Michał Wiesner

Club
Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 61 49 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 12 9 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 32 20 12 0 0
Sum 115 81 33 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1323 1351
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 133 1534.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 17 1757.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Maciej Kwiek LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Jarosław Kryczyk WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2019 (September 2019) round of pools Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) 1/8 final Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Piotr Celichowski WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Marek Ciszek WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 3 Piotr Mikołajczak WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Maciej Kwiek LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Magdalena Sedkiewicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Pawel Mamelka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Jacek Łabanowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Paweł Cieleń WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Konrad Świderek DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Rafal Kalus WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) One Eighth Final Łukasz Kwiatek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Quarter Final Maciej Talaga LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Piotr Janeczek WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Elimination Bracket Jakub Niedźwiecki WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Kraśnicki WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Roman Kustov WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Tramer WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Konrad Kramarz LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Andrzej Łakomy LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set ` Dominik Ładyżyński WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Simon Rieger WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Bieda Michal WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Bronze Medal Match Konrad Kramarz LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Adam Tokarski WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kamila Gonciarz WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Quarterfinals Marcin Kumięga WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Semifinals Grzegorz Sarna LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 2 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 2 Kamil Wawruch WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Durchschlag 2018 (March 2018) Pool 2 Maciej Kwiek WIN 51%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Gold Medal Match Mateusz Konopacki WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Anton Triscornia WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Borzęcki WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Quarterfinals Jan Žegklitz WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Semifinals David Demeter WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Gold Medal Match Antoni Olbrychski WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Guido Gozzi WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Demeter WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Mateusz Konopacki WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Petr Paščenko WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Finals Roman Vítek LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Peter Buzáš WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Michael Beneš LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Frantisek Knapik WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 5 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Quarter-Finals Josef Nizner WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Semi-Finals Viktor Janeček WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Marcin Kumięga WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals David Demeter WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Marek Gibasiewicz WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Viktoriia Shulha WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Wrzalik WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Honza Blažek WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 16 Petr Paščenko WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Andrej Valacsay WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Marián Országh WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Radovan Geist WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Quarter-Finals Jan Zubalík WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Semi-Finals Szymon Ożóg WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Viktor Kliment WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Consolation Final Jiří Čarek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Marián Országh WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Radovan Geist WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Peter Kmec LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Quarter-Finals Adrien Vives WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Semi-Finals Szymon Ożóg LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Alan Granek LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Robert Szatecki LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrey Kozlov LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Michal Mazur LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Alan Granek WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela WIN 61%