Michał Wiesner

Club
Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 12 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 14 8 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 772 1389.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 210 1387.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 194 1406.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Maciej Kwiek LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Jarosław Kryczyk WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Piotr Celichowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Marek Ciszek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Antoni Olbrychski LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Piotr Mikołajczak WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Magdalena Sedkiewicz WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Pawel Mamelka WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Jacek Łabanowski WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Paweł Cieleń WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Konrad Świderek DRAW Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Rafal Kalus WIN Group Phase
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Łukasz Kwiatek WIN One Eighth Final
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Maciej Talaga LOSS Quarter Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Adam Tokarski WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Maciej Pawliszewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Kamila Gonciarz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Marcin Kumięga WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Grzegorz Sarna LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Konrad Kramarz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Kamil Wawruch WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Joanna Koprowska LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Pool 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Michal Mazur LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Konrad Kramarz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Jacek Raczyński WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Alan Granek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Łukasz Gardela WIN Pool Set 1