Manuel Angel Curras Garcia

Club
Falcata
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 6 20 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2978 1031.6 1312 (June 2022) 1049.2 (May 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 26 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Nelson Lopes WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 José Fernández Meni LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 Torneo de Redondela (June 2023) Pool 4 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Daniel Crespo Telmo LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trofeo Turoqua 2023 (May 2023) Pool 1 Nelson Lopes LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Francisco Prado Valiño LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Dario Beiró Devesa LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Hubertus Von Thuemmler LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Nelson Lopes WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Pontevedra (July 2022) Poule 1 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Raúl Bouzas Blanco WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Poule 1 Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword III Torneo Cidade da Coruña de esgrima historica (June 2022) Round of sixteen Aldo Garcia Regueira LOSS 47%