Steel City Open 2018

Date
October 12
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Pittsburgh

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 68 19
Mixed Steel Longsword 196 45
Women's Steel Longsword 27 7
Mixed Steel Sabre 74 25

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jack Rooney Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Patrick Bratton Keystone Academy of Dueling and Swordsmanship
Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Zagroba Ars Gladii - School of Chivalric Arts
Todd Rooney Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Eric Avila Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens
J.J. Conlon Columbus Saber Academy
Christopher Smoot Fenris Kunst Des Fechtens
Joseph Hochadel Gem City Duelists Society
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
William Joseph Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Cameron Burns Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Jared Spradling Meyer Freifechter Guild
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Jacob Kelly Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Benjamin Allen Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Connor Kemp-Cowell Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
David Reddy Queen City Sword Guild
Ryan Stump Queen City Sword Guild
Zachary Showalter Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Phillip Burgstahler Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
John Stansfield Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Kathryn Johnson Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Casey Boatwright Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Sarah Heatwole Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Josh Raines Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Joshua Green Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Hana Janet Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Frank Zamary Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Nathan Wallace Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Derek Ray Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Cody Collins Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Matthew Miraglia Schola St. George
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Evangeline O'Keefe Steel City Historical Fencing
Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing
Ethan Minogue Steel City Historical Fencing
Melody Miller Steel City Historical Fencing
Abbye Palmer Steel City Historical Fencing
Cody Green Steel City Historical Fencing
Connor Kicmol Steel City Historical Fencing
Duncan Hewes Steel City Historical Fencing
Nick Bulan Steel City Historical Fencing
Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing
Allison Shafer Steel City Historical Fencing
Pete May Steel City Historical Fencing
Alex Guthrie Steelhead WMA
Chris Burke Steelhead WMA
Nick Chiapazzi Steelhead WMA
Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Austin Bae The HEMA Club at VCU
Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild
Henry Kenyon Virginia Academy of Fencing

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Connor Kicmol DRAW DRAW
Pools Ryan Stump Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pools Dayna Rowden Evangeline O'Keefe LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kicmol Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pools Dayna Rowden Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pools Dayna Rowden Connor Kicmol LOSS WIN
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
Pools Dayna Rowden Ryan Stump DRAW DRAW
Pools Connor Kicmol Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Buettner Hana Janet Croke DRAW DRAW
Pools Ethan Minogue Jared Spradling DRAW DRAW
Pools Melody Miller Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Buettner Jared Spradling LOSS WIN
Pools Ethan Minogue Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Jared Spradling Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Buettner Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Ethan Minogue Hana Janet Croke DRAW DRAW
Pools Melody Miller Jared Spradling LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Buettner Ethan Minogue LOSS WIN
Pools Todd Rooney Cody Green WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Pools Allison Shafer Todd Rooney WIN LOSS
Pools Todd Rooney Joseph Zagroba DRAW DRAW
Pools Cody Green Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Cody Green LOSS WIN
Pools Abbye Palmer Duncan Hewes LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Rooney Alex Guthrie WIN LOSS
Pools Cody Collins Duncan Hewes LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Rooney Abbye Palmer WIN LOSS
Pools Cody Collins Alex Guthrie DRAW DRAW
Pools Jack Rooney Duncan Hewes LOSS WIN
Pools Cody Collins Abbye Palmer LOSS WIN
Pools Alex Guthrie Duncan Hewes LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Rooney Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Pools Abbye Palmer Alex Guthrie WIN LOSS
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Jared Spradling DRAW DRAW
Pools Duncan Hewes Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Pools Jared Spradling Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Duncan Hewes DRAW DRAW
Pools Joseph Zagroba Hana Janet Croke DRAW DRAW
Pools Duncan Hewes Jared Spradling WIN LOSS
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Jared Spradling Joseph Zagroba DRAW DRAW
Pools Duncan Hewes Hana Janet Croke DRAW DRAW
Pools Evangeline O'Keefe Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Melody Miller Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pools Cody Collins Connor Kicmol LOSS WIN
Pools Cody Collins Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Melody Miller Connor Kicmol LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kicmol Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pools Cody Collins Ryan Stump LOSS WIN
Pools Allison Shafer Jack Rooney LOSS WIN
Pools Christian Buettner Abbye Palmer WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pools Jack Rooney Abbye Palmer WIN LOSS
Pools Christian Buettner Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Abbye Palmer DRAW DRAW
Pools Jack Rooney Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Christian Buettner DRAW DRAW
Pools Abbye Palmer Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
Pools Jack Rooney Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
Pools Todd Rooney Alex Guthrie WIN LOSS
Pools Ethan Minogue Cody Green LOSS WIN
Pools Alex Guthrie Cody Green LOSS WIN
Pools Ethan Minogue Alex Guthrie DRAW DRAW
Pools Todd Rooney Ethan Minogue WIN LOSS
Pools Todd Rooney Cody Green WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Simai Liu Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Pools Zachary Showalter Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pools Jay Tsulis Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Simai Liu Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pools Eric Avila Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Jay Tsulis Zachary Showalter DRAW DRAW
Pools Simai Liu Austin Bae DRAW DRAW
Pools Jay Tsulis Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pools Zachary Showalter Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Simai Liu Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Kathryn Johnson DRAW DRAW
