Jasper Sirris

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 13 24 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 3 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 25 10 15 0 0
Sum 79 28 48 3 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1526 1250.5 1526 (July 2024) 1252.1 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 968 1036.4 968 (July 2024) 1037.2 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 270 1222.8 155 (March 2024) 1333.5 (March 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 686 1074.1 686 (July 2024) 1074.7 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 4 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 David Vuong LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Eighth-Finals Joshua Chhuth WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sandy Appleby LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alex Roberson LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Michael Pennington WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Alex Roberson LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Joshua Chhuth WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Deagan Rodgerson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Brittany Watson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Lachlan Bennett LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Chris Binggeli DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ethan Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Eric Nesbitt DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Benjamin Pope LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Sandy Appleby LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Ethan Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Alex Roberson LOSS 37%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Green LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 56%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 David Vuong LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Brent Simmons WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Deagan Rodgerson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Pool 2 Ross Davies WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Spada di Bolognese Sidesword Comp March 2024 (March 2024) Semi Final Chris Binggeli WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Ethan Jones LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Erik Arktander WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Griffyn Haroutunian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Erik Arktander WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Nic Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Fuller November LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Matthew Bennett LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Harrison Schulke LOSS 50%