Oktoberfecht 2022

Date
October 22
Country
Australia
State
Victoria
City
Melbourne

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 96 40
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 96 40
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 92 39
Mixed Leather Dussack 68 33

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Eric Nesbitt Adelaide Sword Academy
Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy
Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy
Noah Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy
Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy
Xander McConnell Adelaide Sword Academy
Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk
Bayden Furness Ballarat HEMA Academy
Daniel Cooper Ballarat Medieval Combat
Luke Dornan Cairns European Sword Academy
Vesselin Petkov Cairns European Sword Academy
Matteo Elia Bettio Fechtschule Victoria
Amber Embry Fechtschule Victoria
David Gresham Fitzroy College of Arms
Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms
Emerson Hurley Fitzroy College of Arms
Dennis Gubb Fitzroy College of Arms
Mark Batt Fitzroy College of Arms
Alfy You Fitzroy College of Arms
Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms
Iain Stein Historical European Fighting Tasmania
Dean Collard Leongatha Medieval Society
Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club
Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club
Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club
Damien Hewson-Donovan Melbourne Messer Club
Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria
Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria
Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria
Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria
James Stallard Scholar Victoria
Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria
Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria
Andrew Titter Scholar Victoria
Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria
Hunter Wild Scholar Victoria
Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria
Minh Nguyen Scholar Victoria
Jay Tan Scholar Victoria
Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria
Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria
Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese
Aleks Roseneder Spada di Bolognese
Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing
Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing
Patrick Hunter The School of Historical Fencing
Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing
Adam Tate The School of Historical Fencing
Martin Bucholtz The School of Historical Fencing
Zuorui Liu The School of Historical Fencing
Lachlan Porter The School of Historical Fencing
Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing
Will Brookes The School of Historical Fencing
Gregory Noonan The School of Historical Fencing
Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Will Smart Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Momich Canterbury Historical Fencing Club
Denis Antipov Adelaide Sword Academy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Amber Embry Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Embry Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Will Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Smart Aleks Roseneder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Embry Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Bayden Furness WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Smart Bayden Furness LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Embry Bayden Furness LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Bayden Furness WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Xander McConnell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Daniel Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper Clark Jurisic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Lachlan Porter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matteo Elia Bettio Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Matteo Elia Bettio WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Matteo Elia Bettio DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Daniel Romano DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Gavin Corben LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matteo Elia Bettio Gavin Corben LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Joel Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov Joel Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Stuart Willis DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jay Tan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Will Brookes Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tan Will Brookes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jay Tan Noah Sarunic LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Noah Sarunic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Will Brookes LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich Jay Tan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Daniel Momich DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Daniel Momich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Brookes Daniel Momich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Dean Collard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Dean Collard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Eric Nesbitt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Collard Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Collard Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minh Nguyen Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Denis Antipov Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Minh Nguyen Denis Antipov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Minh Nguyen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Denis Antipov Luke Dornan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Luke Dornan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iain Stein Minh Nguyen DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Iain Stein DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Denis Antipov Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Dennis Gubb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Katherine Livingston DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dennis Gubb David Gresham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster David Gresham LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Cooper Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan Will Brookes WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Vesselin Petkov Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Geraud Lemenager James Stallard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mark Holgate Luke Dornan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals David Gresham Denis Antipov WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Gavin Corben Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zihan Shi Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Cooper Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan Gavin Corben LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals David Gresham Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Semifinals Daniel Cooper Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Semifinals Gavin Corben Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Geraud Lemenager Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Gavin Corben Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Martin Bucholtz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Luke Dornan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Martin Bucholtz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Luke Dornan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Ronald Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lachlan