Andy Bone

Club
The School of the Sword

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 1 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 2 6 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 546 983.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 559 975.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 337 1195.1

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) John Waller DRAW Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Dandoulakis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Mark Brown WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Quarterfinal