Aleksei Burkat

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 14 5 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 5 5 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 0 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 7 15 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 4 10 0 0
Sum 70 22 43 5 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 6111 906.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 435 1267.6
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1127 1138.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1603 870.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Gleb Smetanin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Oleg Tutaev LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Danil Dvinskih LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Ivanin WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Oleg Kolganov DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Paolo Gianni WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrey Muzurin DRAW 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Maria Zvonareva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 50%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Bykov Aleksandr LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Arsenii Kalinovich LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS