Hema Ianua 7 2024

Date
January 21
Country
Italy
City
Genova

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 111 47
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 87 35
Mixed Steel Sabre 79 40
Women's Steel Sabre 13 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Luca Chierici
Umberto Benella Accademia I Duellanti
Edoardo Cammalieri HEMA Ravenna
Gabriele Stefani HEMA Ravenna
Matteo Montosi Major Milita Mutina
Andrea Vodano Sala d'Arme del Folle
Matteo Bonanno Sala della Gorgone
Francesco Masi Scherma Storica Firenze
Sergio Grillo Scherma Storica Firenze
Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti
Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Chiara Cassulo
Dafne Dell'Orbo
Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti
Lorenzo Converso Accademia Scherma Alba
Lorenzo Di Muro Accademia Scherma Alba
Gabriele Galeotti ARS Historica
Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re
Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re
Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia
Lorenzo Pezzica Club Scherma Apuano
Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma
Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Daniele Rondoni Falchi del Secchia
Lorenzo Bertozzo Falchi del Secchia
Luca Giannone Falchi del Secchia
Mattia Pancani Bedini Falchi del Secchia
Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia
Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna
David Filippi HEMA Ravenna
Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme
Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle
Emilio Bellomo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Michele Rapa Sala d’Arme del Folle
Stefano Di Fermo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Enrico De Biasio Sala d’Arme del Folle
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto
Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica
Andrea lahiri borin Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige
Giovanni Marchesini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige
Donato Caldarella Sala d'Arme del Folle
Pierfranco Candela Sala d'Arme del Folle
Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Federico Bianchi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone
Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone
Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone
Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone
Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone
Elena Ferrero Sala della Gorgone
Samuele Bigazzi Scherma Storica Firenze
Pietro Bravi Scherma Storica Lecco e Brianza A.s.d.
Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Silvano Montanari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Devis Mari Societa dei Vai
Fabrizio Danese Sword Academy
Alvin Frassi Sword Academy
Łukasz Gardela ARMA Poland

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Davide Locatelli Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dario Valente Antonio Magotti LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Masi Davide Locatelli WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Gallo Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Francesco Masi Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dario Valente Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Masi Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antonio Magotti Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Francesco Masi Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Antonio Magotti Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulio Campanella Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lorenzo Pezzica Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Denis Dallari Pierfranco Candela WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulio Campanella Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lorenzo Pezzica Pierfranco Candela WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Denis Dallari Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierfranco Candela Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Denis Dallari Lorenzo Pezzica WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Pierfranco Candela Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Giulio Campanella Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Łukasz Gardela Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pierdavide Carlea Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stefano Di Fermo Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pierdavide Carlea Łukasz Gardela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stefano Di Fermo Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pierdavide Carlea Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stefano Di Fermo Łukasz Gardela LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pietro Bruzzi Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Pierdavide Carlea Stefano Di Fermo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Łukasz Gardela Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabio Lottero Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michele Rapa Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sergio Grillo Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Mariano Maselli Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sergio Grillo Michele Rapa LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Fabio Lottero Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mariano Maselli Sergio Grillo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabio Lottero Michele Rapa WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Sergio Grillo Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mariano Maselli Michele Rapa WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andrea Rossi Riccardo Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca Chierici Luca Giannone LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Donato Caldarella WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Luca Giannone Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luca Chierici Donato Caldarella LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Luca Giannone WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Donato Caldarella Andrea Rossi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Luca Chierici WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Donato Caldarella Luca Giannone LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Andrea Rossi Luca Chierici WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Malagutti Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Matteo Bonanno Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Federico Malagutti Andrea Vodano WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Gabriele Bisso Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrea Vodano Matteo Bonanno WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Malagutti Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrea Vodano Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Malagutti Matteo Bonanno WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrea Vodano Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alessandra Ghedini Matteo Bonanno WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gabriele Galeotti Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Enrico De Biasio Samuele Bigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giovanni Marchesini Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Enrico De Biasio Gabriele Galeotti LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Samuele Bigazzi Giovanni Marchesini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Davide Compri Enrico De Biasio WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gabriele Galeotti Giovanni Marchesini WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Davide Compri Samuele Bigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Giovanni Marchesini Enrico De Biasio WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Gabriele Galeotti Samuele Bigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Gallo Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Giovanni Birigazzi Mattia Pancani Bedini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alessandro Gallo Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alberto Cervelli Mattia Pancani Bedini LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alessandro Gallo Mattia Pancani Bedini WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alberto Cervelli Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Devis Mari Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Guglielmo Gibertini Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Devis Mari Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Clizia Buniotto Giorgio Marenco WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Devis Mari Giorgio Marenco LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Guglielmo Gibertini Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Lorenzo Bertozzo Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Emilio Bellomo Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sandino Richeri Emilio Bellomo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Lorenzo Bertozzo Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sandino Richeri Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Lorenzo Bertozzo Emilio Bellomo LOSS WIN
Round 16 Francesco Masi Giovanni Marchesini WIN LOSS
Round 16 Mariano Maselli Alessandra Ghedini LOSS WIN
Round 16 Giulio Campanella Andrea Rossi WIN LOSS
Round 16 Pierdavide Carlea Łukasz Gardela LOSS WIN
Round 16 Daniele Adami Lorenzo Pezzica WIN LOSS
Round 16 Gabriele Galeotti Luca Giannone WIN LOSS
Round 16 Davide Compri Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Round 16 Andrea Vodano Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Round 8 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Francesco Masi WIN LOSS
Round 8 Guglielmo Gibertini Alessandra Ghedini WIN LOSS
Round 8 Giulio Campanella Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Round 8 Fabio Lottero Łukasz Gardela WIN LOSS
Round 8 Giulio Schifino Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Round 8 Gabriele Galeotti Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Round 8 Denis Dallari Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Round 8 Davide Locatelli Federico Malagutti WIN LOSS
Round 4 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
Round 4 Fabio Lottero Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Round 4 Daniele Adami Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Round 4 Denis Dallari Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Semifinals Fabio Lottero Riccardo Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
Semifinals Davide Locatelli Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Final Fabio Lottero Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lorenzo Di Muro Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Compri Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lorenzo Di Muro Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Davide Compri Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorenzo Di Muro Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Davide Gallo Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Lorenzo Di Muro Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anna Carnevali Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Guglielmo Gibertini Stefano Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Dell'Orbo Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Daniele Adami Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Stefano Dell'Orbo Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Giulio Schifino Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alvin Frassi Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabio Mariottini Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alvin Frassi Emilio Bellomo WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Giulio Campanella Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Emilio Bellomo Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mariano Maselli Alvin Frassi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Emilio Bellomo Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabio Mariottini Alvin Frassi LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Emilio Bellomo Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Giulio Campanella Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabrizio Danese Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Contu Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabio Lottero Lorenzo Converso WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Antonio Magotti Fabrizio Danese WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alessandro Contu Lorenzo Converso WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabio Lottero Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lorenzo Converso Fabrizio Danese WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabio Lottero Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lorenzo Converso Antonio Magotti LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alessandro Contu Fabrizio Danese WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nicola Melotti Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Bisso Alessandro Gallo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dario Valente Andrea lahiri borin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alessandro Gallo Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Bisso Andrea lahiri borin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Dario Valente Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Andrea lahiri borin Nicola Melotti LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Dario Valente Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Alessandro Gallo Andrea lahiri borin WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gabriele Bisso Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Bianchi Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ivan Perazzini Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alberto Cervelli Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Ivan Perazzini Federico Bianchi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alberto Cervelli Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Guido Gozzi Ivan Perazzini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Federico Bianchi Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Giovanni Birigazzi Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Alberto Cervelli Ivan Perazzini LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giovanni Birigazzi Federico Bianchi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Federico Loda Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Silvano Montanari Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Federico Loda Sandino Richeri WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Silvano Montanari Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Stefano Amelotti Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Silvano Montanari Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Sandino Richeri Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Federico Loda Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Silvano Montanari Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Pietro Bravi Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Round 16 Alvin Frassi Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Round 16 Nicola Melotti Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Round 8 Massimiliano Cappello Alvin Frassi WIN LOSS
