Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter

Date
November 24
Country
United Kingdom
City
Winchester

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 101 35
Women's Steel Longsword 33 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 76 27
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 66 28
Mixed Steel Sabre 44 19
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 20 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Thomas Shaw Cambridge HEMA
Mark Rhind London Historical Fencing Club
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing
Morgan Lofty Southampton Historical Fencing
Katie Blizzard Southampton Historical Fencing
David Webb Southampton Historical Fencing
Michal Brodowicz Southampton Historical Fencing
Zbigniew Wisniewski The School of the Sword
Andy Bone The School of the Sword
Geordie Bulmer Virtus Sword School
Winston Lewis Virtus Sword School
Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique
Adrien Michaud Cambridge HEMA
Michael Prendergast SCA Dun in Mara
Sean Jauss Virtus Sword School
Stefano Conese New Cross Historical Fencing
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy
Philip Mitchell Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Martin Forrester KdF Manchester
Anna Clisham KdF Manchester
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Robert Clampitt London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Charles Anderson Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Elizabeth Hutton Taunton Longswords
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Edmund Withnell The Iron Door Collective
Michael Smallridge The Iron Door Collective
Mark Sains The School of the Sword
Mikolaj Krukowski The School of the Sword
James Barker The School of the Sword
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Fran Terminiello The School of the Sword
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Chris Hartley The School of the Sword
Robert Williams The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Philip Hodder The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence The School of the Sword
Gethyn Long Virtus Sword School
Matthew Holden-Williams Virtus Sword School
John Barlow Virtus Sword School
Richard Welsby Virtus Sword School
Rhiannon Jenkins Virtus Sword School
Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group
Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt David Webb LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nick Laing Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel David Webb WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tony Lamb Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nick Laing David Webb LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Tony Lamb DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tony Lamb David Webb WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Nick Laing Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hugo Day David Webb LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Austin Geordie Bulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Douglas Mclean Philip Mitchell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Philip Mitchell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Douglas Mclean Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Philip Mitchell Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Douglas Mclean Geordie Bulmer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Smallridge Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Holden-Williams Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Philip Mitchell Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikolaj Krukowski Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Anonymous fighter DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Pittwood Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anna Clisham Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Pittwood Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Gethyn Long Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anna Clisham Anonymous fighter LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Pittwood Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Clampitt Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Forrester Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robin Dando Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Amber Chester James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Forrester Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robin Dando Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Forrester James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Forrester Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 James Tamplin Thomas Shaw WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Martin Forrester WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Robin Dando James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Amber Chester Thomas Shaw LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Richard Welsby LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Richard Welsby Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sean Jauss Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sean Jauss Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Edmund Withnell Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sean Jauss Richard Welsby LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sean Jauss Edmund Withnell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jordan Eyre Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Williams John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robyn Saul Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Stefano Conese Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Williams Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 6 John Barlow Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrien Michaud Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Williams Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robyn Saul Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Adrien Michaud John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robert Williams Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Adrien Michaud Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robyn Saul John Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Robert Williams Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Pool 6 John Barlow Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Robyn Saul Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Michael Smallridge John Barlow WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Robin Dando Richard Welsby WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Pedro San Miguel Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Robert Williams David Webb LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Edmund Withnell Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Michael Prendergast Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Mikolaj Krukowski Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Robert Clampitt Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Michael Smallridge Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel David Webb WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Thomas Pittwood Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Martin Forrester Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Semifinal Michael Smallridge Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Semifinal Thomas Pittwood Adrien Michaud LOSS WIN
Final Pedro San Miguel Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Final Michael Smallridge Adrien Michaud WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amber Chester Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Anna Clisham LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Clisham Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anna Clisham Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Elizabeth Hutton Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Maria Makarova Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Elizabeth Hutton LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Anna Clisham Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Rhiannon Jenkins Katie Blizzard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Fran Terminiello Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robyn Saul Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Alexandra Austin Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Fran Terminiello Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Maria Makarova Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Semifinal Fran Terminiello Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Semifinal Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Final Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Final Maria Makarova Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Chris Mills Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Douglas Mclean Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Morgan Lofty WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mikolaj Krukowski Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sean Jauss Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Douglas Mclean Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jordan Eyre John Waller DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Mark Sains Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mark Sains Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Mark Sains John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jordan Eyre Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthew Crane Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 2 John Waller Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner James Barker WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Rhind Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Barker Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Mark Rhind DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Barker Mark Rhind LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mark Rhind Rhiannon Jenkins DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 James Barker Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Mark Rhind WIN LOSS
