Kristian Barlow

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 34 20 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 40 18 22 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 6 5 1 0 0
Sum 113 59 54 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1894 1279.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 234 1392.6
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1597 1006.4
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 705 908.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1380 953.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 289 1396.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jack Fraser LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Aston WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 John Wolfson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Bronze Medal Match Mateusz Leksander LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Daniel Clay WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Sylvester WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie Budge WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Brian Richardson WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Semifinals Duncan McLaren LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Reuben Thomas LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jerze de Reus LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Dan Powell LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock WIN 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Beth Hempshall WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Nick Laing LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 James Tamplin LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Robin Dando LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Tea Kew LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mathieu Jacquemont WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Robin Dando LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexander van den Akker LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 65%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 David Wrighton WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 George McDonald WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Eighth-Finals Daniel Clay WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 George McDonald WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London 2022 (December 2022) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Bronze Medal Match Alexander Makarov WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 1 Matthew Lowry WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 2 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 3 John Waller WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Round 4 Mark Sains WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Robert Knowles WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Abi Waller WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Semifinals Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Arthur Boutillon LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Andrea Franchini WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 52%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Simon Swainson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 47%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Gold Medal Match Simon Swainson WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jake Taylor-Bruce WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Lee Maxwell WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Semifinals Claudia Krause WIN