Žilinský Kumšt VII

Date
March 9
Country
Slovakia
City
Žilina

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 98 30
Mixed Steel Longsword 224 72
Women's Steel Longsword 38 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Miroslav Šafář Non Sancti
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
David Javůrek Poslední Argument
Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Marie Sváčková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
David Demeter Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Stanislava Pajonková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Lukáš Heinz Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Roman Jurko Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Tomáš Kretek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Linda Jurková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Michael Beneš Škola šermu Paridon
Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Anamaria Udovičić Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria
Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria
Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria
Josip Pokrajčić Ars Gladiatoria
Matej Kučan Ars Gladiatoria
Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje ViSE
Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE
Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy
Michał Polak Akademia Szermierzy
Magdalena Kukulska Akademia Szermierzy
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy
Bartłomiej Dudek Akademia Szermierzy
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Jesenský Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Adam Zagora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Juraj Martinec Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Komora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Erik Farkas Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Bobula Brněnští Fechteři
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gaňová Cech Terra de Selinan
Karin Kriššáková Cech Terra de Selinan
Lukáš Štefanišin Klub šermu Trenčín
Juraj Straka Klub šermu Trenčín
Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín
Igor Kois Manu Forti
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Lukáš Toman Manu Forti
Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti
Jozef Faragula Manu Forti
Marek Petráš Manu Forti
Matúš Masaryk Pugiles
Matej Hluch Pugiles
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Juraj Orolín Triglav
Rudolf Goga Triglav
Michal Laktis Triglav
Michal Dobrota Triglav
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Zuzana Manikova Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Neslušan Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Leonardo Salomao Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Group 1 Leonardo Salomao Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jozef Faragula Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ondřej Malina Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Michal Laktis Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondřej Malina Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 2 Michal Laktis Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondřej Malina Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ondřej Malina Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ondřej Malina Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Group 3 Josef Nizner Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marko Štuhec Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marko Štuhec Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Györgyi Czifra Marek Petráš LOSS WIN
Group 3 Josef Nizner Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marko Štuhec Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marek Petráš Matej Gerlachovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Györgyi Czifra Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marek Petráš Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský Marko Štuhec LOSS WIN
Group 3 Josef Nizner Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Györgyi Czifra Matej Gerlachovský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Bartłomiej Dudek Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 4 Piotr Janeczek Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ernest Irha Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 4 Igor Kois Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ernest Irha Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matej Porazík Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondrej Šauša Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 4 Piotr Janeczek Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ernest Irha Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondrej Šauša Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Piotr Janeczek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondrej Šauša Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ernest Irha Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondrej Šauša Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ernest Irha Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 5 Rudolf Goga David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 5 Ivan Filipović Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 Lukáš Toman Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Group 5 Ivan Filipović David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 5 Lukáš Toman Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 5 Michał Polak Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 5 Lukáš Toman David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 5 Ivan Filipović Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Group 5 Rudolf Goga Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 David Demeter Michał Polak WIN LOSS
Group 5 Radovan Geist Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 5 Ivan Filipović Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 5 David Demeter Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 5 Michał Polak Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 5 Lukáš Toman Ivan Filipović LOSS WIN
Best 32 Igor Kois Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Best 32 Jan Žegklitz Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavel Dostál Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Best 32 Matej Gerlachovský Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Best 32 Jozef Faragula Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Best 32 Rudolf Goga Marek Petráš LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Best 32 Leonardo Salomao Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Jan Žegklitz Michał Polak WIN LOSS
Best 16 Lubomir Pečiva Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Best 16 David Demeter Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej Bartłomiej Dudek WIN LOSS
