Radek Ondra

Club
Digladior
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 83 55 28 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 6 0 0
Sum 112 66 46 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 536 1465.6 46 (December 2016) 1598.6 (April 2017)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 999.5 229 (January 2022) 1050.6 (December 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 998.7 223 (March 2022) 1040.8 (December 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 18 out of 112 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 74 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 62 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 16 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Klára Burešová WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Vojtěch Novák WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Jaroslav Čechura WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Matouš Krhutek WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Marco Steiner WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 2 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Quarter-Finals Josef Nizner LOSS 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Rastislav Vrtoch WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Tomáš Musil LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Marek Ondracek WIN 90%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Matej Goraus LOSS 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Václav Sokol WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Jaroslav Tylich WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 3 Vojtěch Sejkora WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Round of 32 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 József Czelder WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 Oldřich Talanda LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 Marek Bukovský WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 32 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Kurian WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukás Kozlik WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Musil WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Lukáš Matuška LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Václav Pekárek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) András Berki WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Máté WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Michal Laktis WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Stetina WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Oldřich Talanda LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zuzana Pilková WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Péter Buzas WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) István Havasi WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) András Módos WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Kohout WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Kazelle WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Lukáš Matuška WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Pavel Šilhánek WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Anonymous fighter WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Kohout WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vladimír Šeliga WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Oldřich Talanda WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) József Király WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bence László Tarr WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Vít Řezanina WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Michel Rensen WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Juraj Lach WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Stráňai WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Cor Kronenburg WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Tomáš Musil WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Vladimír Nerandžič WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Pavel Böhm LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Fabian LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Tomáš Sucha WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2015 (December 2015) Pavel Böhm LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Jakub Tomko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Enrico Campobello WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Martin Csiba LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Samuel Buransky WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Kamil Hozák LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2015 (April 2015) Samuel Buransky LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Alexander Farkas LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Alexander Farkas LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Andrej Janičina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Valer Valko WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Andrej Kákoš WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Michal Durai LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS