Marcin Kozieł

Club
Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 45 14 31 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 6 4 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 491 1184.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 1192 896

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Kamil Dawid WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Gibson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Jakub Salachna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Ignacy Nowicki WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Kamil Liedke LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Włodzimierz Gończ WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Jakub Salachna LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Mateusz Grzęda LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Mateusz Majewski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Jakub Antczak WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Artur Bojko WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Gabriel Suchy LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Jakub Zabierowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Andrey Kozlov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Radek Duszynski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Aleksander Frydrych LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Hubert Feder LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Mateusz Waśniewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Paulina Pająk WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Dávid Czégé LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Ivan Novichenko LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Maciej Kwiek LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Szczytowski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Mateusz Majewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Krzysztof Kozak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pawel Ponichtera LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Jakub Ziegler LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Aleksander Dynarek LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Wojciech Miga WIN Pool Matches
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Eryk Nowak LOSS Pool Matches

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Jan Zubalík LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Marcin Golema WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Jaworski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 (October 2022) Adam Tokarski LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Włodzimierz Gończ WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Filip Marszalek WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Cezary Mieleniewski WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Kamil Dawid WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Filip Grygorczyk LOSS Quarterfinals