Andrej Kákoš

Club
Žoldnieri
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 10 6 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 27 12 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 4 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 261 1276.1
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 464 1127.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 494 1159.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Jan Busovsky WIN Best 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS Best 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Marek Bukovský WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Martin Janičina LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Leonardo Salomao WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Arlov Sergey WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Manuel Mazzatelli LOSS Group 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Máté WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jaroslav Nohava LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Matúš Žuffa WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Leoš Malec WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Bonifác Ormosi WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Marcin Bialek LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Böhm LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2016 (October 2016) Martin Csiba LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Bystrík Holeček LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Šeliga WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Marek Bukovský LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Kamil Kazelle WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Matúš Žuffa LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas WIN Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Bahna LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Alexander Farkas LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl WIN Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Stefan Valyi LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Šimon Achberger WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Finals 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Michal Durai WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Vladimír Šeliga WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2