Marcin Kozieł

Club
VALKYRIE/BLADE
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 91 27 64 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 19 4 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 10 5 5 0 0
Sum 129 37 92 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2282 1107 1935 (November 2023) 1150.2 (November 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 311 1202.4 112 (March 2022) 1209.8 (November 2023)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 877 886 452 (October 2022) 896.5 (October 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 909 821.7 805 (December 2023) 825.1 (November 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 66 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 15 out of 20 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Bartłomiej Dudek LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Oliver Garas LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jarosław Karkosz LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paweł Kutsin LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Adrian Patej WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tomasz Borzęcki WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Maciej Talaga LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Václav Lazar LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Filip Damski LOSS 46%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Volodymyr Kontar LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg 2024 (February 2024) Pool Set 1 Jakub Ziegler WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Mateusz Kołaziński LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Buszkiewicz WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Różycki WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marián Országh LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Leoš Malec WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Igor Kois LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Filip Marszalek LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Radek Duszynski LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 3 Bartłomiej Dudek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 4 Ignacy Nowicki LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 4 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 4 Lorenzo Braschi WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swordmasters Cup 2023 (October 2023) Pool 4 Kamil Liedke LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Yuliia Smoilovska LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Guido Gozzi LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Yuliia Smoilovska WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Honza Blažek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marián Országh LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Honza Blažek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Milan Divis LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jonáš Vlasák WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 5%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Paulina Popiel LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Koliada 2022 (December 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Gibson WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jakub Salachna LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Mateusz Grzęda LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Magdalena Jurczyk LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 2 Mateusz Majewski LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 6 Jakub Antczak WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rebel Fencing League: Rapier and Dagger edition, Wrocław 2022 (January 2022) Pool 6 Artur Bojko WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Anonymous fighter WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Kostiantyn Slabko LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Anastasia Matiushina WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Andrey Kozlov LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2020 (March 2020) Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Frydrych LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Hubert Feder LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Waśniewski LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger IV Mistrzostwa Polski (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Black Horns Cup 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Eighth-Finals Maciej Kwiek LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Szczytowski WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Durchschlag 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Jakub Ziegler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Adam Tokarski LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Wojciech Miga WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Polish Championships 2018 (December 2018) Pool Matches Eryk Nowak LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Zubalík LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcin Golema WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Jaworski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Valkyrie Cup 2 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kamil Lelakowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jan Dołgowicz LOSS 57%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Agata Gandecka WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Oskar Luty LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Ivan Suhak-Snarskyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Wild Boar Tusk (October 2021) Quarterfinals Filip Grygorczuk LOSS