Best 16 Ondřej Malina Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Best 16 Piotr Janeczek Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jan Žegklitz Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals David Demeter Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Josef Nizner Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Lubomir Pečiva Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Ondřej Malina Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Finals Lubomir Pečiva Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Josef Nizner Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Levente Kárpáti Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matej Ocelík Mario Marić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matej Ocelík Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Group 1 Mario Marić Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Mario Marić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mario Marić Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matej Ocelík Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Jesenský Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 1 Mario Marić Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matej Ocelík Martin Jesenský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Adrián Majzel Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lukáš Heinz Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Group 2 Juraj Straka Matej Kučan WIN LOSS
Group 2 Adrián Majzel Lukáš Heinz WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Kučan Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 2 Leonardo Salomao Juraj Straka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Kučan Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Group 2 Juraj Straka Lukáš Heinz LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Kedro Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Group 2 Juraj Straka Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Group 2 Leonardo Salomao Matej Kučan WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lukáš Heinz Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 2 Adrián Majzel Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Group 2 Juraj Straka Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Kučan Lukáš Heinz LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group 3 David Piši Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Erik Farkas Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl Erik Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 3 David Piši Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Erik Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mateusz Szudrawski Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 3 Pavel Dostál Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 3 Erik Farkas David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 3 David Piši Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marko Štuhec Erik Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 4 Lukáš Toman Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Group 4 Rudolf Goga Michael Beneš WIN LOSS
Group 4 Lukáš Toman Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Michael Beneš WIN LOSS
Group 4 Martin Csiba Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 4 Michael Beneš Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 4 Rudolf Goga Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 4 Michael Beneš Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Lukáš Toman LOSS WIN
Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 4 Michael Beneš Lukáš Toman LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kamil Hozák David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 5 Ernest Irha Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 5 Radovan Geist Juraj Martinec WIN LOSS
Group 5 Ernest Irha Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Group 5 David Javůrek Juraj Martinec WIN LOSS
Group 5 Radovan Geist Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 5 Juraj Martinec Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Group 5 Radovan Geist Ernest Irha LOSS WIN
Group 5 David Javůrek Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kamil Hozák Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 5 Juraj Martinec Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 5 David Javůrek Ernest Irha LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kamil Hozák Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 5 David Javůrek Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 Juraj Martinec Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Andrejkovic Matej Beňo WIN LOSS
Group 6 Lukáš Štefanišin Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 6 Michal Laktis Miroslav Šafář LOSS WIN
Group 6 Lukáš Štefanišin Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matej Beňo Miroslav Šafář WIN LOSS
Group 6 Michal Laktis Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 6 Miroslav Šafář Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 6 Michal Laktis Lukáš Štefanišin LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matej Beňo Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 6 Michal Laktis Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 6 Miroslav Šafář Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 6 Lukáš Štefanišin Matej Beňo LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matej Andrejkovic Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Michal Laktis WIN LOSS
Group 6 Miroslav Šafář Lukáš Štefanišin LOSS WIN
Group 7 Zoltán Klejka Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 7 David Demeter Ondrej Bobula WIN LOSS
Group 7 Michał Polak Adam Zagora WIN LOSS
Group 7 Ondrej Bobula Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 7 Zoltán Klejka Adam Zagora WIN LOSS
Group 7 David Demeter Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Group 7 Jan Žegklitz Adam Zagora WIN LOSS
Group 7 Ondrej Bobula Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Group 7 Zoltán Klejka David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 7 Jan Žegklitz Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Group 7 Adam Zagora David Demeter LOSS WIN
Group 7 Zoltán Klejka Ondrej Bobula LOSS WIN
Group 7 David Demeter Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 7 Michał Polak Zoltán Klejka WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adam Zagora Ondrej Bobula LOSS WIN
Group 8 Lubomir Pečiva Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 8 Kornél Antal Szücs Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondrej Komora Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Group 8 Lubomir Pečiva Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 8 Michal Dobrota Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 8 Kornél Antal Szücs Ondrej Komora WIN LOSS
Group 8 Michal Dobrota Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 8 Peter Neslušan Ondrej Komora WIN LOSS
Group 8 Kornél Antal Szücs Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondrej Komora Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Group 8 Kornél Antal Szücs Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Group 8 Peter Neslušan Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 8 Lubomir Pečiva Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondrej Komora Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 8 Peter Neslušan Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Group 9 Ondřej Malina Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Group 9 Andrej Filip Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 9 Matúš Masaryk Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 9 Ondřej Malina Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 9 Piotr Janeczek Matúš Masaryk WIN LOSS
Group 9 Andrej Filip Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 9 Ondřej Malina Matúš Masaryk WIN LOSS
Group 9 Matúš Koronthály Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 9 Piotr Janeczek Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 9 Ondřej Malina Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 9 Andrej Filip Matúš Masaryk WIN LOSS
