Blueshards Cup 2024

Date
March 23
Country
Italy
City
Ravenna

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 99 44
Women's Steel Longsword 17 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 112 47
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 17 8
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 64 32

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
David Vobr Škola šermu Paridon
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Mattia Gozzer
Denes Boccalatte
Gabriele Galeotti ARS Historica
Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re
Lorenzo Pezzica Club Scherma Apuano
Costanzo Musso Club Scherma Apuano
Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma
Aronne Gandini Comense Scherma
Roberto Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà
Davide Pozzobon Confraternita de Masnadieri
Daniele Rondoni Falchi del Secchia
Giulia Venturelli Major Milita Mutina
Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Alessandro Gomma Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Clizia Buniotto Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Giurissini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia
Agnese Guardigli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia
Nicholas Castellari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Simone Ciccioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana
Giovanni Marchesini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige
Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Samuele Clementi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Fabio Viti Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Roberto Ubaldi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix
Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Luca Alonzi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc
Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone
Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone
Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone
Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone
Elena Ferrero Sala della Gorgone
Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone
Francesco Pol Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Omar Corona Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti
Samuele Bigazzi Scherma Storica Firenze
Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Sandra Spanò Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi
Silvano Montanari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia
Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia
Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia
Sara Di Cola Societa dei Vai
Marco Scrolavezza Sport&Games
Pietro Turillazzi Sport&Games
Roberto Pezzetta Sport&Games
Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy
Alvin Frassi Sword Academy
Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Sandra Spanò Dario Valente LOSS WIN
pool 1 Denis Dallari Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
pool 1 Omar Corona Sandra Spanò LOSS WIN
pool 1 Dario Valente Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
pool 1 Omar Corona Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sandra Spanò Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
pool 1 Omar Corona Dario Valente LOSS WIN
pool 1 Denis Dallari Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
pool 1 Omar Corona Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
pool 1 Denis Dallari Dario Valente WIN LOSS
pool 2 Roberto Ubaldi Alvin Frassi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Federico Lasagni Manghi Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS WIN
pool 2 Roberto Ubaldi Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Alvin Frassi Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS WIN
pool 2 Federico Lasagni Manghi Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Roberto Ubaldi Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alvin Frassi Alberto Cervelli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Roberto Ubaldi Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alberto Cervelli Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alvin Frassi Federico Lasagni Manghi WIN LOSS
pool 3 Davide Compri Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
pool 3 Giovanni Marchesini Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
pool 3 Matteo De Angelis Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
pool 3 Giovanni Marchesini Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS
pool 3 Davide Compri Giovanni Marchesini WIN LOSS
pool 3 Anna Carnevali Davide Compri LOSS WIN
pool 4 Aronne Gandini Roberto Bertozzi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Fabio Lottero Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
pool 4 Francesco Pol Aronne Gandini WIN LOSS
pool 4 Roberto Bertozzi Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
pool 4 Francesco Pol Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
pool 4 Martino Palladini Aronne Gandini LOSS WIN
pool 4 Francesco Pol Roberto Bertozzi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Fabio Lottero Aronne Gandini WIN LOSS
pool 4 Francesco Pol Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
pool 4 Roberto Bertozzi Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
pool 5 Costanzo Musso Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
pool 5 Martina Stazi Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
pool 5 Davide Giurissini Costanzo Musso WIN LOSS
pool 5 Guglielmo Gibertini Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Davide Giurissini Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
pool 5 Martina Stazi Costanzo Musso WIN LOSS
pool 5 Davide Giurissini Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
pool 5 Francesco Miano Costanzo Musso WIN LOSS
pool 5 Davide Giurissini Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Guglielmo Gibertini Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
pool 6 Fabio Viti Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
pool 6 Pierdavide Carlea Samuele Bigazzi WIN LOSS
pool 6 Fabio Viti Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
pool 6 Samuele Bigazzi Fabio Viti WIN LOSS
pool 6 Sandino Richeri Samuele Bigazzi WIN LOSS
pool 6 Pierdavide Carlea Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pamela Sbardella Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Domenico Fichera Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Pamela Sbardella Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Domenico Fichera Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
pool 7 Domenico Fichera Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
pool 7 Luca De Sensi Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
pool 8 Davide Lelli Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
pool 8 Daniele Rondoni Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Davide Lelli Daniele Rondoni WIN LOSS
pool 8 Davide Lelli Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Giulio Campanella Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Daniele Rondoni Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
pool 9 Gabriele Galeotti Luca Alonzi WIN LOSS
pool 9 Alberto Ferretti Samuele Clementi LOSS WIN
pool 9 Luca Alonzi Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
pool 9 Samuele Clementi Luca Alonzi WIN LOSS
pool 9 Gabriele Galeotti Samuele Clementi WIN LOSS
pool 9 Alberto Ferretti Gabriele Galeotti WIN LOSS
pool 10 Davide Pozzobon Alessandro Gomma LOSS WIN
pool 10 Nicodemo Boccia Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
pool 10 Davide Pozzobon Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
pool 10 Ermes Giagnacovo Davide Pozzobon WIN LOSS
pool 10 Alessandro Gomma Ermes Giagnacovo WIN LOSS
pool 10 Nicodemo Boccia Alessandro Gomma LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Luca De Sensi Samuele Clementi LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Guido Gozzi Dario Valente WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Gabriele Galeotti Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Alberto Ferretti Pierdavide Carlea WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Alvin Frassi Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Giovanni Marchesini Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Samuele Clementi Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Francesco Pol Alessandro Gomma WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Guido Gozzi Francesco Miano WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Gabriele Galeotti Sandino Richeri LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Alberto Ferretti Lorenzo Pezzica LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Alvin Frassi Giulio Campanella WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Davide Compri Guglielmo Gibertini WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Fabio Lottero Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Lorenzo Pezzica Alvin Frassi WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Davide Compri Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Francesco Pol Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
elimination round 3 Sandino Richeri Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
semifinal Lorenzo Pezzica Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
semifinal Sandino Richeri Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
final 1 Fabio Lottero Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
final 2 Denis Dallari Fabio Lottero WIN LOSS
final 3 Fabio Lottero Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
pool 1 Giulia Venturelli Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
pool 1 Eleonora Manoni Giulia Venturelli LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sandra Spanò Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Sandra Spanò LOSS WIN
pool 1 Giulia Venturelli Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
pool 2 Elena Ferrero Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pamela Sbardella Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Martina Stazi Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Pamela Sbardella Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Elena Ferrero Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
pool 2 Martina Stazi Elena Ferrero WIN LOSS
semifinal Sandra Spanò Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
semifinal Elena Ferrero Giulia Venturelli WIN LOSS
