Jacob Haberley

Club
Prima Spada School of Fence
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 2 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 3 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 26 4 20 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 5 1 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 12 2 7 3 0
Mixed Spear 6 2 4 0 0
Sum 78 15 56 7 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 633 895.5 610 (May 2024) 897.1 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1059 987.7 542 (September 2022) 988.8 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 449 1043.2 436 (January 2024) 1048.1 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 730 1052 690 (September 2023) 1052.8 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 3 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 23 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 11 months

Match results

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Fuller November LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Nic Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Erik Arktander LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Campbell Walker LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Benjamin Pope LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Anthony Kung LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Ethan Jones DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman DRAW 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Robert Cole LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Fuller November LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Jones WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Fuller November LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sean Reichman LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Alex Roberson LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Gary Andrews LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Lachlan Bennett LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Joshua Gardiner WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Katherine Livingston LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Jack Wyrill LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round William Deasy LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Xander McConnell LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Emerson Hurley LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 38%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Lachlan Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Harrison Schulke DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Nic Williams LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Campbell Walker DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Campbell Walker DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Erik Arktander WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett DRAW 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Geraud Lemenager LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round William Deasy WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Matthew Bennett LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Nelson McGuigan LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sean Reichman LOSS 48%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Russell Forrest LOSS
Mixed Spear Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Romano LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Ditton WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Luke Dornan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Shield Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS