Tyrnhaw 2016

Date
October 22
Country
Slovakia
City
Trnava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 128 37
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 67 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jan Šulák Digladior
Radek Ondra Digladior
Dalibor Borek Belfín Digladior
Lukáš Matuška Digladior
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Vít Řezanina Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis
Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis
József Király Kard Rendje ViSE
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE
András Módos Kard Rendje ViSE
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni
Jevgenij Cist'akov Digladior
Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Žabka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Livia Čellárová Dobrovolný Šerm
Michal Kajaba EtCetera
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Rastislav Vrtoch Pugiles
Zuzana Pilková Triglav
Oliver Judt Triglav
Peter Máté Triglav
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Andrej Janičina Žoldnieri
Andrej Kákoš Žoldnieri

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Jevgenij Cist'akov Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
István Havasi Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Jakub Pospichal Šimon Achberger LOSS WIN
András Módos Jakub Pospichal WIN LOSS
Jakub Pospichal Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková Jakub Pospichal LOSS WIN
István Havasi Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Jevgenij Cist'akov Šimon Achberger WIN LOSS
András Módos Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Jevgenij Cist'akov Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Šimon Achberger István Havasi WIN LOSS
András Módos István Havasi WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák István Havasi WIN LOSS
Zuzana Pilková István Havasi LOSS WIN
András Módos Šimon Achberger LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Šimon Achberger WIN LOSS
Zuzana Pilková Šimon Achberger LOSS WIN
András Módos Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Zuzana Pilková András Módos LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Zuzana Pilková WIN LOSS
Oldřich Talanda Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
József Király Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
Oldřich Talanda Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
Vít Řezanina Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
József Király Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Radek Ondra WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Vít Řezanina Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
József Király Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr József Király LOSS WIN
József Király Vít Řezanina LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Radek Ondra Vít Řezanina WIN LOSS
Bence László Tarr Vít Řezanina LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Andrej Valacsay Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Alena Rybanská Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Adrián Majzel WIN LOSS
Tamás Kiss Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pavel Šilhánek Peter Máté LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
Cor Kronenburg Peter Máté WIN LOSS
Tomáš Sucha Peter Máté LOSS WIN
Balázs Kirschweng Peter Máté LOSS WIN
Jan Šulák Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Pavel Šilhánek LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Balázs Kirschweng Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Jan Šulák Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Jan Šulák WIN LOSS
Balázs Kirschweng Jan Šulák LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Balázs Kirschweng Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Livia Čellárová Matej Žabka LOSS WIN
Pavla Markupová Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Bonifác Ormosi Livia Čellárová WIN LOSS
Matej Žabka Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Bystrík Holeček Matej Žabka WIN LOSS
Matej Žabka Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Bonifác Ormosi Matej Žabka WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Bonifác Ormosi Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Bonifác Ormosi Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Rastislav Vrtoch Lukáš Matuška LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Rastislav Vrtoch WIN LOSS
Rastislav Vrtoch Oliver Judt WIN LOSS
Peter Vrabec Rastislav Vrtoch WIN LOSS
Kamil Kazelle Rastislav Vrtoch WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Lukáš Matuška WIN LOSS
Oliver Judt Lukáš Matuška LOSS WIN
Peter Vrabec Lukáš Matuška LOSS WIN
Kamil Kazelle Lukáš Matuška LOSS WIN
Oliver Judt Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Peter Vrabec Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Kamil Kazelle Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Peter Vrabec Oliver Judt WIN LOSS
Kamil Kazelle Oliver Judt WIN LOSS
Peter Vrabec Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Peter Vrabec WIN LOSS
Radek Ondra Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša István Havasi WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Oldřich Talanda WIN LOSS
Adrián Majzel Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
András Módos Lukáš Matuška LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Kamil Hozák Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Jakub Pospichal Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Jan Šulák Peter Vrabec LOSS WIN
Tamás Kiss Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Alena Rybanská Radek Ondra LOSS WIN
Pavel Šilhánek Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
István Havasi Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Oldřich Talanda LOSS WIN
József Király Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Šimon Achberger Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Rastislav Vrtoch Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Lukáš Matuška Jevgenij Cist'akov WIN LOSS
Pavla Markupová András Módos LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Vít Řezanina WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Matej Žabka WIN LOSS
Kamil Hozák Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Radek Ondra Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Adrián Majzel Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Lukáš Matuška WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Andrej Kákoš Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Leoš Malec Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Andrej Kákoš WIN LOSS
Andrej Kákoš Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Bonifác Ormosi Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Andrej Kákoš Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Leoš Malec Andrej Kákoš LOSS WIN
Martin Csiba Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Pavel Böhm Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Leoš Malec Pavel Böhm WIN LOSS
Bonifác Ormosi Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Leoš Malec Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Marcin Bialek Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Leoš Malec Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Tamás Kiss Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Ondrej Šauša Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Tamás Kiss Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Tamás Kiss Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Dalibor Borek Belfín Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Bystrík Holeček Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS WIN
Ondrej Šauša Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Bence László Tarr Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Andrej Janičina Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Peter Máté WIN LOSS
Michal Kajaba Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Andrej Janičina Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Michal Kajaba Bence László Tarr WIN LOSS
Andrej Janičina Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Michal Kajaba Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Peter Máté Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Michal Kajaba Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Peter Máté Michal Kajaba LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Cor Kronenburg WIN LOSS
Matúš Žuffa Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Pavel Böhm Peter Máté WIN LOSS
Michal Kajaba Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Dalibor Borek Belfín Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Andrej Janičina Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Marcin Bialek Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Andrej Kákoš Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Martin Fabian Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Michal Kajaba Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Martin Belcredi Vlček Andrej Janičina WIN LOSS
Martin Fabian Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Michal Kajaba Pavel Böhm WIN LOSS
Martin Csiba Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN
Tomáš Sucha Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Michal Kajaba Andrej Janičina LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Tyrnhaw 2016