Round 8 Giulio Schifino Davide Compri WIN LOSS
Round 8 Alessandro Contu Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Round 8 Giulio Campanella Alessandro Gallo WIN LOSS
Round 8 Guido Gozzi Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Round 8 Federico Bianchi Federico Loda WIN LOSS
Round 8 Dario Valente Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Round 8 Fabio Lottero Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Massimiliano Cappello Fabio Lottero WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Giulio Schifino Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Federico Bianchi Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Giulio Campanella Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Semi Final Massimiliano Cappello Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Semi Final Pietro Bruzzi Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Final Massimiliano Cappello Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antonio Magotti Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Antonio Magotti WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Guido Gozzi Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Giordano Moreni Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Antonio Magotti Devis Mari WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrea lahiri borin Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Gabriele Bisso Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fabio Lottero Gabriele Bisso WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrea lahiri borin Mariano Maselli LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fabio Lottero Mariano Maselli WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrea lahiri borin Gabriele Bisso LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Lorenzo Converso Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Fabio Mariottini Nicola Melotti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Giulio Schifino Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lorenzo Converso Nicola Melotti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Giulio Schifino Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Lorenzo Converso Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Davide Compri Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabrizio Danese Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Davide Compri Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Fabrizio Danese Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Davide Compri Fabrizio Danese WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alberto Cervelli Dafne Dell'Orbo WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edoardo Cammalieri Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Stefano Dell'Orbo Pietro Bruzzi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
Pool 5 Daniele Adami Pietro Bruzzi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edoardo Cammalieri Stefano Dell'Orbo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniele Adami Stefano Dell'Orbo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Edoardo Cammalieri Pietro Bruzzi LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulio Campanella Umberto Benella WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Guglielmo Gibertini Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulio Campanella Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Umberto Benella Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Giulio Campanella Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Umberto Benella Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Alvin Frassi David Filippi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Silvano Montanari Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alvin Frassi Giovanni Birigazzi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Silvano Montanari David Filippi WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Alvin Frassi Silvano Montanari WIN LOSS
Pool 7 David Filippi Giovanni Birigazzi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Gabriele Stefani Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Pietro Bravi Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Denis Dallari Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Gabriele Stefani Stefano Amelotti LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Denis Dallari Stefano Amelotti WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Gabriele Stefani Pietro Bravi LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Federico Bianchi Matteo Montosi WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Lorenzo Di Muro Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Federico Bianchi Lorenzo Di Muro WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Matteo Montosi Dario Valente LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Federico Bianchi Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Lorenzo Di Muro Matteo Montosi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Federico Loda Ivan Perazzini WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Davide Locatelli Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Federico Loda Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Ivan Perazzini Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Federico Loda Massimiliano Cappello WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Davide Locatelli Ivan Perazzini WIN LOSS
Round 16 Mariano Maselli Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
Round 16 Nicola Melotti Federico Loda LOSS WIN
Round 16 Silvano Montanari Davide Locatelli LOSS WIN
Round 16 Daniele Adami Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
Round 8 Mariano Maselli Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
Round 8 Federico Loda Federico Bianchi WIN LOSS
Round 8 Daniele Adami Davide Compri LOSS WIN
Round 8 Davide Locatelli Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Round 8 Fabio Lottero Fabrizio Danese WIN LOSS
Round 8 Giordano Moreni Dario Valente WIN LOSS
Round 8 Alvin Frassi Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
Round 8 Massimiliano Cappello Pietro Bravi WIN LOSS
Round 4 Mariano Maselli Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
Round 4 Federico Loda Alvin Frassi WIN LOSS
Round 4 Giulio Schifino Fabio Lottero WIN LOSS
Round 4 Davide Compri Giordano Moreni LOSS WIN
Semi finals Massimiliano Cappello Giulio Schifino LOSS WIN
Semi finals Giordano Moreni Federico Loda WIN LOSS
Finals Giulio Schifino Giordano Moreni WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Dafne Dell'Orbo Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chiara Cassulo Umberto Benella LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dafne Dell'Orbo Chiara Cassulo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Umberto Benella Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Chiara Cassulo Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elena Ferrero Dafne Dell'Orbo LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Umberto Benella Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elena Ferrero Chiara Cassulo WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Umberto Benella Dafne Dell'Orbo LOSS WIN
Semifinals Clizia Buniotto Umberto Benella WIN LOSS
Semifinals Dafne Dell'Orbo Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
Finals Clizia Buniotto Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Hema Ianua 7 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
174 42 Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re 1606.1 26.6
178 264 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1604.9 122.7
275 28 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1555 15.7
347 65 Andrea Rossi La Sala delle Armi 1521.2 30.3
440 52 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1487 19.2
