Žilinský Kumšt IV.

Date
July 24
Country
Slovakia
City
Žilina

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 104 34
Women's Steel Longsword 28 7
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 61 18

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Hubař Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
David Javůrek Poslední Argument
Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Miroslav Liberský Rotyka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Adrien Vives La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE
Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Łukasz Zawadzki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Michał Wiesner Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Nikol Gorlicka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Kerčak Michal Trochta Kenshin-tachi
Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín
Marek Mihula Klub šermu Trenčín
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Igor Kois Manu Forti
Paulína Kinčíová Pugiles
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Hubař Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabian Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Kedro Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Mesarč Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Group 2 Federico Dall'Olio David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Viktor Janeček Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Group 2 Federico Dall'Olio Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Group 2 Viktor Janeček Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Group 2 Dávid Czégé David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Group 2 Viktor Janeček David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 2 Dávid Czégé Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Group 2 Lőrinc Kadlicskó David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Zdeněk Brýdl Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Zubalík Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Łukasz Zawadzki WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Zubalík Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 3 Radovan Geist Łukasz Zawadzki WIN LOSS
Group 3 Peter Kmec Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 3 Łukasz Zawadzki Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Radovan Geist Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 3 Łukasz Zawadzki Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Radovan Geist Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 3 Łukasz Zawadzki Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Kamil Hozák Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Ocelík Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Medvid Marek Mihula WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Ocelík Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jindřich Tichý Marek Mihula LOSS WIN
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Group 4 Marek Mihula Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Medvid Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 4 Miroslav Medvid Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Marek Mihula Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jindřich Tichý Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Kamil Hozák Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 4 Jindřich Tichý Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 4 Marek Mihula Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Group 5 Pavel Dostál Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Group 5 Miroslav Liberský Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kerčak Michal Trochta Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavel Dostál Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 5 Kerčak Michal Trochta Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Group 5 Leonardo Salomao Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kerčak Michal Trochta Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 5 Miroslav Liberský Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Group 5 Marcin Kumięga Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Group 5 Jiří Čarek Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 5 Leonardo Salomao Kerčak Michal Trochta WIN LOSS
Group 5 Miroslav Liberský Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavel Dostál Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Group 5 Jiří Čarek Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Group 5 Kerčak Michal Trochta Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 6 Bence Benedek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matúš Koronthály Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tamás Pál Kelemen Adrien Vives LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matúš Koronthály Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Group 6 Igor Kois Adrien Vives LOSS WIN
Group 6 Jan Žegklitz Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group 6 Adrien Vives Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tamás Pál Kelemen Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 6 Jan Žegklitz Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tamás Pál Kelemen Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Group 6 Adrien Vives Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 6 Igor Kois Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 6 Bence Benedek Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 6 Igor Kois Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adrien Vives Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Best 32 Bence Benedek Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Best 32 Marián Országh Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Kedro Kerčak Michal Trochta WIN LOSS
Best 32 Marek Mihula Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Best 32 Jan Zubalík Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Best 32 Jan Žegklitz Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Best 32 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Best 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Best 16 Miroslav Medvid Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Best 16 Adrien Vives Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Best 16 Pavel Dostál Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Fabian Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Best 16 Dávid Czégé Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Best 16 Peter Kmec Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 16 Federico Dall'Olio Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Miroslav Medvid Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Tomáš Kedro Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Kamil Hozák Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jan Žegklitz Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Pavel Dostál Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Martin Vrábeľ Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Pavel Dostál Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Nikol Gorlicka Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nikol Gorlicka Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Paulína Kinčíová Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Paulína Kinčíová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Paulína Kinčíová Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nikol Gorlicka Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Paulína Kinčíová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Paulína Kinčíová Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Nikol Gorlicka Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Paulína Kinčíová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Györgyi Czifra Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Adéla Wurstová Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Petra Rubesova Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Finals Adéla Wurstová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Petra Rubesova Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Radovan Geist Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 1 Peter Kmec Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radovan Geist Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Radovan Geist Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 1 Peter Kmec Michał Wiesner WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Michał Wiesner Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabian Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Group 2 Miroslav Liberský Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Viktor Kliment Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 2 Miroslav Liberský Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Group 2 Szymon Ożóg Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 2 Viktor Janeček Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Group 2 Viktor Kliment Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 2 Szymon Ożóg Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabian Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 2 Viktor Janeček Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 2 Szymon Ożóg Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Group 2 Szymon Ożóg Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 2 Viktor Janeček Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adrien Vives Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Group 3 Igor Kois Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Adrien Vives LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jiří Čarek Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Marcin Kumięga Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Igor Kois Adrien Vives LOSS WIN
Group 3 Marcin Kumięga Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Zubalík Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jiří Čarek Adrien Vives WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jiří Čarek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adrien Vives Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Fabian Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Miroslav Liberský Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Best 16 Jan Žegklitz Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Best 16 Marián Országh Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Best 16 Szymon Ożóg Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Best 16 Igor Kois Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Best 16 Adrien Vives Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Best 16 Viktor Kliment Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jiří Čarek Martin Fabian WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Martin Vrábeľ Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Igor Kois Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Michał Wiesner Adrien Vives WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Jiří Čarek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Szymon Ożóg Michał Wiesner WIN LOSS
Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Jiří Čarek Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Žilinský Kumšt IV.

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1929 21.2
5 1 Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1888.7 2.9
17 24 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1771.5 53.9
51 4 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1687.3 19.8
57 25 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1674 31.3
268 47 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1494.1 20.2
271 94 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1492.4 45.8
287 82 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1481.1 37.3
299 87 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1476.1 42.5
347 27 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1450.8 12.9
387 63 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1426.6 19.4
397 584 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1424.3 202.6
406 143 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1421.3 43.9
430 261 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis 1413.6 92.2
562 150 Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE 1366.9 52.4
662 200 Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1327.3 66.9
702 Adrien Vives La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1312.6
751 243 Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři 1294.7 80.3
846 205 Jan Hubař Pardubický spolek šermířský 1258.8 85.5
855 302 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1254.4 89
1405 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1079.4
1452 64 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1068.8 8.4
1457 Kerčak Michal Trochta Kenshin-tachi 1068.5
1488 Marek Mihula Klub šermu Trenčín 1057.5
1494 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1055.8
1498 99 David Javůrek Poslední Argument 1053.6 37.7
1608 Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři 1018.5
1707 Igor Kois Manu Forti 984.7
1759 Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín 965.3
1763 Miroslav Liberský Rotyka 965.1
1917 192 Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 916.1 53.6
1937 7 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 907.7 16.3
1955 24 Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument 899.8 28.5
2125 Łukasz Zawadzki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 826.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan 1587.8 0.1
37 12 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1448 65.1
53 22 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1374.1 47.3
130 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1134.6
165 12 Paulína Kinčíová Pugiles 1037.4 60.2
188 23 Nikol Gorlicka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 932.3 65.8
226 Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE 808.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan 1587.8 0.1
37 12 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1448 65.1
53 22 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1374.1 47.3
130 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1134.6
165 12 Paulína Kinčíová Pugiles 1037.4 60.2
188 23 Nikol Gorlicka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 932.3 65.8
226 Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE 808.3