Adrien Vives

Club
La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 16 13 3 0 0
Sum 23 17 6 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1504.6 137 (February 2022) 1532.3 (February 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1225.7 127 (March 2022) 1250.6 (July 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 36 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 17 out of 36 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Eighth-Finals Bálint Kirill Kis WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Gold Medal Match Thomas Couturier LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 András Bagala WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltán Klejka WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi WIN 71%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Dániel Tenke WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristóf Lajber WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Quarterfinals Balázs Kirschweng WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword KR Winter Tournament 2022 (February 2022) Semifinals Richárd Pávay WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Igor Kois WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Bence Benedek WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 6 Matúš Koronthály WIN 54%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Peter Kmec WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Marcin Kumięga LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Jan Žegklitz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Igor Kois WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Jiří Čarek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Jan Zubalík WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Quarter-Finals Michał Wiesner LOSS 47%