451 199 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1483 65.3
463 99 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1478.6 31.2
504 249 Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone 1467.7 75.7
588 312 Federico Malagutti Fior di Battaglia 1444.6 90.1
612 467 Riccardo Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1435.5 120.9
701 82 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1407.1 19.4
805 106 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1382.9 30.6
894 Francesco Masi Scherma Storica Firenze 1362.9
1282 1458 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1278 260.6
1286 591 Gabriele Galeotti ARS Historica 1276.9 112.2
1322 232 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1271.1 41.6
1348 203 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1266.3 46.2
1357 139 Alessandra Ghedini HEMA Ravenna 1264.6 22.3
1479 216 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1242.7 45.6
1505 760 Łukasz Gardela ARMA Poland 1238.3 139.7
1507 317 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1238.1 54.9
1513 100 Giorgio Marenco Il Contemezzocuore Compagnia D'arme 1237.2 9.2
1622 1387 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1218.3 250.6
1787 Giovanni Marchesini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige 1191.6
1809 130 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1188.8 9.6
1917 89 Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1169.3 6
2094 Lorenzo Pezzica Club Scherma Apuano 1141.2
2191 510 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1124.5 98.5
2192 Andrea Vodano Sala d'Arme del Folle 1124.1
2205 481 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1121 92.1
2528 172 Emilio Bellomo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1070.8 44.3
2720 56 Mattia Pancani Bedini Falchi del Secchia 1041 30.4
2772 441 Luca Giannone Falchi del Secchia 1032.2 101.5
2891 639 Michele Rapa Sala d’Arme del Folle 1008.3 145.9
3137 309 Stefano Di Fermo Sala d’Arme del Folle 959.7 40.9
3178 Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 953.5
3355 104 Enrico De Biasio Sala d’Arme del Folle 920.5 40.6
3542 67 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 883 38.3
3565 199 Donato Caldarella Sala d'Arme del Folle 877 74.2
3674 Sergio Grillo Scherma Storica Firenze 852.4
3724 Lorenzo Bertozzo Falchi del Secchia 841.2
3726 236 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 839.9 30.9
3767 Matteo Bonanno Sala della Gorgone 831.6
3999 169 Daniele Rondoni Falchi del Secchia 751.2 26.4
4030 Samuele Bigazzi Scherma Storica Firenze 741.3
4060 Luca Chierici N/A 734.6
4074 227 Pierfranco Candela Sala d'Arme del Folle 726.1 42.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
17 30 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1733.1 98.4
21 10 Giordano Moreni Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1726.9 53.2
44 21 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1640.8 48.3
76 25 Federico Bianchi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1565 37.2
83 63 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1557.7 80
90 86 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1542.3 96.4
92 163 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1539.6 165.6
105 3 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1527.8 0.2
112 8 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1517.2 9.8
117 48 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1510.9 54.4
128 41 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 1504.3 36.8
133 39 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1497.6 49.8
157 Pietro Bravi Scherma Storica Lecco e Brianza A.s.d. 1474
195 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1426.3
198 13 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1422.7 16.7
215 18 Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1405.9 11.3
243 30 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1385.6 27.8
266 Davide Locatelli ASD Majistro Re 1371.2
267 2 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1369.3 10.5
337 148 Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti 1315.7 94.8
587 223 Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re 1166.5 127.3
653 183 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1122.8 122.6
655 4 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1121 1.3
661 Silvano Montanari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1117.9
670 95 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1113.3 68.2
690 144 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 1099.7 84.2
709 Fabrizio Danese Sword Academy 1086.3
723 117 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1078.6 82.5
750 111 Lorenzo Di Muro Accademia Scherma Alba 1058.2 71.2
787 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1040.5
975 107 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 927 84.4
1025 70 David Filippi HEMA Ravenna 896.3 41.8
1033 Edoardo Cammalieri HEMA Ravenna 892.5
1046 Gabriele Stefani HEMA Ravenna 881.5
1055 Umberto Benella Accademia I Duellanti 877.1
1075 Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle 856.9
1102 Andrea lahiri borin Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige 837.9
1108 Matteo Montosi Major Milita Mutina 831.7
1123 119 Lorenzo Converso Accademia Scherma Alba 815.7 143
1169 74 Dafne Dell'Orbo N/A 787 43.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 5 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1847.1 62.9
53 3 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1628 8.7
58 13 Giulio Schifino ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1617.8 51.4
88 3 Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1551.7 13.2
89 99 Pietro Bravi Scherma Storica Lecco e Brianza A.s.d. 1550.8 153.6
105 174 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1517.5 219.4
167 52 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1438.2 49.4
171 417 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1435 363.9
182 242 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1424.2 238.2
185 5 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1423.2 28.3
189 9 Mariano Maselli ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1420.4 33.1
211 21 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1388.8 37.5
217 95 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1384.3 109
222 68 Ivan Perazzini Sala d’Arme del Folle 1379.8 56.1
237 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1369.2
254 10 Alessandro Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1351.7 35
283 Federico Bianchi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1330.9
290 25 Gabriele Bisso Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Tirrenica 1325.5 53.2
401 82 Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle 1233.4 34
512 245 Giovanni Birigazzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Grosseto 1158.6 207.2
546 60 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1135.9 77.5
555 Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone 1131.7
565 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1123.9
600 Lorenzo Di Muro Accademia Scherma Alba 1096.8
601 Antonio Magotti ASD Scherma Storica Pavia 1096.6
747 Emilio Bellomo Sala d’Arme del Folle 999.2
764 Silvano Montanari Società d'Arme Major Militia 987.8
797 Stefano Dell'Orbo Accademia I Duellanti 967.5
842 Lorenzo Converso Accademia Scherma Alba 943.8
910 89 Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re 890 17.9
945 Andrea lahiri borin Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige 850.1
953 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 844
976 105 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 824.2 19.9
992 125 Fabrizio Danese Sword Academy 810.8 35.3
1012 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 789.6