final 1 Martina Stazi Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
final 2 Elena Ferrero Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
final 3 Martina Stazi Elena Ferrero LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Roberto Pezzetta Andrea Reggi LOSS WIN
pool 1 Massimiliano Cappello Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
pool 1 Roberto Pezzetta Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrea Reggi Alessandro Contu WIN LOSS
pool 1 Martino Palladini Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 1 Roberto Pezzetta Alessandro Contu LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrea Reggi Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
pool 1 Roberto Pezzetta Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 1 Alessandro Contu Martino Palladini WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrea Reggi Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 2 Agnese Guardigli Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
pool 2 Agnese Guardigli Nicodemo Boccia LOSS WIN
pool 2 Matteo De Angelis Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS WIN
pool 2 Nicodemo Boccia Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
pool 2 Lorenzo Sbrana Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nicodemo Boccia Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
pool 2 Denis Dallari Agnese Guardigli WIN LOSS
pool 2 Nicodemo Boccia Lorenzo Sbrana LOSS WIN
pool 2 Matteo De Angelis Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
pool 3 Guido Gozzi Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
pool 3 Luca De Sensi Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
pool 3 Nicholas Castellari Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
pool 3 Luca De Sensi Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
pool 3 Guido Gozzi Luca De Sensi DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
pool 3 Nicola Melotti Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marco Scrolavezza Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
pool 4 Federico Loda Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marco Scrolavezza Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 4 Davide Lelli Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
pool 4 Vassilis Papadopoulos Federico Loda LOSS WIN
pool 4 Marco Scrolavezza Davide Lelli LOSS WIN
pool 4 Fioretto Luca Basile Vassilis Papadopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marco Scrolavezza Federico Loda LOSS WIN
pool 4 Vassilis Papadopoulos Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
pool 4 Federico Loda Fioretto Luca Basile LOSS WIN
pool 5 Denes Boccalatte Pietro Turillazzi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Pamela Sbardella Davide Compri LOSS WIN
pool 5 Pietro Turillazzi Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
pool 5 Pamela Sbardella Denes Boccalatte LOSS WIN
pool 5 Roman Vítek Davide Compri WIN LOSS
pool 5 Pietro Turillazzi Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
pool 5 Roman Vítek Denes Boccalatte WIN LOSS
pool 5 Pietro Turillazzi Davide Compri LOSS WIN
pool 5 Roman Vítek Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
pool 5 Denes Boccalatte Davide Compri LOSS WIN
pool 6 Domenico Fichera Roberto Ubaldi WIN LOSS
pool 6 Fabio Lottero Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
pool 6 Roberto Ubaldi Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
pool 6 Domenico Fichera Fabio Mariottini WIN LOSS
pool 6 Fabio Lottero Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
pool 6 Fabio Mariottini Roberto Ubaldi LOSS WIN
pool 6 Pierdavide Carlea Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
pool 6 Roberto Ubaldi Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
pool 6 Fabio Mariottini Pierdavide Carlea LOSS WIN
pool 6 Fabio Lottero Domenico Fichera LOSS WIN
pool 7 Carlo Riccardi Alessandro Gomma WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alvin Frassi Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alberto Cervelli Alessandro Gomma LOSS WIN
pool 7 Carlo Riccardi Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alberto Cervelli Alvin Frassi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Alessandro Gomma Mattia Gozzer LOSS WIN
pool 7 Alberto Cervelli Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
pool 7 Alvin Frassi Alessandro Gomma WIN LOSS
pool 7 Alberto Cervelli Mattia Gozzer LOSS WIN
pool 7 Carlo Riccardi Alvin Frassi LOSS WIN
pool 8 Simone Ciccioli Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
pool 8 Alberto Ferretti Dario Valente WIN LOSS
pool 8 Simone Ciccioli Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
pool 8 Dario Valente Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Simone Ciccioli Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
pool 8 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Simone Ciccioli Dario Valente LOSS WIN
pool 8 Alberto Ferretti Piermario Loreti WIN LOSS
pool 8 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Dario Valente WIN LOSS
pool 9 Eleonora Manoni Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
pool 9 Yihang Mung Silvano Montanari WIN LOSS
pool 9 Eleonora Manoni Silvano Montanari LOSS WIN
pool 9 Yihang Mung Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
