3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020

Date
February 8
Country
Spain
State
Galicia
City
Redondela

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 126 44
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 85 29
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 130 47

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas 100Tolos HEMA
Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA
Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA
Nerea Armedariz Barreira 100Tolos HEMA
Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces 100Tolos HEMA
Francisco Prado Valiño 100Tolos HEMA
Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada
Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Arte do Combate
Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua
Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua
Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Sebastian Marin Castillo Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Jorge Crespo Sueiro Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Marcos Ferro Garcia Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Jorge Luis Avila Vilas Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga
Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac
Juan Luis García Ortega Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac
Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Cristina Conde Hernandez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Antonio Galindo Sanchez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Heraldo Becerra Echenique Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Aldo Garcia Regueira Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Bernardino Martinez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Alberto Carnicero Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid
Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Francisco Lopez Burguete Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Juan Jose Membrives Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra
Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Sala de Armas Fénix
Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix
Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña
Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota
Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Aldán López Dacosta Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Filipe Martins Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés
Luis França Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra
Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate
Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Ruben Martin Pereira Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Aldo Garcia Regueira Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Miguel Otero Rey Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Juan Jose Membrives Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Ruben Martin Pereira Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Aldo Garcia Regueira Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Miguel Otero Rey Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Juan Jose Membrives Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Aldo Garcia Regueira Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Juan Jose Membrives Aldo Garcia Regueira WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Aldo Garcia Regueira Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Miguel Otero Rey Juan Jose Membrives WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Sebastian Marin Castillo Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Juan Jose Membrives Sebastian Marin Castillo LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Gundin Perez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Miguel Muiños Vicente Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Gundin Perez Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Alberto Gundin Perez Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Gundin Perez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Santiago Vilar Labarta Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Francisco Lopez Burguete Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Francisco Lopez Burguete Santiago Vilar Labarta LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Santiago Vilar Labarta Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón Santiago Vilar Labarta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Daniel Lopez Varela Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alexandre Botelho Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Francisco Lopez Burguete Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alexandre Botelho LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Luis Manuel García Simón Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Luis Manuel García Simón WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Jose Daniel Diez Casado LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Carlos Torres Rodríguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Patxi Peña Castresana Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Patxi Peña Castresana Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Efren Faraldo Figueira Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Jose Salazar Medina Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Aldán López Dacosta Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Jorge Crespo Sueiro Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Efren Faraldo Figueira Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Aldán López Dacosta Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Jorge Crespo Sueiro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Jose Salazar Medina Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Jorge Crespo Sueiro Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Jorge Crespo Sueiro Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Aldán López Dacosta Jorge Crespo Sueiro WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Bernardino Martinez Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Juan Luis García Ortega Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Timoteo Soares Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Bernardino Martinez Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Juan Luis García Ortega Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Timoteo Soares Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Bernardino Martinez Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Juan Luis García Ortega Bernardino Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Timoteo Soares Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Juan Luis García Ortega Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Timoteo Soares Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Juan Luis García Ortega Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina Patxi Peña Castresana LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alexandre Botelho WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Juan Luis García Ortega Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Heraldo Becerra Echenique WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Patxi Peña Castresana WIN LOSS
Quarter Final Alberto Gundin Perez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Semi Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Jose Salazar Medina WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Jose Salazar Medina Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Ricardo Macedo WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Diego Pereira Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Diego Pereira Gomez Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Alberto Jose Leon Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ricardo Macedo Alberto Jose Leon Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Ricardo Macedo Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Francisco José Puerta Castro Ricardo Macedo LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Miguel Muiños Vicente Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Alberto Carnicero Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Nikita Tatiannikov Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Aldán López Dacosta Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Miguel Muiños Vicente Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Alberto Carnicero Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Miguel Muiños Vicente Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Miguel Muiños Vicente LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Alberto Carnicero Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Alberto Carnicero Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Nikita Tatiannikov Elena Gonzalez Bastos WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira Ruben Martin Pereira LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Efren Faraldo Figueira Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Daniel Lopez Varela Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Timoteo