Andrej Valacsay

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 42 28 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 95 52 41 0 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 1 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 351 1492.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 376 1175.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 763 863
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 120 1474.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Maros Kovacik LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Stetina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Matej Hlavatý WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Peter Gábor NO DATA Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Veronika Jandusikova WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Tomas Bielesch WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Lukáš Matuška WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Matej Hlavatý WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Ondracek LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Richard Korcina NO DATA Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Lubomir Peciva WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Hráček LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Petr Vincena WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pavel Šilhánek WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Andrej Orjabinec WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) István Havasi WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Marek Bukovský WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Levente Kárpáti WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Maros Kovacik WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Benedek WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Bukovský WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Bence Gombás WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Simone Normani WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Stetina WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) István Dobó WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Šimon Achberger WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Valer Valko WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Peter Vrabec WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alex Tomik LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Kohout WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Anton Kohutovič LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Ladislav Vitovic WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Adrián Majzel WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Lukás Kozlik WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Karel Murgaš LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Sasik WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Vladimír Bahna WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tomas Kedro WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Peter Vrabec LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) David Rovný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Milan Horák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tomáš Kohout WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Samuel Ubrezi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Gregor WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Pongrácz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Oliver Judt WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Alena Rybanská LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Matúš Žuffa LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Tamás Kiss LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Gábor Magát WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Matús Kurian WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Radovan Geist LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Busovsky LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) David Vobr LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Václav Hutník WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Juraj Zamkovský WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Juraj Zamkovský LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Alexander Farkas LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Filip Višňovský LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Peter Gábor WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Vojtech Višňovský WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Vladimír Polák WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) András Berki WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Filip Trcka LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Michal Laktis WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lukáš Matuška WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Jan Busovsky WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS Pool 2