Šimon Achberger

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 5 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 2 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 84 48 36 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 112 55 57 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1066 1337.7 146 (December 2017) 1534.5 (December 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 945.1 148 (March 2022) 1002.7 (October 2017)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 743.8 309 (February 2022) 781.2 (February 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 708.5 323 (March 2022) 747.8 (December 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 41 out of 100 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 63 out of 87 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 70 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 62 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Samuel Kubinec WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations David Piši LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 7 Filip Futáš WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 7 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 7 Pavel Grussmann WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 7 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 7 Petr Paščenko WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Lukáš Toman WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Jan Mesarč WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Tomáš Kretek LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 10 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Andrej Filip LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Maros Kovacik LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Jozef Marecek WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 6 Rudolf Goga LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Roman Vráblik LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Róbert Haršány LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Alexander Farkas WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Juraj Jamnický WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Alexander Tomik WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Filip Višňovský LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Marek Ondracek WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 8 Juraj Lach WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 32 Daniel Sasik LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Jan Žegklitz WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) David Rovný WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Milan Horák WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) András Berki WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Trcka WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Siatkowski WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Victor Lavialle WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Alexander Bosma LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Mark Evenblij WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Martin de Jong WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Ronald van der Starre WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Valerio Boekhout LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Randl WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Réka Csizmadia WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Peter Vrabec WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vít Řezanina WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Jan Šulák LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Vojtech Višňovský WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Juraj Lach WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Róbert Haršány WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Adrián Majzel LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Musil WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Gabriel Brockman WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Vít Řezanina WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2016 (December 2016) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Jakub Pospichal WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Jevgenij Cist'akov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) István Havasi WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) András Módos WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Kazelle LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Kamil Kazelle WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Bahna LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 31%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Couturier WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 35%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Leoš Malec LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Kurian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Tatiana Mandakova LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 35%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Alexander Farkas LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Stefan Valyi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Andrej Kákoš LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Stefan Valyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle WIN