Soares Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Timoteo Soares WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Daniel Lopez Varela Antonio Galindo Sanchez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Antonio Galindo Sanchez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Daniel Lopez Varela Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Pablo Lojo Rial Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Luis Manuel García Simón Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Salazar Medina Eduardo Gutierrez Martín WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Nikita Tatiannikov Rubén Rodríguez Alonso WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Rodrigo Presa Gomez WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Jose Daniel Diez Casado Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Ricardo Macedo Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jose Salazar Medina Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Daniel Lopez Varela Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jose Daniel Diez Casado Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Damián Troncoso Saavedra Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Semi Final Luis Manuel García Simón Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Semi Final Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Final Luis Manuel García Simón Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Poule 1 Miguel Muiños Vicente Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Miguel Muiños Vicente WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Diego Pereira Gomez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Diego Pereira Gomez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Daniel Lopez Varela Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Poule 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Antonio Galindo Sanchez WIN LOSS
Poule 1 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Nerea Armedariz Barreira Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Juan Luis García Ortega Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Abal Couceiro Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Nerea Armedariz Barreira Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Juan Luis García Ortega Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Abal Couceiro Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Nerea Armedariz Barreira Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Juan Luis García Ortega Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Alberto Abal Couceiro Nerea Armedariz Barreira WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Juan Luis García Ortega Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Poule 2 Jose Salazar Medina Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN LOSS
Poule 2 Juan Luis García Ortega Alberto Abal Couceiro LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Francisco Prado Valiño Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Francisco José Puerta Castro Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Francisco Prado Valiño WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Francisco José Puerta Castro Jose Daniel Diez Casado WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Francisco José Puerta Castro Francisco Prado Valiño WIN LOSS
Poule 3 Francisco Prado Valiño Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 3 Francisco José Puerta Castro Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Francisco Lopez Burguete Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Marcos Ferro Garcia WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Francisco Lopez Burguete Marcos Ferro Garcia LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Francisco Lopez Burguete Aldán López Dacosta WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey Francisco Lopez Burguete WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Marcos Ferro Garcia Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Aldán López Dacosta Marcos Ferro Garcia LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Marcos Ferro Garcia Miguel Otero Rey WIN LOSS
Poule 4 Aldán López Dacosta Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Miguel Otero Rey Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña LOSS WIN
Poule 4 Aldán López Dacosta Miguel Otero Rey LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Alberto Carnicero LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Alberto Carnicero WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Alberto Carnicero Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Luis Manuel García Simón LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Luis Manuel García Simón Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez LOSS WIN
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Ruben Martin Pereira Pablo Dominguez Caamaño WIN LOSS
Poule 5 Santiago Vilar Labarta Ruben Martin Pereira WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Heraldo Becerra Echenique Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas Heraldo Becerra Echenique LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Heraldo Becerra Echenique Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Heraldo Becerra Echenique WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Jorge Luis Avila Vilas Heraldo Becerra Echenique LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Jorge Luis Avila Vilas WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas Jorge Luis Avila Vilas WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Poule 6 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Jorge Luis Avila Vilas WIN LOSS
Poule 6 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Jorge Luis Avila Vilas WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Bernardino Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Bernardino Martinez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Luis França Bernardino Martinez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Bernardino Martinez Rodrigo Presa Gomez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Bernardino Martinez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Luis França WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Luis Alberto Otero Rosales LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Luis França Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Luis França LOSS WIN
Poule 7 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces Luis França WIN LOSS
Poule 7 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Filipe Martins Gema Miguez Rodriguez WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Cristina Conde Hernandez Gema Miguez Rodriguez LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Filipe Martins Pablo Lojo Rial WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Pablo Lojo Rial Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Cristina Conde Hernandez Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Pablo Lojo Rial Sebastian Marin Castillo LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Filipe Martins Alberto Gundin Perez WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Cristina Conde Hernandez Filipe Martins LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Filipe Martins Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Cristina Conde Hernandez Alberto Gundin Perez LOSS WIN
Poule 8 Alberto Gundin Perez Sebastian Marin Castillo WIN LOSS
Poule 8 Cristina Conde Hernandez Sebastian Marin Castillo LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Jose Salazar Medina LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Daniel Lopez Varela Luis Alberto Otero Rosales WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Francisco José Puerta Castro Filipe Martins WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Luis Manuel García Simón Heraldo Becerra Echenique WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Damián Troncoso Saavedra Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Santiago Vilar Labarta Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS WIN
Round of sixteen Alberto Gundin Perez Efren Faraldo Figueira WIN LOSS
Round of sixteen Carlos Torres Rodríguez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Jose Salazar Medina Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Luis Manuel García Simón Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN
Quarter Final Alberto Gundin Perez Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS WIN
Semi Final Daniel Lopez Varela Francisco José Puerta Castro WIN LOSS
Semi Final Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Manuel Alvarez Vilariño WIN LOSS
Final Daniel Lopez Varela Rubén Rodríguez Alonso LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
16 3 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1836.6 24.2
23 6 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1805.5 18.1
72 18 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1703 30.3
94 1 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1667.6 2
163 32 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix 1615.2 24.7
