FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022

Date
October 22
Country
Poland
State
Lower Silesia
City
Wroclaw

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 92 30
Mixed Steel Sabre 97 31
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 53 18
Women's Steel Sabre 14 5
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Moritz Löschner Schwertspiel Dresden
Henry Donath Schwertspiel Dresden
Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden
Katarzyna Grzywa
Piotr Kończal
Piotr Lipecki
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy
Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland
Paweł Drętkiewicz ARMA Poland
Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan
Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Piotr Szymaszek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Mateusz Kołaziński Mordschlag
Aleksandra Wacławik Mordschlag
Adrian Lipiński Mordschlag
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Adam Gibson Na ubitej ziemi
Włodzimierz Gończ Na ubitej ziemi
Grzegorz Rudnik Na ubitej ziemi
Adam Jaworski Na ubitej ziemi
Krzysztof Baranowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Mikolaj Hirsch Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Joanna Bąk Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Magdalena Jurczyk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Konrad Suchecki Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Filip Grygorczuk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Sandra Łojko Szkoła Fechtunku Aramis
Bartłomiej Stefański Szkoła Fechtunku Aramis
Jacek Hełka Szkoła Fechtunku Aramis
Marcin Golema Szkoła Fechtunku Certus
Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Jakub Salachna Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Kamil Dawid Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Agnieszka Kastelik Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej
Janusz Sitek VALKYRIE/BLADE
Marcin Kozieł VALKYRIE/BLADE
Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE
Jakub Antczak VALKYRIE/BLADE
Mateusz Majewski VALKYRIE/BLADE
Paulina Popiel VALKYRIE/BLADE
Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis
Łukasz Horyza Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza
Michał Mamak Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza
Dominik Ładyżyński Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza
Marcin Łopusiewicz Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Drętkiewicz Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Drętkiewicz Janusz Sitek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Drętkiewicz Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Janusz Sitek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Drętkiewicz Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Magdalena Jurczyk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Drętkiewicz Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik Janusz Sitek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janusz Sitek Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Janusz Sitek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Hełka Filip Grygorczuk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Mateusz Kołaziński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Grygorczuk Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Grygorczuk Mateusz Majewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Jacek Hełka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Grygorczuk Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Hełka Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Hełka Mateusz Majewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Jacek Hełka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Grygorczuk Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Konrad Suchecki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rafal Kramek Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Jakub Salachna LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Marcin Kozieł LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Kamil Dawid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Jakub Salachna WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Kamil Liedke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Kamil Liedke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Jakub Salachna LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Kamil Liedke LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Jakub Salachna WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Kamil Dawid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Jakub Salachna LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Marcin Kozieł LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Jakub Salachna LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Marcin Kozieł WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Agnieszka Kastelik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paweł Drętkiewicz Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Magdalena Jurczyk Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Rafal Kramek Gabriel Suchy LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Roman Vítek Kamil Liedke LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Kołaziński Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ziemowit Podwysocki Marcin Kozieł WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jakub Salachna Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Jakub Salachna WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Kozak Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Konrad Suchecki Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Kamil Liedke Gabriel Suchy LOSS WIN
Semifinals Gabriel Suchy Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ziemowit Podwysocki Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Gabriel Suchy Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Adrian Lipiński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michał Mamak Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Lipecki Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Michał Mamak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Lipecki Adrian Lipiński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Lipecki Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Michał Mamak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Lipecki Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adrian Lipiński Michał Mamak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Adrian Lipiński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Lipecki Michał Mamak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński Moritz Löschner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moritz Löschner Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Moritz Löschner Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Dominik Ładyżyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moritz Löschner Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Dominik Ładyżyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Moritz Löschner Adam Gibson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Bartłomiej Stefański LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Bartłomiej Stefański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ Piotr Szymaszek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch Bartłomiej Stefański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler Piotr Szymaszek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Filip Pospiech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Stefański Piotr Szymaszek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Mikolaj Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Piotr Szymaszek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Stefański Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Mikolaj Hirsch WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ Filip Pospiech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Stefański Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Markus Köhler Filip Pospiech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Hirsch Piotr Szymaszek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Krzysztof Baranowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Henry Donath Krzysztof Baranowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Baranowski Marcin Golema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Henry Donath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema Jakub Antczak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Baranowski Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Henry Donath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Jakub Antczak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Henry Donath Marcin Golema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Henry Donath WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Baranowski Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kończal Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janusz Sitek Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janusz Sitek Piotr Kończal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Piotr Kończal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Janusz Sitek Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kończal Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janusz Sitek Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kończal Marcin Łopusiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Łopusiewicz Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Janusz Sitek Marcin Łopusiewicz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Markus Köhler Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Franciszek Wyrobek Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Karol Zakrzewski Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jan Zubalík Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jakub Antczak Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Grzegorz Rudnik Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ziemowit Podwysocki Adam Jaworski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Baranowski Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marcin Kumięga Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Franciszek Wyrobek Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Łukasz Horyza Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Piotr Janeczek Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Semifinals Marcin Kumięga Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Karol Zakrzewski Franciszek Wyrobek WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Piotr Janeczek Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Marcin Kumięga Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Adam Gibson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kumięga Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grzegorz Rudnik Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Grzegorz Rudnik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Mateusz Kołaziński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Grzegorz Rudnik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Kołaziński Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Marcin Golema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Marcin Golema WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ Marcin Kozieł WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Marcin Kozieł WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík Adam Jaworski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Włodzimierz Gończ Mateusz Majewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adam Jaworski Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Ziemowit Podwysocki Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aleksander Dynarek Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Semifinals Mateusz Kołaziński Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Mateusz Kołaziński Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Ziemowit Podwysocki Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Wacławik Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Joanna Bąk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Wacławik Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Joanna Bąk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Wacławik Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Joanna Bąk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Bąk Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Semifinals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Semifinals Joanna Bąk Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Joanna Bąk Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandra Łojko Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Agnieszka Kastelik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Wacławik Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Paulina Popiel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Sandra Łojko WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Jurczyk Aleksandra Wacławik WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandra Łojko Paulina Popiel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandra Łojko Aleksandra Wacławik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sandra Łojko Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Wacławik Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sandra Łojko Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksandra Wacławik Paulina Popiel LOSS WIN
Semifinals Magdalena Jurczyk Paulina Popiel WIN LOSS
Semifinals Agnieszka Kastelik Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Magdalena Jurczyk Agnieszka Kastelik WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Paulina Popiel Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 2 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
20 19 Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1666.2 84.4
24 6 Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1653.7 36.2
52 16 Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy 1548.5 39.2
54 12 Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy 1540.8 29.2
55 2 Włodzimierz Gończ Na ubitej ziemi 1538.6 1.4
93 21 Adam Gibson Na ubitej ziemi 1462.3 42.3
104 5 Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1445.7 4.4
192 269 Łukasz Horyza Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 1302.8 300.8
205 Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis 1288
212 56 Adam Jaworski Na ubitej ziemi 1273.3 63
233 38 Grzegorz Rudnik Na ubitej ziemi 1254.3 47.3
234 38 Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland 1252.2 42.9
236 9 Adrian Lipiński Mordschlag 1248.9 14.2
241 123 Jakub Antczak VALKYRIE/BLADE 1244.4 139.2
277 76 Katarzyna Grzywa N/A 1206.1 85.9
282 9 Piotr Szymaszek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1201 11.4
318 Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden 1159.1
340 39 Mikolaj Hirsch Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1137.9 48
366 Piotr Lipecki N/A 1116
373 133 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1104.3 157.6
376 193 Krzysztof Baranowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1099.9 242.5
389 Bartłomiej Stefański Szkoła Fechtunku Aramis 1087.8
535 Marcin Łopusiewicz Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 919.5
542 65 Marcin Golema Szkoła Fechtunku Certus 914.3 64.6
549 Henry Donath Schwertspiel Dresden 906.3
560 Dominik Ładyżyński Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 895.9
579 53 Piotr Kończal N/A 867.9 112.5
593 Michał Mamak Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 849.4
606 43 Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 827.3 148.5
641 Moritz Löschner Schwertspiel Dresden 778.2
675 Janusz Sitek VALKYRIE/BLADE 621.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
4 4 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1732.1 43.5
13 Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1603.5 19.4
15 6 Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan 1599.1 53.6
23 7 Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE 1540.1 56.6
37 13 Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis 1464.1 39.7
44 17 Jakub Salachna Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1442.6 47.7
51 3 Magdalena Jurczyk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1427.4 2.3
55 14 Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan 1421.8 50.3
80 21 Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw 1350.7 39.9
83 50 Konrad Suchecki Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1341 126.4
96 1 Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1316.6 3.2
98 24 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1314.5 68.8
114 29 Włodzimierz Gończ Na ubitej ziemi 1265.1 67.2
130 Mateusz Majewski VALKYRIE/BLADE 1241.7 8.6
132 Paweł Drętkiewicz ARMA Poland 1239.3
151 42 Mateusz Kołaziński Mordschlag 1191.7 136.6
152 16 Marcin Kozieł VALKYRIE/BLADE 1186 68.2
158 16 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy 1179 18.9
164 7 Kamil Dawid Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1161.7 52.9
179 12 Agnieszka Kastelik Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1117.6 1.6
185 8 Grzegorz Rudnik Na ubitej ziemi 1103.4 6.2
207 19 Adam Jaworski Na ubitej ziemi 1044.6 67.4
247 31 Adam Gibson Na ubitej ziemi 959 141.3
251 Jacek Hełka Szkoła Fechtunku Aramis 958.2
252 12 Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 958 4.8
257 41 Filip Grygorczuk Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 952 47.7
273 10 Paulina Popiel VALKYRIE/BLADE 910 25.6
288 Janusz Sitek VALKYRIE/BLADE 859
294 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 830
314 Łukasz Horyza Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 738.6