Ethan Jones

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 12 22 6 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 6 1 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 1 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 20 9 9 2 0
Sum 74 23 40 11 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1457 1262.2 1457 (July 2024) 1263.8 (June 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1089 973.6 1089 (July 2024) 974.4 (June 2024)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 189 1299.5 189 (July 2024) 1300.5 (June 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 823 996.8 823 (July 2024) 997.4 (June 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 4 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 7 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 2 out of 2 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 William Carew LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Chhuth WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Campbell Walker LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew DRAW 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alexander Whipps WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Alexander Whipps WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Purnell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 2: Winter War 2024 (June 2024) Quarterfinals Joshua Purnell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Benjamin Pope LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Katherine Livingston DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Datian Li LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Eric Nesbitt LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Datian Li LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Vesselin Petkov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Deagan Rodgerson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jasper Sirris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Benjamin Pope WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Pope DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Eric Nesbitt LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Gary Andrews LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Chris Riding-Hill LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Jasper Sirris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brisbane Longsword League 1: Autumn Assault 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth DRAW 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Green LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 William Carew DRAW 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 43%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Geraud Lemenager LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Mathew Archer WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Katherine Livingston LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Sean Reichman WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Chris Binggeli DRAW 34%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Jasper Sirris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Griffyn Haroutunian WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Erik Arktander LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Nic Williams DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 David Vuong LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ross Davies LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Kieran Peak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Travis McKenzie LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ronald Lee LOSS 49%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Joshua Purnell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Robert Cole LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Aleks Roseneder LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Joshua Chhuth WIN 50%