Morgan Lofty

Club
Southampton Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 8 6 0 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 2 1 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 7 3 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2817 1059
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 289 1274.2
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 204 1104.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 433 1222.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Owen Hahn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Joe Smart WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Tamplin LOSS Quarterfinals

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Rhind WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Quarterfinal

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 6

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn LOSS Quarterfinals

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Tamplin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Patrick Lawton WIN Semifinals
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Final
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Davy van Elst DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Chris Mills WIN Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Robin Hersom LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Le Gresley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Christopher Le Gresley WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Chris Mills WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Dan Powell WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) James Hornblow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) David Webb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Ernest Chin WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Cape The Winter’s Flail 2020 (January 2020) Jordan Scott LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Philip Hodder LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Dave McPherson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Marco Martoni LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Rotella English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool 3