Šimon Achberger

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 71 42 29 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 446 1435.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 535 991.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 650 776.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 896 741.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Maros Kovacik LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Jozef Marecek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Zdenek Hruska WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Rudolf Goga LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Roman Vráblik LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Róbert Haršány LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Lubomir Peciva LOSS Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Juraj Jamnický WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Alex Tomik WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Juraj Lach WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Daniel Sasik LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) David Rovný WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Milan Horák WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) András Berki WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Trcka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Siatkowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Bosma LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Mark Evenblij WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Ronald van der Starre WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Valerio Boekhout LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Randl WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Juraj Lach WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Adrián Majzel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Musil WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Gabriel Brockman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vít Řezanina WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Jakub Pospichal WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Evgenii Chistiakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) István Havasi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) András Módos WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Kamil Kazelle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Bahna LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Leoš Malec LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Matús Kurian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Tatiana Mandakova LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Kákoš LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Pool 1