David Piši

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 81 60 21 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 31 15 14 2 0
Sum 112 75 35 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 285 1555.4 285 (July 2024) 1557.8 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 16 Ivan Soloviov WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 32 Anatoly Khlevnoy WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Consolation Final Nicolas Petritzky LOSS 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 7 Tomáš Klapka WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 7 Nicolas Petritzky WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 7 Martin Jesenský WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 7 Brunner Ondřej WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 7 Adam Prochaska WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Quarter-Finals Daniel CIOLEK WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Semi-Finals Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS 71%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Pavol Gaňa WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Erik Farkas WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Mária Večerová WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Martin Csiba WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Andrej Gaňa WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Šimon Ponechal WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Samuel Kontriš WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Punk II 2024 (May 2024) Quarter-Finals Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Šimon Achberger WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Eliminations Jan Žegklitz LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Adam Prochaska WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Martin Jesenský WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Patrik Martin Mázor WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Marco Puschmann WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Václav Lazar LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brünner Stich 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Jan Žegklitz WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 64 Erik Farkas WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Marko Štuhec WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Mateusz Szudrawski WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Erik Farkas WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Best 16 Juraj Zamkovský WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Finals Adrián Majzel LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Marek Petráš WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Jiří Slovák WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Matej Cenký WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Filip Lipovský WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Group 3 Filip Višňovský WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Quarter-Finals Tomáš Kedro WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024 (January 2024) Semi-Finals Matej Andrejkovic WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Jan Truhlar WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Kasper Stolarek LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Milan Hosman WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Attila Kovács WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 2 Erik Farkas WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Melville Monate LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Jan Truhlar WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Rogacki WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Janus LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Antoni Reinfuss WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 32 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 7 Lukáš Štefanišin WIN 70%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 7 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 7 Petr Weber WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 7 Tomáš Kedro WIN 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 7 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 16 Mario Marić WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Best 32 Adéla Wurstová WIN 91%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Finals Radovan Geist WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Klučár WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Sven Horvatić WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Maximilian Riebe WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Martin Fabry WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 2 Gerhard Reich WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Quarter-Finals Bálint Sintár WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Semi-Finals Martin Kumecky WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Matúš Koronthály WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Tomáš Musil LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group3 Jiří Slovák WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group3 Marek Gajdoš WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group3 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group3 Miroslava Kozlová WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group3 Jan Mesarč WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group3 Matej Cenký WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Jan Zubalík WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Michael Beneš WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Doseděl WIN 71%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Ivan Filipović WIN 79%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Václav Sokol LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Honza Prokeš WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Martin Noga WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Adrián Majzel LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 12 Jan Beneš LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Svetozár Sádecký LOSS 63%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Richárd Pávay LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Pavel Dostál DRAW 24%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Csaba Erdei WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski DRAW 42%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Áron Somogyi WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 6 Miroslav Medvid WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 6 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 6 Viktor Janeček LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 6 Igor Kois WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 6 Tomáš Laštovička LOSS 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 6 Mateusz Malarski WIN 53%