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pools Kathryn Johnson Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pools Jonathan Paulino Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Kathryn Johnson WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Kathryn Johnson Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pools Travis Mayott John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Nick Chiapazzi DRAW DRAW
Pools John Stansfield Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Wiest Nick Chiapazzi WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pools John Stansfield Nick Chiapazzi WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Nick Chiapazzi WIN LOSS
Pools John Stansfield Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kitaev Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kitaev Cameron Burns DRAW DRAW
Pools Greg Tsagris Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kitaev Nick Bulan DRAW DRAW
Pools Greg Tsagris Cameron Burns DRAW DRAW
Pools Nathan Wallace Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Pools Cameron Burns Nick Bulan DRAW DRAW
Pools Nathan Wallace Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pools Owen Sykes Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pools Henry Kenyon Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Owen Sykes Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pools Henry Kenyon Joshua Green LOSS WIN
Pools Owen Sykes Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Henry Kenyon Christopher Smoot LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Zamary Joshua Green WIN LOSS
Pools Henry Kenyon Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Pools Christopher Smoot Joshua Green DRAW DRAW
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pools Phillip Burgstahler William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pools Thomas Kesler William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pools Steven Thomas William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pools Steven Thomas Thomas Kesler DRAW DRAW
Pools Jeff Kim Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Jordan Moreno DRAW DRAW
Pools Jeff Kim Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pools Jordan Moreno Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pools Pete May Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Pools Derek Ray Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pools Jordan Moreno Derek Ray DRAW DRAW
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pools Brent Wang David Reddy DRAW DRAW
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Brent Wang DRAW DRAW
Pools David Reddy Josh Raines DRAW DRAW
Pools Brent Wang Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Josh Raines DRAW DRAW
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pools Brent Wang Josh Raines LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis David Reddy DRAW DRAW
Pools Chris Hobbs Benjamin Allen WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Miraglia Chris Burke LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Croke Benjamin Allen DRAW DRAW
Pools Chris Hobbs Chris Burke WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Matthew Miraglia WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamin Allen Chris Burke WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Miraglia Benjamin Allen LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Croke Chris Burke LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Matthew Miraglia WIN LOSS
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pools Owen Sykes Benjamin Allen LOSS WIN
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Eric Avila WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamin Allen Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pools Owen Sykes Eric Avila DRAW DRAW
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Benjamin Allen WIN LOSS
Pools Eric Avila Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pools Owen Sykes Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pools Eric Avila Benjamin Allen LOSS WIN
Pools Owen Sykes Casey Boatwright LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Zamary Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW DRAW
Pools John Stansfield Chris Burke WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools John Stansfield Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Pools Austin Bae Chris Burke WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Chris Burke WIN LOSS
Pools John Stansfield Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Chris Burke DRAW DRAW
Pools Chris Hobbs Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pools Henry Kenyon Greg Tsagris DRAW DRAW
Pools Chris Hobbs Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Greg Tsagris DRAW DRAW
Pools Henry Kenyon Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Henry Kenyon DRAW DRAW
Pools Brent Wang Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Henry Kenyon Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pools Steven Thomas Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Simai Liu Steven Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pools Michael Croke Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pools Simai Liu Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Pools Zachary Showalter Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pools Zachary Showalter Matthew Miraglia LOSS WIN
Pools Pete May Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Miraglia Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Zachary Showalter LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Miraglia Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pools Zachary Showalter Nick Bulan DRAW DRAW
Pools Pete May Matthew Miraglia WIN LOSS
Pools Josh Raines Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Wallace J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pools Thomas Kesler Nick Chiapazzi WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Nick Chiapazzi WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Nick Chiapazzi WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Kathryn Johnson WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kitaev Kathryn Johnson WIN LOSS
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pools Travis Mayott Kathryn Johnson WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Kitaev Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Travis Mayott DRAW DRAW
Pools Kathryn Johnson Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pools David Reddy William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Wiest William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pools David Reddy Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Jeff Kim William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Wiest Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Jeff Kim David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Zagroba William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Wiest David Reddy WIN LOSS