Group 9 Jozef Faragula Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Group 9 Andrej Filip Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 9 Piotr Janeczek Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 9 Matúš Masaryk Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 10 Ondrej Šauša Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Group 10 Josip Pokrajčić Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Group 10 Matej Hluch Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS WIN
Group 10 Ondrej Šauša Josip Pokrajčić WIN LOSS
Group 10 Matej Hluch Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Group 10 Adam Milovanović Bartłomiej Dudek WIN LOSS
Group 10 Matej Hluch Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 10 Josip Pokrajčić Bartłomiej Dudek WIN LOSS
Group 10 Adam Milovanović Tomáš Kretek WIN LOSS
Group 10 Bartłomiej Dudek Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 10 Adam Milovanović Matej Hluch WIN LOSS
Group 10 Tomáš Kretek Josip Pokrajčić LOSS WIN
Group 10 Ondrej Šauša Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Group 10 Bartłomiej Dudek Tomáš Kretek LOSS WIN
Group 10 Matej Hluch Josip Pokrajčić LOSS WIN
Group 11 Adam Brunovský Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 11 Matej Gerlachovský Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Group 11 Juraj Orolín Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Group 11 Pavol Ondrejčík Juraj Orolín WIN LOSS
Group 11 Matouš Krhutek Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Group 11 Adam Brunovský Juraj Orolín WIN LOSS
Group 11 Mihovil Skelin Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Group 11 Adam Brunovský Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Group 11 Juraj Orolín Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Group 11 Adam Brunovský Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Group 11 Matouš Krhutek Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 12 Ondřej Herčík Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 12 Roman Jurko Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 12 Jan Mesarč Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 12 Roman Jurko Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 12 Jan Mesarč Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 12 Marek Petráš Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 12 Ondřej Herčík Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 12 Roman Jurko Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 12 Ivan Filipović Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 12 Marek Petráš Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 12 Jan Mesarč Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 12 Roman Jurko Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 12 Ondřej Herčík Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 12 Marek Petráš Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 12 Jan Mesarč Roman Jurko LOSS WIN
Best 64 David Demeter Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Best 64 Lubomir Pečiva Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Best 64 Mario Marić Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 64 Leonardo Salomao Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS WIN
Best 64 Jan Mesarč Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Best 64 Rudolf Goga Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Best 64 Lukáš Štefanišin Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Best 64 Adam Brunovský Roman Jurko LOSS WIN
Best 64 Ondrej Šauša Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Best 64 Josip Pokrajčić Ondrej Bobula LOSS WIN
Best 64 Matúš Koronthály Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Best 64 Tomáš Kretek Ondrej Komora LOSS WIN
Best 64 Radovan Geist Matej Beňo WIN LOSS
Best 64 Mateusz Szudrawski Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Best 64 Erik Farkas David Piši LOSS WIN
Best 64 Pavol Ondrejčík Lukáš Toman LOSS WIN
Best 32 Matej Andrejkovic David Demeter WIN LOSS
Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Best 32 Mario Marić Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Best 32 Matouš Krhutek Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS WIN
Best 32 Mihovil Skelin Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Best 32 Piotr Janeczek Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 32 Andrej Filip Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Best 32 Roman Jurko Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ondrej Šauša Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ondrej Bobula Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Best 32 Petr Paščenko Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ondřej Malina Ondrej Komora WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondřej Herčík Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Best 32 Mateusz Szudrawski Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ David Piši WIN LOSS
Best 32 Lukáš Toman Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matej Andrejkovic Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Best 16 Bartłomiej Dudek Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Best 16 Michał Polak Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Best 16 Kornél Antal Szücs Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ondřej Malina Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Best 16 Tomáš Kedro Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Best 16 Adrián Majzel Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Matej Andrejkovic Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Adrián Majzel Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Matej Andrejkovic Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Adrián Majzel Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Finals Jan Žegklitz Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Matej Andrejkovic Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Magdalena Kukulska Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Magdalena Kukulska WIN LOSS
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Magdalena Kukulska Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Magdalena Kukulska Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová Marie Sváčková LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Magdalena Kukulska Alexandra Gaňová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Group 2 Stanislava Pajonková Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 2 Linda Jurková Karin Kriššáková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Stanislava Pajonková LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zuzana Manikova Karin Kriššáková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Linda Jurková Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 2 Karin Kriššáková Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Linda Jurková Stanislava Pajonková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zuzana Manikova Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 2 Linda Jurková Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Karin Kriššáková Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zuzana Manikova Stanislava Pajonková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Anamaria Udovičić Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Linda Jurková Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Group 2 Karin Kriššáková Stanislava Pajonková LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Petra Rubesova Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Marie Sváčková Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Linda Jurková Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Zuzana Manikova Anamaria Udovičić WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Alexandra Kukumbergova Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Zuzana Manikova LOSS WIN