Pool 3 James Barker Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Rhiannon Jenkins Katie Blizzard LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt David Webb WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Dorian Canham David Webb DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Maria Makarova David Webb LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Maria Makarova Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Michael Prendergast David Webb WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jay Maxwell Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fran Terminiello Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tony Lamb Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jay Maxwell Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nick Laing Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fran Terminiello Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jay Maxwell Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tony Lamb Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fran Terminiello Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jay Maxwell Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Fran Terminiello Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nick Laing Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Fran Terminiello Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nick Laing Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Adrian Faulkner James Barker WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Emilia Skirmuntt Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Michael Prendergast Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Mark Rhind Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Fran Terminiello Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Jordan Eyre Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Sean Jauss Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Matthew Crane Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Prendergast Morgan Lofty WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Matthew Crane Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Semifinal Michael Prendergast Adrian Faulkner LOSS WIN
Semifinal Matthew Crane Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Final Michael Prendergast Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Final Adrian Faulkner Matthew Crane LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell James Barker WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Williams James Barker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jay Maxwell Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jordan Eyre James Barker WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sean Jauss Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Clampitt Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 John Waller Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sean Jauss Robert Clampitt LOSS WIN
Pool 2 John Waller Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robert Clampitt Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Robert Clampitt John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Sean Jauss Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sean Jauss John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Zbigniew Wisniewski Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Prendergast Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Joshua Bradshaw Philip Hodder DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Michael Prendergast Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Philip Hodder WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Prendergast Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Prendergast Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jo Wimborne Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dave McPherson Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Chris Mills Michal Brodowicz LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jo Wimborne Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Chris Mills Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dave McPherson Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dave McPherson Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Nick Laing Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Hartley Mark Sains LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nick Laing Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Hartley Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Hartley Nick Laing DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Mark Sains Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andy Bone Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mikolaj Krukowski Morgan Lofty WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexandra Austin Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mikolaj Krukowski Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Alexandra Austin Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mikolaj Krukowski Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Andy Bone LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Mikolaj Krukowski Andy Bone WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Anonymous fighter Morgan Lofty LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Jay Maxwell Robert Clampitt WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Mark Sains Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Sean Jauss Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal John Waller Michal Brodowicz WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Dave McPherson Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Michael Prendergast Morgan Lofty WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Nick Laing Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Mikolaj Krukowski John Waller WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Michael Prendergast Dave McPherson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Matthew Holden-Williams Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Semifinal Jay Maxwell Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Semifinal Matthew Holden-Williams Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Final Mikolaj Krukowski Dave McPherson WIN LOSS
Final Jay Maxwell Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Martin Forrester Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Martin Forrester LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gethyn Long Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Gethyn Long WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Martin Forrester WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Amir Sheikh-Warak Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Nick Laing Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Nick Laing Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Elizabeth Hutton WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Hartley Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Elizabeth Hutton Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jordan Eyre Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Robert Williams Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Mark Sains LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Robert Williams Charles Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Robert Williams LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mark Sains Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sean Jauss Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mark Sains Charles Anderson DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikolaj Krukowski James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Douglas Mclean James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dorian Canham James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthew Holden-Williams Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Mikolaj Krukowski Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Amir Sheikh-Warak Mark Sains WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Dorian Canham Robert Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Pedro San Miguel Chris Hartley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Martin Forrester Mikolaj Krukowski WIN LOSS
Semifinal Dorian Canham Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Semifinal Pedro San Miguel Martin Forrester WIN LOSS
Final Dorian Canham Martin Forrester WIN LOSS
Final Pedro San Miguel Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexandra Austin Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Fran Terminiello Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jo Wimborne Katie Blizzard LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Emilia Skirmuntt Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maria Makarova Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Anna Clisham Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Maria Makarova Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Fran Terminiello Anna Clisham WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Alexandra Austin Rhiannon Jenkins WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt Katie Blizzard WIN LOSS
Semifinal Maria Makarova Fran Terminiello WIN LOSS
Semifinal Emilia Skirmuntt Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Final Emilia Skirmuntt Fran Terminiello LOSS WIN
Final Maria Makarova Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS