Konstantin Smetanin

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 5 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 14 8 2 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 24 13 10 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 20 14 5 1 0
Sum 92 53 33 5 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1353.6 336 (February 2022) 1405.2 (October 2019)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1228.3 88 (January 2022) 1329.3 (July 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1393.8 78 (March 2022) 1450.2 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 35 out of 98 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 59 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 34 out of 98 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Аlexander Timofeev LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Matvey Sakharov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Konstantin Bychkov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Mihail Sharkov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Zuev DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Matvey Sakharov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 4 Ilya Gorelov DOUBLE LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 4 Dmitry Sivakov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 4 Dmitry Kasyanov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Quarter Final Akim Boyarinov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Chingiz Gataullin WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev DRAW 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Selischev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Vinokurov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Timofey Matrosov LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexander Shevchenko DRAW 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Nikolay Davydov WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Dmitry Zuev LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Samvel Mumjyan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Play-off Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Denis Efimov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Samvel Mumjyan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Pool 1 Ramzan Dadagov WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev WIN 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika DRAW 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Alexander Makarov LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Bandurin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinal Аlexander Timofeev WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Semifinal Timofey Matrosov LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Sea Cup 2019 (October 2019) Third Place Alexander Makarov LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Denis Markov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Denis Markov WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Georgy Burobin WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Rekhtin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 45%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Final Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Isaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vadim Gayl WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Quarterfinal Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Semifinal Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktor Anshukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Viktoriia Farafonova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergei Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Pavlenko LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kristina Mikhailova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Daniil Poriadin WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Dvoriakov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Bakir LOSS