pool 9 Giulio Campanella Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
pool 9 Silvano Montanari Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
pool 10 Lorenzo Rocca Aronne Gandini WIN LOSS
pool 10 Guglielmo Gibertini Francesco Pol LOSS WIN
pool 10 Guglielmo Gibertini Aronne Gandini WIN LOSS
pool 10 Francesco Pol Aronne Gandini WIN LOSS
pool 10 Lorenzo Rocca Francesco Pol LOSS WIN
pool 10 Guglielmo Gibertini Lorenzo Rocca LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Alessandro Contu Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Mattia Gozzer Francesco Pol LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Dario Valente Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Carlo Riccardi Lorenzo Rocca WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Yihang Mung Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Davide Compri Fabio Lottero LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Denes Boccalatte Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Federico Loda Pierdavide Carlea WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Alvin Frassi Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Francesco Pol Giulio Campanella LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Massimiliano Cappello Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Carlo Riccardi Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Yihang Mung Fioretto Luca Basile WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Nicholas Castellari Fabio Lottero WIN LOSS
elimination round 2 Lorenzo Sbrana Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Federico Loda Domenico Fichera WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Giulio Campanella Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Massimiliano Cappello Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Yihang Mung Nicholas Castellari WIN LOSS
elimination round 3 Federico Loda Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
semifinal Giulio Campanella Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
semifinal Yihang Mung Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
final 1 Massimiliano Cappello Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
final 2 Denis Dallari Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS
pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
pool 1 Sara Di Cola Pamela Sbardella LOSS WIN
pool 1 Sandra Spanò Sara Di Cola WIN LOSS
pool 1 Clizia Buniotto Sandra Spanò WIN LOSS
pool 1 Pamela Sbardella Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
pool 2 Agnese Guardigli Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
pool 2 Agnese Guardigli Anna Carnevali LOSS WIN
pool 2 Eleonora Manoni Agnese Guardigli LOSS WIN
pool 2 Martina Stazi Eleonora Manoni WIN LOSS
pool 2 Anna Carnevali Martina Stazi LOSS WIN
semifinal Martina Stazi Anna Carnevali WIN LOSS
semifinal Clizia Buniotto Pamela Sbardella WIN LOSS
final 1 Martina Stazi Clizia Buniotto WIN LOSS
final 2 Clizia Buniotto Martina Stazi WIN LOSS
final 3 Martina Stazi Clizia Buniotto LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
pool 1 Aronne Gandini Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrea Reggi Davide Compri LOSS WIN
pool 1 Aronne Gandini Davide Compri LOSS WIN
pool 1 Andrea Reggi Aronne Gandini WIN LOSS
pool 1 Federico Lasagni Manghi Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
pool 1 Davide Compri Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alvin Frassi Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
pool 2 Carlo Riccardi Silvano Montanari LOSS WIN
pool 2 Roman Vítek Carlo Riccardi LOSS WIN
pool 2 Silvano Montanari Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
pool 2 Alvin Frassi Silvano Montanari WIN LOSS
pool 2 Carlo Riccardi Alvin Frassi LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
pool 3 Davide Lelli Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen DOUBLE LOSS DOUBLE LOSS
pool 3 Leoš Malec Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen LOSS WIN
pool 3 Davide Lelli Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
pool 3 Massimiliano Cappello Davide Lelli WIN LOSS
pool 3 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
pool 4 Nicholas Castellari Guido Gozzi WIN LOSS
pool 4 Nicola Melotti Federico Loda LOSS WIN
pool 4 Nicholas Castellari Federico Loda WIN LOSS
pool 4 Nicola Melotti Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
pool 4 Guido Gozzi Nicola Melotti WIN LOSS
pool 4 Federico Loda Guido Gozzi LOSS WIN
pool 5 Matteo De Angelis Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
pool 5 Pietro Turillazzi Alberto Ferretti LOSS WIN
pool 5 Matteo De Angelis Alberto Ferretti WIN LOSS
pool 5 Pietro Turillazzi Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
pool 5 Denis Dallari Pietro Turillazzi WIN LOSS
pool 5 Alberto Ferretti Denis Dallari LOSS WIN
pool 6 Vassilis Papadopoulos Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
pool 6 Marco Scrolavezza Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
pool 6 Vassilis Papadopoulos Guglielmo Gibertini LOSS WIN
pool 6 Marco Scrolavezza Vassilis Papadopoulos LOSS WIN
pool 6 Francesco Miano Marco Scrolavezza WIN LOSS
pool 6 Guglielmo Gibertini Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
pool 7 Fioretto Luca Basile Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
pool 7 Mattia Gozzer Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
pool 7 Yihang Mung Nicodemo Boccia WIN LOSS
pool 7 Mattia Gozzer Yihang Mung LOSS WIN
pool 7 Fioretto Luca Basile Mattia Gozzer WIN LOSS
pool 7 Nicodemo Boccia Fioretto Luca Basile WIN LOSS
pool 8 Luca De Sensi Roberto Pezzetta WIN LOSS
pool 8 Denes Boccalatte David Vobr WIN LOSS
pool 8 Roberto Pezzetta Denes Boccalatte LOSS WIN
pool 8 David Vobr Roberto Pezzetta WIN LOSS
pool 8 Luca De Sensi David Vobr WIN LOSS
pool 8 Denes Boccalatte Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Federico Loda Alvin Frassi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Matteo De Angelis Denis Dallari WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Guido Gozzi Francesco Miano LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Nicholas Castellari Davide Compri WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Massimiliano Cappello Andrea Reggi WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Guglielmo Gibertini Yihang Mung WIN LOSS
elimination round 1 Alberto Ferretti Federico Lasagni Manghi LOSS WIN
elimination round 1 Denes Boccalatte Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Federico Loda Matteo De Angelis LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Francesco Miano Nicholas Castellari LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Guglielmo Gibertini Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
elimination round 2 Federico Lasagni Manghi Luca De Sensi LOSS WIN
semifinal Matteo De Angelis Nicholas Castellari WIN LOSS
semifinal Massimiliano Cappello Luca De Sensi WIN LOSS
final 1 Matteo De Angelis Massimiliano Cappello LOSS WIN
final 2 Massimiliano Cappello Matteo De Angelis WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Blueshards Cup 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
135 45 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1639.1 35.3
177 35 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1610.1 22.9
252 220 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1565.8 88.8
356 72 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1518.5 31.6
387 122 Sandino Richeri Sala della Gorgone 1506.8 40.2
517 78 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1467.8 20.2
529 97 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1464.6 24.9
608 1508 Lorenzo Pezzica Club Scherma Apuano 1442.9 302.3
645 168 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1429.1 47.5
1058 249 Gabriele Galeotti ARS Historica 1330 54
1175 164 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1308.8 38.6
1239 62 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1297.4 20.3
1274 1462 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1289.1 248
1322 Francesco Pol Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1277.8
1344 428 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1273.5 78
1351 151 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1273.1 31.6
1446 2084 Samuele Clementi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1254.9 363.5
1473 206 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1248.5 36.4
1535 834 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1240.8 142.8
1605 196 Giovanni Marchesini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Veneto-Trentino Alto Adige 1231.9 40.9
1713 220 Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1212.8 44.3
1771 718 Alessandro Gomma Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1201.3 124
2255 674 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1125.6 103.5
2292 Aronne Gandini Comense Scherma 1118.1
2374 386 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1106.1 68.2
2621 120 Roberto Bertozzi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1067.7 27
2649 61 Ermes Giagnacovo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1062.4 0.3
2811 Davide Giurissini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1039.2
2973 485 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1008.6 101.3
3005 Sandra Spanò Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1003.2
3120 258 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 982.2 34.9
3149 293 Omar Corona Scherma Storica Dolomiti 976.9 41.5
3384 Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy 936.9
3395 225 Roberto Ubaldi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 935 65.1
3578 298 Martina Stazi Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 899 86
3702 129 Anna Carnevali Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 869.9 12.2
3856 225 Samuele Bigazzi Scherma Storica Firenze 836.9 96.1
3877 167 Daniele Rondoni Falchi del Secchia 832.9 82.5
3927 Luca Alonzi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 823.7
3963 198 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 812.9 26.3
4128 Costanzo Musso Club Scherma Apuano 753
4229 Fabio Viti Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 713.5
4303 Davide Pozzobon Confraternita de Masnadieri 651.8
4356 91 Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 496.9 5.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 3 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1843.1 73.9
