Nelson Lopes

Club
Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 13 21 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 48 28 20 0 0
Sum 88 45 43 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1280 1278.6 891 (January 2023) 1283.9 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 159 1415.8 80 (January 2023) 1449.7 (January 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 236 1358.5 226 (January 2024) 1361.4 (January 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 5 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Grande WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 José Fernández Meni WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Crespo Telmo LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Oscar Otero Grande LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Martin Corujo Castro WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Pablo Cachafeiro Murias LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 3 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Dario Beiró Devesa LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia LOSS 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Ines Duque Lopez WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Pool 2 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2024 (April 2024) Round of 16 Alejandro Resinger Grandal LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 José Antonio García Jardón LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Eva Cobian Ledo WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 3 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Quarter finals Oscar Otero Martínez WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Semi finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Óscar Genovés Pascua LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 3 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 Oscar Otero Martínez LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Diego Vazquez Garcia WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Pedro Velasco López LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Daniel Crespo Telmo WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Miguel Otero Rey LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 3 Sarah Olveira Queijo WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Round of 16 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Pablo Lojo Rial WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Francisco Prado Valiño LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Quarter finals Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Alexandre Botelho WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Semi finals Miguel Otero Rey WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Mariola Juncal Rosales WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Eva Cobian Ledo LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 4 Luz Santana Fernández WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 46%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Ricardo Macedo WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Quarter finals Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Luciano Lomba Castro WIN 54%