Francisco Prado Valiño

Club
100Tolos HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 15 5 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 22 8 14 0 0
Sum 37 13 24 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2210 1142.6 798 (February 2022) 1158.7 (January 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 529 1175.9 189 (February 2022) 1193.9 (January 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 32 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 54 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Pablo Lojo Rial LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Manuel Angel Curras Garcia WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Manuel Alvarez Vilariño LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Daniel Prieto Bascones WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Aldán López Dacosta LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Sabino Cabaleiro Iglesias WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Carlos Torres Rodríguez LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Manuel Sanchez Piñeiro LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Iago Cristobal Limés WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Xoan Vicenzo Ces Rodriguez WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Eduardo Gutierrez Martín LOSS 41%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Alejandro Resinger Grandal WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Nelson Lopes WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Bernardo Da Luz WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Pool 4 Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IV Torneo Ciudad de Coruña de Esgrima Histórica 2023 (January 2023) Round of 16 Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Abal Couceiro WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Alberto Rodriguez Ferraces WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Naila Rodríguez Suárez WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Nerea Armedariz Barreira LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Poule 2 Francisco Lopez Burguete LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier IX Torneo de Esgrima Histórica Cidade de Narón (February 2022) Round of sixteen Aitor Fernandez Dominguez LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Santiago Blanco Abeigón WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Joao Oliveira WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 Torneo Esgrima Histórica de Redondela (December 2021) Poule 5 Mariola Juncal Rosales LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Hugo Samuel Gonzalez Lemos LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Jose Daniel Diez Casado LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Francisco José Puerta Castro LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3º Torneo Vila de Redondela 2020 (February 2020) Poule 3 Efren Faraldo Figueira LOSS 43%