Michael Beneš

Club
Škola šermu Paridon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 4 9 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Sum 22 6 16 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2942 980.6 2942 (April 2024) 981.5 (March 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 446 1165.3 310 (March 2023) 1173.3 (March 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 Václav Sokol LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 32 Markus Köhler WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Petr Paščenko LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Anna Gorbulinskaja WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Jan Filip WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Felix Gillitzer WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 5 Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Rudolf Goga LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Lukáš Toman LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 David Piši LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Doseděl LOSS 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Ivan Filipović LOSS 64%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Marco Puschmann LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Jindrich Pekarek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Michał Wiesner WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Frantisek Knapik WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Peter Buzáš LOSS 50%