Porter Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Andrew Titter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Adam Tate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Adam Tate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tate Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Batt Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope Daniel Momich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Batt Daniel Momich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich Clark Jurisic DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Mark Batt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Hunter Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark Batt Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Hunter Daniel Momich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris Zuorui Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Geraud Lemenager WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Zuorui Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Ross Davies LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben Tamara Selge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Joel Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Will Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Will Smart Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Will Smart Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Emerson Hurley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley Vesselin Petkov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley Travis McKenzie DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov Travis McKenzie DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Weaver Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zihan Shi Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gindi Wauchope Will Smart WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stanley Foster Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Pope Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ronald Lee Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Justin Jay Mackley James Stallard WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Momich Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Vesselin Petkov Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Pope Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniel Romano Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Benjamin Pope Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Semifinals Geraud Lemenager Mark Holgate WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gindi Wauchope Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Geraud Lemenager Daniel Pope LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Mark Holgate Gindi Wauchope WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Zihan Shi DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster Aleks Roseneder DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gregory Noonan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gregory Noonan Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate Daniel Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gregory Noonan Daniel Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Daniel Cooper DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Cooper Tim Harris DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Tim Harris Gregory Noonan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan Tim Harris WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Tamara Selge LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Tamara Selge WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Glyn Haines WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dean Collard Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vesselin Petkov Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tate Dean Collard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Adam Tate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Collard James Stallard LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Vesselin Petkov DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee Vesselin Petkov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dean Collard Ronald Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee Adam Tate WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Hunter Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Joel Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Hunter Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Joel Thomas LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Martin Bucholtz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz Patrick Hunter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Martin Bucholtz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Daniel Momich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich Hunter Wild DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Hunter Wild WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich Xander McConnell DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Batt Justin Weaver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Mark Batt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark Batt Zuorui Liu LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver Zuorui Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Luke Dornan DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Alfy You Luke Dornan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Alfy You WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alfy You Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Iain Stein Daniel Romano DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Alfy You Iain Stein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Iain Stein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Travis McKenzie Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Daniel Romano Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gindi Wauchope Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Weaver Stuart Manahan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Pope Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Luke Dornan Ronald Lee WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Jay Mackley Vesselin Petkov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Travis McKenzie Justin Jay Mackley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Luke Dornan Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Nelson McGuigan Geraud Lemenager WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gindi Wauchope Stuart Manahan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Travis McKenzie Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mark Holgate Nelson McGuigan WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mark Holgate Gindi Wauchope LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Travis McKenzie Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Minh Nguyen Ross Davies WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley Minh Nguyen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge Justin Jay Mackley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Minh Nguyen Tamara Selge DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ross Davies Tamara Selge DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Iain Stein LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis Andrew Titter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Iain Stein Stuart Willis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter Nelson McGuigan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Will Smart Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Will Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Hunter Wild Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Stallard Hunter Wild LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Will Smart James Stallard DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Mark Holgate James Stallard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo Rhys Kinlough LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Victor Ngo LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan Daniel Romano LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano Victor Ngo WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Kinlough Daniel Romano DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder Noah Sarunic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston Aleks Roseneder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic Katherine Livingston LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope Katherine Livingston WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben Stanley Foster WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Gavin Corben LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben Joel Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas Stanley Foster LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan Joel Thomas WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Daniel Momich DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Eric Nesbitt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Glyn Haines LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Clark Jurisic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Daniel Momich Eric Nesbitt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Daniel Momich LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Travis McKenzie Daniel Momich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Eric Nesbitt Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines Travis McKenzie LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zuorui Liu Xander McConnell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager Zuorui Liu WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi Geraud Lemenager LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Xander McConnell Zihan Shi LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Will Smart Geraud Lemenager WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Justin Jay Mackley Travis McKenzie WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Minh Nguyen Benjamin Pope LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan Luke Dornan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gavin Corben Iain Stein WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Daniel Momich Daniel Romano WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rhys Kinlough Zihan Shi WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Will Smart Rhys Kinlough WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Justin Jay Mackley Daniel Momich WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mark Holgate Gavin Corben WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Luke Dornan Benjamin Pope WIN LOSS
Semifinals Will Smart Luke Dornan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Justin Jay Mackley Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Will Smart Mark Holgate LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Justin Jay Mackley Luke Dornan WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Oktoberfecht 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 3 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1851.4 35.3
39 12 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1718.9 30.5
92 12 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1635 17.6
138 138 Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk 1581.3 95.8
145 10 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1572.6 19.1
170 7 Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria 1550.9 13.8
244 67 Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria 1506.7 39
296 24 Rhys Kinlough Adelaide Sword Academy 1479.3 8.3
314 435 David Gresham Fitzroy College of Arms 1471.8 192
370 435 Daniel Cooper Ballarat Medieval Combat 1440.2 183.2
386 328 Luke Dornan Cairns European Sword Academy 1435.4 142.2
454 90 Vesselin Petkov Cairns European Sword Academy 1405.9 48
512 232 Daniel Momich Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1379.8 99.3
598 61 James Stallard Scholar Victoria 1345.1 30.6
610 55 Eric Nesbitt Adelaide Sword Academy 1339.5 14.7
613 221 Will Smart Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1338.8 86.7
638 141 Denis Antipov Adelaide Sword Academy 1328.6 63.9
698 47 Noah Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 1309.5 9
732 7 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 1297 7.4
792 140 Will Brookes The School of Historical Fencing 1271.4 56.8
793 163 Aleks Roseneder Spada di Bolognese 1270.7 65.4
904 38 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 1235.5 3.3
918 555 Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria 1231.4 186.8
940 3 Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria 1221.6 8.3
1044 202 Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing 1194.5 51.2
1089 Bayden Furness Ballarat HEMA Academy 1178.1
1202 533 Xander McConnell Adelaide Sword Academy 1142.4 185.1
1203 180 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club 1142.1 44
1237 2 Iain Stein Historical European Fighting Tasmania 1132.2 15.9
1340 7 Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy 1105.1 27.2
1542 12 Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria 1045.6 28.5
1676 19 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1001.4 32.2
1677 345 Dean Collard Leongatha Medieval Society 1001.4 82.5
1802 208 Damien Hewson-Donovan Melbourne Messer Club 963.6 103
1911 Minh Nguyen Scholar Victoria 928.8
1932 Dennis Gubb Fitzroy College of Arms 921.7
1974 Jay Tan Scholar Victoria 906.7
2034 Matteo Elia Bettio Fechtschule Victoria 884.9
2187 Amber Embry Fechtschule Victoria 825.3
2293 62 Lachlan Porter The School of Historical Fencing 755.9 64.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 7 Daniel Pope Scholar Victoria 1676.1 198.6
6 6 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1648.5 147.7
14 4 Benjamin Pope Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy 1525.5 5.7
16 30 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1516.8 274.4
28 Geraud Lemenager Aiginskalk 1411.6
35 18 Travis McKenzie Scholar Victoria 1370.8 47.5
36 7 Daniel Romano Scholar Victoria 1366.5 30
41 21 Justin Weaver The School of Historical Fencing 1352.4 186.5
42 Justin Jay Mackley Glen Lachlann Estate College of Arms 1352.2
43 43 Vesselin Petkov Cairns European Sword Academy 1349.4 298.4
61 22 Ronald Lee Melbourne Messer Club 1278.5 213.5
63 17 James Stallard Scholar Victoria 1270.7 27.2
64 10 Daniel Momich Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1264.3 60.8
69 14 Stanley Foster Melbourne Messer Club 1257.1 192.1
75 Zihan Shi Scholar Victoria 1228
76 13 Will Smart Canterbury Historical Fencing Club 1226.9 87.7
79 12 Clark Jurisic Scholar Victoria 1219.5 197.9
80 18 Nelson McGuigan Melbourne Messer Club 1216 50.1
94 Emerson Hurley Fitzroy College of Arms 1170.6
97 Martin Bucholtz The School of Historical Fencing 1152.9
98 Andrew Titter Scholar Victoria 1149.2
111 37 Luke Dornan Cairns European Sword Academy 1114.6 12.5
119 Hunter Wild Scholar Victoria 1096.6
126 Victor Ngo Scholar Victoria 1081.3
127 Adam Tate The School of Historical Fencing 1081.3
135 25 Katherine Livingston Scholar Victoria 1040.8 100.8
142 Stuart Manahan The School of Historical Fencing 1028.7
152 27 Joel Thomas Scholar Victoria 1006.8 141.9
158 Glyn Haines Adelaide Sword Academy 989.5
161 Mark Batt Fitzroy College of Arms 966.4
166 Ross Davies Spada di Bolognese 942.3
178 55 Tim Harris Fitzroy College of Arms 905.7 28.3
192 44 Gavin Corben Scholar Victoria 850 120
193 Tamara Selge Scholar Victoria 845.6
194 46 Zuorui Liu The School of Historical Fencing 839.9 109.9
196 Lachlan Porter The School of Historical Fencing 831.7
197 Damien Hewson-Donovan Melbourne Messer Club 829.7
198 Patrick Hunter The School of Historical Fencing 828.3
202 Xander McConnell Adelaide Sword Academy 788
206 Stuart Willis The School of Historical Fencing 771.9