Alexander Whipps

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 2 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 8 11 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 1 6 1 0
Sum 53 15 36 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1357 1280.3 1357 (July 2024) 1281.6 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 545 994.8 525 (May 2024) 996.4 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1006 1028.7 1006 (July 2024) 1029.4 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 518 979.6 518 (July 2024) 980.4 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 776 1025.8 776 (July 2024) 1026.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Bronze Medal Match Joshua Purnell LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Aleks Roseneder WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Sandy Appleby LOSS 49%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Erik Arktander LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Fuller November LOSS 46%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Fuller November LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Harrison Schulke LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 46%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Harrison Schulke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jacob Haberley LOSS 59%