Finals Petra Rubesova Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Alexandra Kukumbergova Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Žilinský Kumšt VII

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
28 6 Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1798.4 38
33 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1783 1.7
42 1 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1742.2 3.5
70 3 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1699.3 4.8
107 48 Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1660.7 42
117 9 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1652.4 9.9
130 30 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1636.7 24.4
174 23 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1601.4 17.5
180 19 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1595.6 13.1
188 20 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1591.8 14.3
195 7 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1586.4 7.4
218 12 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1571.3 6.7
283 37 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1542.6 17.8
322 32 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1525.6 15
326 8 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1524.7 5.4
332 63 Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři 1520.8 28.3
376 6 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1502.2 1.3
392 431 Michał Polak Akademia Szermierzy 1495.8 121.9
448 88 David Demeter Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1479.4 22.6
520 99 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1459.3 31.6
543 47 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1454.2 17
678 24 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1407.8 6.9
683 58 Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy 1406.6 13
708 264 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1401 79.5
781 92 Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument 1383.9 19.3
802 128 Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria 1379.2 28.9
812 40 Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria 1377.1 10
910 232 Rudolf Goga Triglav 1356.8 48.4
918 16 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1354.2 3.5
928 151 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1351 31.8
964 162 Bartłomiej Dudek Akademia Szermierzy 1341.5 30.4
1019 151 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1330 26.1
1078 202 Ondrej Komora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1319.5 40.4
1250 118 Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1284.3 25.9
1457 87 Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE 1241.8 12.9
1570 50 Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín 1223.5 9.4
1598 3 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1218.8 1.3
1627 1415 Josip Pokrajčić Ars Gladiatoria 1213.3 241.2
1675 210 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1206.3 35.3
1692 755 Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy 1201.4 124.8
1710 265 Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1198.8 42.3
1763 111 Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín 1192 18.1
1902 670 Michal Laktis Triglav 1167.5 123.5
1927 44 David Javůrek Poslední Argument 1163.3 7.8
2000 269 Tomáš Kretek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1153.5 45.5
2133 642 Ondrej Bobula Brněnští Fechteři 1130.8 109.9
2151 507 Lukáš Toman Manu Forti 1127.8 84.2
2175 360 Lukáš Heinz Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1124 62.2
2311 433 Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria 1100.1 71.5
2325 42 Zoltán Klejka Kard Rendje ViSE 1097.5 7.7
2333 488 Peter Neslušan Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1095.9 85
2377 94 Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1088.8 15.1
2455 63 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1076.3 9.2
2492 410 Roman Jurko Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1070.4 74.4
2506 289 Lukáš Štefanišin Klub šermu Trenčín 1068.5 53.3
2732 250 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 1032.5 39
2737 230 Martin Jesenský Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1031.6 35.3
2780 106 Jozef Faragula Manu Forti 1021.1 22.2
2793 160 Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria 1018.4 29.5
2852 468 Erik Farkas Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1007.2 87.1
2928 Matúš Masaryk Pugiles 990.6
2994 1082 Michael Beneš Škola šermu Paridon 981.5 298.7
3066 22 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 967.7 4.2
3092 Juraj Straka Klub šermu Trenčín 961.2
3269 192 Matej Kučan Ars Gladiatoria 932.7 32.4
3315 Juraj Martinec Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 924.1
3595 83 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 858.6 21.1
3629 277 Miroslav Šafář Non Sancti 852.1 83
3822 Matej Hluch Pugiles 804.7
3881 69 Juraj Orolín Triglav 785.1 19.9
3888 Michal Dobrota Triglav 782.6
3943 46 Adam Zagora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 757.2 15.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1863.1 18.7
9 3 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1795.2 17.3
35 45 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1656.3 102.3
69 2 Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy 1583.2 12.3
77 26 David Demeter Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1563.4 57.3
113 94 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1488.4 115.7
118 26 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1481.9 35.1
141 47 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1454.4 61.5
187 17 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1400 24.9
188 99 Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři 1398.8 137.2
189 120 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1396.6 118.8
200 28 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1383.2 33
239 25 Michał Polak Akademia Szermierzy 1335.8 24.1
258 7 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1322.8 5.8
266 116 Bartłomiej Dudek Akademia Szermierzy 1313.3 97.3
340 17 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1251.7 9.1
348 8 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1244 3.9
349 245 Jozef Faragula Manu Forti 1242.1 188.5
358 79 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1238.3 63.7
404 Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín 1201.5
420 17 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1191.2 7.9
441 Rudolf Goga Triglav 1175.8
485 19 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 1139.7 15.6
540 159 Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria 1101.8 135.7
653 35 Michal Laktis Triglav 1013.1 23.3
669 79 Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria 1003.1 66.4
757 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 936
850 64 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 837.4 86.4
880 Lukáš Toman Manu Forti 812.6
967 19 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 645.1 12.4