Francisco José Puerta Castro

Club
Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 16 11 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 546 1109.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 90 1509.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 238 1363.6

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Ciamei WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Kirill Danilov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Alexey Tursky LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger European Games Invitational Gala Tournament 2019 (June 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Francisco Prado Valiño WIN Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS Poule 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Luis Manuel García Simón WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Filipe Martins WIN Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Carlos Loscertales Martinez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Ricardo Macedo WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier III Torneo de Esgrima Historica de Pontevedra (May 2019) Victor Mora Gomez LOSS Round of sixteen
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Some random Frenchie WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA 2016 (March 2016) Paolo Gianni LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Diego Pereira Gomez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Ricardo Macedo LOSS Poule 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN Round of sixteen