177 51 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada 1604.9 37.3
179 24 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1604.4 22.2
202 74 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1582.8 53.3
253 47 Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1556.1 29.8
279 77 Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1541 44.8
281 445 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1540.5 148.7
309 334 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Sala de Armas Fénix 1522.3 113.3
312 37 Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1520.7 15
354 51 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1504.9 20.2
382 197 Patxi Peña Castresana Sala Esgrima Antigua Ignota 1493.3 69.3
582 192 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1420.8 67.1
669 369 Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1403.3 91.5
703 107 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1397.1 22
769 644 Alexandre Botelho Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1382.1 154.8
882 251 Alberto Carnicero Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1353 65.1
899 155 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1346.6 40.3
951 Juan Luis García Ortega Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1333.3
1474 26 Bernardino Martinez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1215.1 5.7
1500 189 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 1209.8 39.9
1520 Aldo Garcia Regueira Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1207.2
1595 1164 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1192.2 218.8
1669 428 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1175.9 79.1
1670 163 Aldán López Dacosta Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1175.5 31.9
1692 159 Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1170.8 30.2
1820 159 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1148.1 27.5
2047 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1108.5
2138 271 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1091.9 51.2
2209 30 Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1080.5 3.2
2308 79 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1060.6 14.7
2514 Juan Jose Membrives Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1017.2
2559 Francisco Lopez Burguete Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1007.4
2868 Jorge Crespo Sueiro Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 954
3009 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez Arte do Combate 932.6
3088 Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 916.5
3318 Heraldo Becerra Echenique Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 867.1
3339 68 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 860.5 22.4
3356 21 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 857.1 8.3
3361 326 Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 856.3 85.6
3473 Sebastian Marin Castillo Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 829
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 1 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1886.5 20.8
7 10 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada 1790.9 97.7
19 7 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1677.3 40.9
37 Carlos Torres Rodríguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1612 6.1
38 18 Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1608.5 52.7
39 12 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1600.7 29
50 21 Luis Alberto Otero Rosales Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1575.7 49.1
57 6 Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1557.3 16.9
64 56 Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1540.7 97.4
78 30 Filipe Martins Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Algés 1519.1 56
82 113 Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1515.8 171.3
130 7 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1424.5 15.3
132 41 Alberto Gundin Perez Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1420.1 54.2
142 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1410
160 95 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1385.8 101.4
234 258 Santiago Vilar Labarta Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 1308.4 198.1
241 105 Alberto Carnicero Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1302.6 80.4
242 43 Alberto Abal Couceiro Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1302 40.4
243 12 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1301.4 10.4
259 32 Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1282.8 32.5
312 47 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1242.2 29.6
314 5 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix 1241.4 3.6
351 23 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1216.4 15.9
358 Juan Luis García Ortega Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 1213.4
360 68 Bernardino Martinez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1209 46.6
382 Marcos Ferro Garcia Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 1191
463 Heraldo Becerra Echenique Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1132.9
465 23 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1130.7 17.9
474 31 Gema Miguez Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1125.1 28.3
532 Francisco Lopez Burguete Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1078.2
542 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1073.9
544 6 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Sala de Armas Fénix 1073 6.6
560 212 Juan Carlos Guisan Seijas 100Tolos HEMA 1059.5 187.8
562 Sebastian Marin Castillo Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 1058.3
582 66 Miguel Otero Rey 100Tolos HEMA 1039.8 53.4
594 191 Luis França Academia de Esgrima Histórica - Sala de Armas de Sintra 1029.9 168
655 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 986.5
671 19 Nerea Armedariz Barreira 100Tolos HEMA 975.9 24.8
696 159 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces 100Tolos HEMA 953.3 187.9
712 28 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 942.1 15.9
728 Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 934.1
734 122 Aldán López Dacosta Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 925.8 89.5
775 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 883.1
790 26 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 863.2 22.1
793 Francisco Prado Valiño 100Tolos HEMA 861.8
839 Cristina Conde Hernandez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 805.7
908 Jorge Luis Avila Vilas Asociación Ourensá de Esgrima Antiga 675.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
17 13 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1733.8 65.7
30 1 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño Esgrima Antiga Pontevedra 1664.5 9
35 68 Luis Manuel García Simón Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1656.2 133.6
40 21 Jose Salazar Medina Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1636.2 77.5
60 3 Rubén Rodríguez Alonso Academia Asturiana de la Espada 1596.1 5.1
67 16 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1582.4 26.2
69 7 Rodrigo Presa Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1576.9 17.6
149 36 Efren Faraldo Figueira Asociacion Naronesa de Esgrima Antigua 1443.8 60.6
174 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1416.5
176 38 Alberto Carnicero Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1415.1 40.8
183 Juan Manuel Muñoz Peña Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1405.4
206 391 Jose Francisco Rojo Fernandez 100Tolos HEMA 1379.5 312.1
218 22 Ruben Martin Pereira Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1370.4 14.3
219 Francisco José Puerta Castro Asociación Española de Esgrima Antigua 1368.3
241 105 Pablo Dominguez Caamaño Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1342.2 128.5
265 23 Pablo Lojo Rial Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1319 19.5
273 651 Jose Daniel Diez Casado Sala de Armas Hernando de Acuña 1313.3 514.2
366 30 Diego Pereira Gomez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1233 24.3
403 293 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín Sala de Armas Fénix 1206.3 215.3
442 178 Ricardo Macedo Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1180.8 131.6
455 3 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1168.1 2.7
555 41 Aldán López Dacosta Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1097.3 22.8
570 Miguel Muiños Vicente Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1085.8
602 38 Timoteo Soares Grupo Esgrima Medieval e Artes de Combate 1064.8 25.6
646 Antonio Galindo Sanchez Escuela de Esgrima Historica de Madrid 1031.1
721 Iñaki Bujan Rodriguez Sala de Armas Fénix 970.3
728 Alberto Jose Leon Perez Club de Artes Marciales Historicas Europeas Drac 963.6
940 5 Jose Manuel Bargiela Rodriguez Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 777 14.3
975 4 Elena Gonzalez Bastos Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 726.2 15.8