Nikolay Apraksin

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 16 10 4 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 4 1 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 27 14 11 2 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 445 1447.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 188 1332.9
Singlestick (Mixed) 42 1499.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Ilmari Pyykönen WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Samuli Komulainen WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Sebastian Wilhelmsson WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Aleksi Ahola WIN Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Viktor Nikulin DRAW Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vadim Speshilov LOSS Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Grigoriy Simakov WIN Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Maxim Danilov WIN Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Ilya Gorelov DRAW Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Görling WIN Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Oskar Spjuth WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Henrik Wadell WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Martin Rosén WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Emil Johansson WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jere Suontausta DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Brännström DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Harald Öhrn WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Ahlström WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Isak Almqvist LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Patrik Jarenius LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Quarterfinal 4

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Emil Johansson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Olle Kausland WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sebastian Wendt WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Anders Söderberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Magnus Lundborg DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Kirill Shasherin LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Andrey Terentiev WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Alexey Mikheev LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Bronze tie-breaker
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela DRAW Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vadim Komissarov WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin WIN Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov LOSS Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henric Jansen WIN Final pool
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vadim Komissarov DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mats Bergström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Simo-Pekka Leppänen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Roni Perkiö WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Alexey Perkov WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Joonas Katko WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Christoffer Warelius LOSS Pool Set 2