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 4 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1776.6 41.5
17 13 Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka 1712.9 110.4
40 2 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1593.4 16.8
41 31 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1591.9 74.5
60 76 Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1551.8 116.2
63 22 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1548 16.7
64 35 Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1547.3 55.4
84 51 Radek Ondra Digladior 1519.1 83.1
111 44 Dalibor Borek Belfín Digladior 1484.2 71
112 3 Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen 1481.3 27
152 26 Jan Šulák Digladior 1436.6 7.2
167 84 Lukáš Matuška Digladior 1424.8 115.8
198 43 Oldřich Talanda Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1384 66.8
212 27 Vít Řezanina Pardubický spolek šermířský 1370.1 51.7
218 51 Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1367.6 74.7
270 2 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1319 29.2
290 109 András Módos Kard Rendje ViSE 1303.2 105.8
291 24 Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis 1301.2 48.3
435 74 Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský 1204.4 13.8
441 135 Peter Máté Triglav 1202.7 120.3
477 157 Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín 1181.9 145.3
490 253 Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1173.6 215.4
517 20 Pavla Markupová Digladior 1159.9 29.4
518 46 Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis 1158.5 10.9
521 144 Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon 1156 142.4
536 67 József Király Kard Rendje ViSE 1148.2 0.5
679 25 Jevgenij Cist'akov Digladior 1065.1 45.2
756 2 Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje ViSE 1006.5 58
769 169 Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 998 171.2
787 Matej Žabka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 989.7
792 Rastislav Vrtoch Pugiles 986.8
915 Bence László Tarr Ars Ensis 918.7
954 Zuzana Pilková Triglav 906.3
991 Jakub Pospichal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 885.6
1022 Livia Čellárová Dobrovolný Šerm 865.5
1031 Oliver Judt Triglav 857.6
1100 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 801.7