Pools Jay Tsulis Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pools Jay Tsulis Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Christopher Smoot WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Smoot Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Kelly Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pools Jay Tsulis Cameron Burns WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Connor Kemp-Cowell Casey Boatwright WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Christopher Smoot Benjamin Allen LOSS WIN
Pre-Bracket John Stansfield Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Zachary Showalter Steven Thomas WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Joseph Pugnetti William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Alexander Kitaev Josh Raines WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Jay Tsulis Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pre-Bracket Pete May Nathan Wallace LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Phillip Burgstahler Benjamin Allen WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Nathan Wallace Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Zachary Showalter J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Travis Mayott Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Connor Kemp-Cowell Alexander Kitaev WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Chris Hobbs Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals John Stansfield Jeff Kim WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Jay Tsulis Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Nathan Wallace Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Zachary Showalter Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Chris Hobbs Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jay Tsulis John Stansfield WIN LOSS
Semifinals Phillip Burgstahler Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jay Tsulis Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Finals (Bronze Match) Joseph Pugnetti Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
Finals (Gold Match) Jay Tsulis Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Cody Collins Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Pools Dayna Rowden Kathryn Johnson LOSS WIN
Pools Melody Miller Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
Pools Kathryn Johnson Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Kathryn Johnson Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Sarah Heatwole Hana Janet Croke DRAW DRAW
Pools Dayna Rowden Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Pools Kathryn Johnson Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Dayna Rowden Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Sarah Heatwole DRAW DRAW
Pools Dayna Rowden Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Kathryn Johnson Allison Shafer DRAW DRAW
Pools Cody Collins Melody Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Dayna Rowden Allison Shafer DRAW DRAW
Pools Cody Collins Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Pools Kathryn Johnson Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
Pools Allison Shafer Cody Collins LOSS WIN
Pools Dayna Rowden Sarah Heatwole DRAW DRAW
Pools Melody Miller Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Kathryn Johnson Cody Collins WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Dayna Rowden Allison Shafer LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Melody Miller Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Kathryn Johnson Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Allison Shafer Sarah Heatwole WIN LOSS
Finals (Bronze) Kathryn Johnson Sarah Heatwole LOSS WIN
finals (Gold) Allison Shafer Hana Janet Croke LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Alexander Kitaev Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Cody Green LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Croke Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Cody Green WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kitaev Cody Green WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Croke J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Wiest Cody Green WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Phillip Burgstahler Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Phillip Burgstahler WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Pools Frank Zamary Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Phillip Burgstahler LOSS WIN
Pools Thomas Kesler Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Greg Tsagris William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Pools Greg Tsagris Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Pools Owen Sykes William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pools Owen Sykes Joseph Zagroba LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs William Joseph WIN LOSS
Pools Owen Sykes Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Zagroba William Joseph LOSS WIN
Pools Airrion Scott Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Jared Spradling WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Wallace Jared Spradling WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Wallace Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pools Jared Spradling Nick Bulan DRAW DRAW
Pools Nathan Wallace Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Pools Airrion Scott Jared Spradling WIN LOSS
Pools Jeff Kim Patrick Bratton WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Bratton Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Pools Pete May Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pools Jordan Moreno Patrick Bratton LOSS WIN
Pools Pete May Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Jordan Moreno Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Pools Pete May Patrick Bratton LOSS WIN
Brackets Nathan Wallace Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Brackets Owen Sykes Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Brackets Michael Croke William Joseph LOSS WIN
Brackets Pete May Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Brackets Thomas Kesler Connor Kicmol WIN LOSS
Brackets J.J. Conlon Cody Green LOSS WIN
Brackets Jordan Moreno Joseph Zagroba WIN LOSS
Brackets Anonymous fighter Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Nathan Wallace Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals William Joseph Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Joshua Wiest Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Chris Hobbs Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Airrion Scott Cody Green WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Jeff Kim Patrick Bratton LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Phillip Burgstahler Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Frank Zamary Nick Bulan LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Alexander Kitaev William Joseph WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Chris Hobbs Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Airrion Scott Patrick Bratton WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Phillip Burgstahler Nick Bulan WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Chris Hobbs Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Phillip Burgstahler Airrion Scott WIN LOSS
Finals (Bronze) Chris Hobbs Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Finals (Gold) Phillip Burgstahler Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN