Peter Kmec

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 20 17 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 25 11 14 0 0
Sum 68 34 34 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1086 1331.7 428 (February 2022) 1352.5 (May 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1187.5 144 (March 2022) 1209.1 (July 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 18 out of 37 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Borislav Krustev LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Dávid Czégé LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht 5 (July 2023) Group 3 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Matej Hlavatý WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Jiří Čarek LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Samuel Kontriš WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Matúš Koronthály WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Ondřej Malina LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group2 Marek Mihula WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Jan Mesarč LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Ondrej Bobula WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Tomáš Kretek WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 David Javůrek LOSS 75%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Igor Kois WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Juraj Orolín WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Viktor Janeček LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Antonín Zajíček LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Matouš Krhutek WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Ondřej Herčík WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 13 Martin Vrabec WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Antonín Zajíček WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Jan Stiess WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Matej Hlavatý LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Jan Stetina LOSS 37%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Matúš Lakatoš LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 David Javůrek WIN 78%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Łukasz Zawadzki WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Jan Zubalík WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 12%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 3 Radovan Geist WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Pool 2 Lukáš Jogl WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Turnaj Digladioru 2020 (February 2020) Round of 32 Peter Naake LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Vladimír Nerandžič WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Livia Čellárová WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Nicolai Rohmann LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 Milan Horák WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 9 András Berki WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Matej Goraus LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 32 Svetozár Sádecký WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 8 Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 8 Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 8 Michal Urbanec LOSS 76%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 8 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 8 Václav Sokol LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 8 Ladislav Vitovič WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 András Berki WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Gábor Magát WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Michal Dubny WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 5 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Round of 32 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Adrien Vives LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Radovan Geist WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Michał Wiesner WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Marián Országh LOSS 50%