Jakub Pospichal

Club
Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 13 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 13 28 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 7 8 0 0
Sum 96 41 55 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1140.4 673 (February 2022) 1224.2 (February 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1287.3 66 (January 2022) 1354.1 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1201.7 116 (February 2018) 1262.5 (February 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 998.7 223 (March 2022) 1040.8 (December 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 46 out of 94 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 72 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 62 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Vladimir Knazko LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Matej Goraus LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Bence Benedek WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Andrej Valacsay WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Lukás Kozlik WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 4 Karel Murgaš WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 32 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) József Király WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bystrík Holeček WIN 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Tomik WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jan Stetina LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Trcka WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Clemens Mayer LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Dávid Czégé WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Ruben Terlouw LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Jos Baars LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2017 (August 2017) Nick van der Lee LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Oliver Judt LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vít Řezanina LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Böhm LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Zuzana Pilková WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Jevgenij Cist'akov LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) István Havasi LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Šimon Achberger LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) András Módos LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Zuzana Pilková WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Kamil Hozák LOSS 34%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN 10%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Pavol Csiba WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Mikhail Danshin LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Bence László Tarr WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Radovan Geist WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Marek Bukovský LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 16 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Andrej Janičina WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Marek Bukovský WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Fraj WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Leoš Malec WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Kocisko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 48%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Daniel Fraj LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Filip Trcka WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 3 Jan Busovsky LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Quarter finals Leoš Malec LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Round of 16 Ondrej Šauša WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 1 Andrej Janičina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Maros Kovacik WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Andrej Kákoš WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Valer Valko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Radek Ondra LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Radek Ondra WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Šimon Achberger WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Stefan Valyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Martin Kocisko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle WIN