64 30 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1565.9 63.5
130 Nicholas Castellari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1448
147 Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy 1429.5
193 283 Francesco Miano Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1379.3 214.6
196 99 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1378.4 84.1
198 194 Federico Lasagni Manghi Compagnia de Le Due Maestà 1376.8 151.6
226 144 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1354.8 111.3
231 51 Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon 1352.3 38.2
247 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1345.9
296 216 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1299.8 166.2
355 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1260.2
384 59 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1243 32
385 118 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1242.5 100.8
389 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1241.3
443 Denes Boccalatte N/A 1204.9
546 2 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1117.6 13.2
548 29 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1113.3 15.1
572 215 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1101.1 166.8
603 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1078.8
702 122 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1012.3 111.9
720 Silvano Montanari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1000.2
757 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 971.2
772 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 961
783 Mattia Gozzer N/A 952.2
823 41 David Vobr Škola šermu Paridon 930.5 75
898 31 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 848.5 1.4
914 Pietro Turillazzi Sport&Games 830.7
915 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 830.7
957 Marco Scrolavezza Sport&Games 790.4
968 Aronne Gandini Comense Scherma 778.1
1015 Roberto Pezzetta Sport&Games 697.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 Massimiliano Cappello Comense Scherma 1867.1 21.3
9 1 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1802.1 11.5
19 11 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1756.3 52.8
31 Nicholas Castellari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1701.1 11.9
42 27 Yihang Mung Schola Gladiatoria 1651.1 58.9
68 24 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1595.1 50.8
80 90 Giulio Campanella Sala della Gorgone 1568.8 134.6
88 1 Alessandro Contu La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1551.8 1.3
98 83 Federico Loda Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1540.7 117.2
116 143 Fioretto Luca Basile Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1507.1 158.8
128 Denis Dallari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1490.8
161 5 Alvin Frassi Sword Academy 1458.7 21.4
164 143 Olav Gianmaria Taraldsen Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1454.2 150.3
171 13 Davide Compri Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1445.7 23.5
195 44 Fabio Lottero Sala della Gorgone 1417.3 48.7
214 71 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1400.1 70.3
220 8 Dario Valente Sala della Gorgone 1389.2 1.5
225 7 Luca De Sensi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1386.8 12.5
270 52 Guido Gozzi Società d'Arme Major Militia 1341.8 41.4
283 Francesco Pol Scherma Storica Dolomiti 1333
341 163 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1287.2 123.6
356 50 Davide Lelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Bononia 1282 22.4
360 Pierdavide Carlea Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 1278
380 Carlo Riccardi Sala d'arme I Bèc del Ruc 1258.1
395 81 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1244.1 54.7
446 38 Matteo De Angelis Sword Academy 1209.6 34.5
460 64 Lorenzo Rocca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1201.4 51.7
500 46 Nicola Melotti Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1176.5 41.6
507 237 Vassilis Papadopoulos Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1171.5 171.9
549 37 Simone Ciccioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Romagna Malatestiana 1141.5 17.1
593 171 Silvano Montanari Società d'Arme Major Militia 1114.8 127.6
613 49 Guglielmo Gibertini Società d'Arme Major Militia 1102.6 20.9
644 Denes Boccalatte N/A 1082.1
660 32 Nicodemo Boccia Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 1077.6 2.4
727 Roberto Pezzetta Sport&Games 1031.6
807 Pietro Turillazzi Sport&Games 973.3
839 193 Mattia Gozzer N/A 956.2 184.3
879 78 Roberto Ubaldi Sala d'Arme Aquila Gladiatrix 937.9 100.1
889 61 Martino Palladini Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 931.4 19.9
956 Marco Scrolavezza Sport&Games 864
970 62 Fabio Mariottini ASD Majistro Re 849.3 40.1
994 Alessandro Gomma Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 833.6
1056 Aronne Gandini Comense Scherma 779.5
1060 Agnese Guardigli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo Lombardia 777.5
1069 37 Piermario Loreti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 769.7 1.1
1070 54 Pamela Sbardella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 769.2 16.7
1088 77 Alberto Cervelli Sala della Gorgone 748.8 40.2