Miguel Muiños Vicente

Club
Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 19 25 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 49 22 27 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 98 42 56 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1273 1296.2 616 (February 2022) 1314.3 (January 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 905.6 270 (January 2022) 934.1 (February 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 274 1344 109 (March 2022) 1407.8 (March 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 53 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 37 out of 53 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 53 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Carlos Tejeiro Castelos LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Ignacio González Garcia WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Andrés Fuentes LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Oscar Otero Grande WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Duarte Puga Vilariño WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 José Fernández Meni LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Miguel Otero Rey WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Bernardo Da Luz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Meijide Ruibal WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Round of sixteen José Fernández Meni WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Benjamín Mariño Añón WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Semi Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Joao Oliveira LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Iker Musitu Bravo LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 3 Dario Beiró Devesa WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Antonio Galindo Sanchez WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 2 Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS 48%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Antonio Galindo Sanchez LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 51%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Diogo Silveira WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Pedro Velasco López WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler V Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Historica 2024 (January 2024) Round of 16 Diogo Silveira LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Round of 16 José Fernández Meni LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Angel Rodríguez Castelo WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Timoteo Soares LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Pool 2 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Quarter finals Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Round of 16 Luciano Lomba Castro WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler X Torneo Cidade de Naron de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (March 2023) Semi finals Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Luciano Lomba Castro LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 José Fernández Meni LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 2 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Quarter finals Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Quarter Final Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Joao Oliveira LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Iker Musitu Bravo WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 2 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Round of sixteen Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Aldán López Dacosta WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Alberto Carnicero LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN 63%